Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Academic Committee on Soviet Jewry, 1973
Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition. Original wrappers. Small tear at head of spine, else Very Good.77 pp.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine.
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Publicado por Anti-Defamation League of B'Nai Brith, 1973
Librería: Bookshop Baltimore, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fair. SIGNED by A. Vornel on separate, detached title page - to Fabian dated 23 Jan 81 A. Voronel. Cover and spine creases, cover has stains. 77 pages. Collection of Materials on the History, Culture, and Problems of Jews in the USSR. Foreword by Moshe Decter; Introduction by Lewis A. Coer; Essays include: The Social Pre-Conditions of the National Awakening of the Jews in the USSR; Reasons for the Exodus of Jews to Israel; Question of Law; History of Russia; Do I feel I belong to the Jewish People. At 7, I thought I was no different from other children; I have been writing poetry since childhood. Appendix: Honor Roll of Activist Scientist; Author Signed by Author.
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Published by Mehring Books, 2012. Octavo. Paperback. Book is like new. Great copy of this engaging philosophy title.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Librería: Aeon Bookstore, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 32,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Uncommon volume. A superb crisp copy - binding is solid and sturdy, interior is bright and clean. Traces of shelf and handling wear to covers but very very minor and entirely unremarkable. Solid copy.
Publicado por Progress Publishers, Moscow, 1965
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 145p. in wraps, tiny red mark on front cover, otherwise in very good condition, 6.5x4.25in.
Publicado por Novosti Press, 1963
Librería: BOOK2BUY, Lynbrook, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback - clean, clean cover, no marks - from private collection -.
Publicado por Novosti Press, 1963
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Año de publicación: 1967
Librería: Livraria Alfarrabista Liliana Queiroz, Caldas da Rainha, Portugal
EUR 13,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Brasil; Argumentos; In-8º de 119(5) páginas; BrochadoObra traduzida por Daniel Campos.Exemplar com ténues sinais de manuseamento nas capas de brochura, miolo em bom estado de conservação. Brazil; Arguments; In-8th of 119 (5) pages; BroochWork translated by Daniel Campos.Exemplary with faint signs of handling on booklet covers, core in good condition.
Publicado por New York: Chalidze Publications, 1981
Librería: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Alemania
EUR 14,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover/Paperback. Condición: Good. nbsp;Avtor raboty - Iegoshua Yakhot, okonchil v 1943 g. filosofskij fakultet MGU, doktor filosofskikh nauk, mnogie gody prepodaval v Moskovskom finansovom institute. V SSSR on vypustil neskolko knig po dialekticheskomu materializmu i filosofskim problemam sotsialnoj statistiki. V 1977 g. pereekhal v Izrail.Istoriya sovetskoj filosofii, v chastnosti 20-30-kh gg., do sikh por ne obnarodovana v Sovetskom Soyuze. Do nedavnego vremeni eto voobshche byla zapretnaya tema, a bolshinstvo materialov, dokumentov po sej den nakhodyatsya v tak nazyvaemykh zakrytykh fondakh, 'spetskhranakh', nedostupnykh shirokomu chitatelyu.Vnachale analiziruyutsya metody, pri pomoshchi kotorykh stalinskie stavlenniki prishli k vlasti na 'filosofskom fronte', a zatem - tragicheskie posledstviya, k kotorym vse eto privelo, ibo osobenno k etomu vremeni filosofiya stala chem-to vrode komissara sredi nauk, tsenzorom, zakonodatelem v oblasti dukhovnoj zhizni strany.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por EDITIONS DU PROGRES DE MOSCOU, URSS, 1972
Librería: HISTOLIB - SPACETATI, AIX-VILLEMAUR-PALIS, Francia
EUR 13,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Satisfaisant. Pas de jaquette. Format:11/18 EX-LIBRIS.
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 93,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Publicado por Progress Publishers Moscow 1965, 1965
Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition sl. worn dust jacket Nice copy octavo 222pp., Ownership signature o/w nice copy.
EUR 20,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: bon. R100060377: 1972. In-12. Relié. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 381 pages - étiquette collée sur le 2eme plat de la jaquette. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 947-Europe de l'Est, URSS.
Publicado por New York: Chalidze Publications, 1981
Librería: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Alemania
EUR 27,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover/Paperback. Condición: Good. Avtor raboty - Iegoshua Yakhot, okonchil v 1943 g. filosofskij fakultet MGU, doktor filosofskikh nauk, mnogie gody prepodaval v Moskovskom finansovom institute. V SSSR on vypustil neskolko knig po dialekticheskomu materializmu i filosofskim problemam sotsialnoj statistiki. V 1977 g. pereekhal v Izrail.
Publicado por Israel Universities Press, Jerusalem, 1980
Librería: The Book Gallery, Jerusalem, Israel
EUR 25,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito245x175 mm. XIV+361 pages. Hardcover. Cover slightly yellowing and rubbed. Cover corners slightly rubbed. Else in good condition. The book is in : English.
EUR 55,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO80152512: Non daté. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 86 pages. Quelques tampons en marges. . . . Classification Dewey : 190-Philosophie occidentale moderne.
Publicado por Agence de Presse Novosti. Moscou 1969., 1969
Librería: BOOKIT!, Genève, Suiza
EUR 26,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used: Like New. Livre à l'état de neuf, très frais sans annotations ni défauts dissmulés.
Librería: Livraria Castro e Silva, Lisboa, Portugal
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. Biblioteca Ciências Sociais, 2. Estúdios Cor. Lisboa. 1974. De 19,5x11,5 cm. Com 340, [xi] págs. Brochado. Capa de Catherine Labey. Exemplar com excedente de talão comercial da Livraria São Paulo na página 1. Tradução de Rosa Canelas. Language: Português / Portuguese Location/localizacao: I-116-E-1.