Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1503161390 ISBN 13: 9781503161399
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Tian, Lia Ilustrador. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1503161390 ISBN 13: 9781503161399
Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Tian, Lia Ilustrador.
Idioma: Chino
Publicado por Shanghai People's Publishing House, 2013
ISBN 10: 7208114110 ISBN 13: 9787208114111
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Idioma: Chino
Publicado por CITIC Press Corporation, 2015
ISBN 10: 7508654765 ISBN 13: 9787508654768
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Chino
Publicado por Shantou University Press Pub. Date :2008-01-01, 2000
ISBN 10: 781120200X ISBN 13: 9787811202007
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Book has a slight bump on the text block edge of the front cover. There is also a whisper of shelving wear to the edges and corners, otherwise in near fine condition.
Idioma: Japonés
Publicado por TOHYO SHOSEKI (Tokyo Book Co. L, 2001
ISBN 10: 4487395216 ISBN 13: 9784487395217
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTankobon Hardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por People s Literature Publishing House, 1991
ISBN 10: 7020026478 ISBN 13: 9787020026470
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, Francia
EUR 9,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Comme neuf. Tomorrow Publishing collection , 2013. 1 volume broché(s) format In-8 comme neuf.
Idioma: Chino
Publicado por Yangtze Children's Publishing House
ISBN 10: 7556041867 ISBN 13: 9787556041862
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 21,50
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 23,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Central Literature Publishing House, 1991
ISBN 10: 7507321711 ISBN 13: 9787507321715
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 42,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback in Chinese language. Very few faint marks on covers; spine head is slightly bumped. Nicks and light creasing on leading edges of rear cover and final four or five pages - no text is obscured. Small patch of paper from FEP is stuck to title page, with resulting small abrasion on the former. Pages in main body are clean and sound; all content is clear. TS. Used.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 61,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Snowflake Books Ltd, Oxford, 2016
ISBN 10: 1908350431 ISBN 13: 9781908350435
Librería: Amnesty Bookshop, Malvern, Great Malvern, Reino Unido
EUR 38,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. JIN JIE YE Ilustrador. Published in the Stories of Animal Signs series. Text in English and Chinese. Translated by Su Yen Hu and rewritten by Roy Preece. First paper back edition. Brightly colourful illustrations. Crease to rear cover else Fine. CD is checked and working. 21.5 x 28cms. We regret we are no longer able to ship to Denmark. All profits to Amnesty International. Large format.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 62,69
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Stephen White Books, Bradford, Reino Unido
EUR 25,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Ex-library book, usual markings. Some creasing to spine and book covers; still in good condition. Clean text, sound binding. Quick dispatch from UK seller.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Scientific Publishing Co, 2019
ISBN 10: 9811201021 ISBN 13: 9789811201028
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Scientific Publishing Co, 2019
ISBN 10: 9811201021 ISBN 13: 9789811201028
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Scientific Pub Co Inc, 2019
ISBN 10: 9811201021 ISBN 13: 9789811201028
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 66,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No DJ. First Edition. This is a new hardcover first edition copy, no DJ, black spine.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,72
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 162.
Publicado por The Commercial Press 1987, 1987
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 23,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo, green heavy card boards, gilt lettering to spine, xv + 411pp, VG (light bruising to board edges, moderate tanning & light foxing to page edges, owner's name in ink to fep, light tape residue to eps) in d/w & removable protective clear plastic cover VG+ (light creasing to edges, light fading to spine).
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.