Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. (2000), 232pp, light shelfwear to cover, old price sticker to rear cover, one pg w/ turned corner, contents clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tuttle (Charles E.) Co Inc.,U., 1976
ISBN 10: 0804811148 ISBN 13: 9780804811149
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tuttle (Charles E.) Co Inc.,U., 1976
ISBN 10: 0804811148 ISBN 13: 9780804811149
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. With remainder mark. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf, 1947
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 125 pages. Ex-university library marks, some soiling and wear to the covers; pages tanned; cracked hinges. Considerable writing and underlining in the introduction. A reading copy. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Poetry; Inventory No: 217474.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tuttle, Rutland, VT, 1976
Librería: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Thus. with a red dot on the top edge, this is a first Tuttle edition, an excellent copy, dust jacket is mylar wrapped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles E. Tuttle Company, Rutland & Tokyo, 1995
Librería: Antiquariat D. Gorodin, Freiburg, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Sehr gut erhalten. 232 p.
Publicado por Sophia University, Tokyo, Japan, 1972
Librería: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good+. Softcover in very good plus condition. Article topics include : the dramatic structure of Ataka, a Noh play; what happens in Kinkakuji; an introduction to the private correspondence of Toyotomi Hideyoshi; the mechanis of the Macao-Nagasaki silk trade; and more. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Journal.
Publicado por Charles E. Tuttle, 1960
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tuttle, Rutland, Vermont, 1976
ISBN 10: 0804811148 ISBN 13: 9780804811149
Librería: Ghost River Rare and Used Books, Cremona, AB, Canada
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Rutland, Vermont: Tuttle , 1976. 125 pages. Wee rubs to corners, a bit of fading to spine and a spine crease. Former owner's name on half title page. Text is clean, tight and unmarked. Good.
Publicado por Tuttle, Rutland, VT, 1972
Librería: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. PB ed, cpmd. very sl edge wear, spine sl faded. Paper sl yellowed.; SC, 16mo; 124 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NIPPON TIMES, LTD., 1952
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. This is a VG 114 page string tied Japanese binding, black cover with gold lettering. Photos on request.
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Charles E. Tuttle Company 1966 red paper boards with black spine. text block crisp, pages bright. dust jacket is well worn.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomington-London, Indiana Unoversity Press. 1974, 1974
ISBN 10: 0253391016 ISBN 13: 9780253391018
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 13,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal publisher's cream cloth hardback, black lettering spine and frontcover, large 8vo: frontispiece, xij, [ij], 176pp., 14 contributions, notes, references. Very fine copy. Lu In [Lu Yin] - Ssu-ma Huang - Hsiang Hsiu - Hsin Ch'i-chi - Wang Yÿ-ch'eng - Tzu-yeh - Lao She - Wang Kai - Tanikawa Shuntaro - Kusano Shimpei.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0253391016 ISBN 13: 9780253391018
Librería: Peace of Mind Bookstore, Tulsa, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Personalized inscription from F. A. Bischoff (one of the editors) on FFEP. This is a hardcover book with tan cloth covered boards. Black titling on spine. Chinese lettering on cover. Includes an illustrated frontispiece. Contents include: Lu Yin, Tzu-Yeh, Lao She, Tanikawa Shuntaro, Kusano Shimpei. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; 176 pages; Signed by Editor.
Publicado por Charles E. Tuttle Company, Rutland, Vermont & Tokyo, Japan, 1972
Librería: Minotavros Books, ABAC ILAB, Whitby, ON, Canada
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. 127 p.p. Poems from the classic work of ancient Japanese poetry, the Manyoshu, or 'Collection of Myriad Leaves'. Poems in Japanese, with English translation and notes. Light rubbing to edges. Small scuffs to covers. Two light red pencil markings on p. 50, not affecting text. Otherwise a very good copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles E. Tuttle Company, Inc., Rutland, VT, 1957
ISBN 10: 0804810966 ISBN 13: 9780804810968
Librería: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, MB, Canada
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Yasuda, Kenneth THE JAPANESE HAIKU: ITS ESSENTIAL NATURE, HISTORY AND POSSIBILITIES IN ENGLISH Rutland, VT: Charles E. Tuttle Company, Inc. 1957 Fine 232pp. 12mo. Cover does show shelf wear and edges have light wear and corners are bumped. Text is lightly age toned but otherwise clean and binding is strong. Overall book is in fine condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boston Massachusetts: Tuttle Publishing a imprint of Periplus Editions (HK) Ltd., 2001
ISBN 10: 0804834601 ISBN 13: 9780804834605
Librería: Time Tested Books, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. First printing. Full number line beginning with 1. Date line beginning with 00. Near fine plus wraps/paperback. A slight curl to front cover. Only trivial, if any additional signs of age/wear/previous use.
Publicado por Rutland/Tokyo : Charles E. Tuttle Company, 1958
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Original silver lettered cloth, silver lettered spine, dust jacket, uncut, 8vo.; Dust jacket price clipped, verso dust jacket browned, spine discoloured, edges dust jacket slightly worn.
Publicado por Charles E. Tuttle
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. First edition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Boards and slipcase show signs of wear. All pages are intact, binding is sound. Secure packaging for safe delivery.