Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Yuan, Yahuan Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Yuan, Yahuan Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Yuan, Yahuan Ilustrador. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charlesbridge Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 1623546230 ISBN 13: 9781623546236
Librería: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Yin, Yu Ilustrador. Hardcover. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Unicorn Publishing Group, 2019
ISBN 10: 1911604341 ISBN 13: 9781911604341
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Yin, Yu Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Unicorn Publishing Group, 2019
ISBN 10: 1911604341 ISBN 13: 9781911604341
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Unicorn Publishing Group, 2019
ISBN 10: 1911604341 ISBN 13: 9781911604341
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1503603369 ISBN 13: 9781503603363
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,03
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1503603369 ISBN 13: 9781503603363
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,25
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1503603369 ISBN 13: 9781503603363
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,26
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Yuan, Yahuan Ilustrador.
EUR 14,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Yuan, Yahuan Ilustrador. Bilingual edition. Is bamboo a food, a grass, or a wood? One little boy knows that it's all three!Told in both English and Chinese, Bamboo and Me is the story of a little boy whose house was surrounded by many bamboo forests and streams. He lived with bamboo all year round. In spring, he ate delicate and delicious bamboo shoots; in summer, he crafted pliant bamboo stalks into baskets and brooms that he used as tools for fishing; in fall, he used mature bamboo to build kites that flew high and far; in winter, pork cooked with bamboo shoots was the celebratory dish for his family's New Year's Eve dinner. Even the special gift he received from his grandfather on New Year's Eve was made of bamboo. Winsomely told and delightfully illustrated, Bamboo and Me is a tale that will enchant readers of all ages.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,43
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por CITIC Publishing House, 2015
ISBN 10: 7508646487 ISBN 13: 9787508646480
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 12,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Yin, Yu Ilustrador.
EUR 11,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Yin, Yu Ilustrador. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
EUR 15,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Yahuan, Yuan Ilustrador. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charlesbridge Publishing 5/6/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1623546230 ISBN 13: 9781623546236
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,66
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Yin, Yu Ilustrador. Picking Tea with Baba. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Yuan, Yahuan Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
EUR 14,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Yin, Yu Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1503603369 ISBN 13: 9781503603363
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,63
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charlesbridge Publishing,U.S., Watertown, 2025
ISBN 10: 1623546230 ISBN 13: 9781623546236
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Yin, Yu Ilustrador. Hardcover. Working in a Chinese tea garden is hard work, but it's rewarding when its done with family in this 2026 Batchelder Honor Book. This day-in-the-life picture book for 5-9-year-olds engages the senses as it centers around family and working together while celebrating Chinese culture.A young boy and his brother travel with their parents up the mountainside to their tea garden for a day of work.They delight in the animals they see, compete to see who can pick the most tea leaves, take a lunch break, and weather an unexpected rainstorm. At the end of the day, they trek back down the mountain to sell the leaves before going home.A picture book that awakens the senses, young kids experience a faraway cultural tradition while feeling the familiarity of family and togetherness.2026 Mildred L. Batchelder Award Honor Book "First published in China as Father's Tea Garden on Hilltop, simplied Chinese edition A2023 by The Magic Elephant Books, a children's book imprint of Guangxi Normal University Press Group Co. Ltd"--Copyright page. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,17
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Yuan, Yahuan Ilustrador. Hardcover. Is bamboo a food, a grass, or a wood? One little boy knows that it's all three!Told in both English and Chinese, Bamboo and Me is the story of a little boy whose house was surrounded by many bamboo forests and streams. He lived with bamboo all year round. In spring, he ate delicate and delicious bamboo shoots; in summer, he crafted pliant bamboo stalks into baskets and brooms that he used as tools for fishing; in fall, he used mature bamboo to build kites that flew high and far; in winter, pork cooked with bamboo shoots was the celebratory dish for his family's New Year's Eve dinner. Even the special gift he received from his grandfather on New Year's Eve was made of bamboo.Winsomely told and delightfully illustrated, Bamboo and Me is a tale that will enchant readers of all ages. Is bamboo a food, a grass, or a wood? One little boy knows that it's all three! Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Yin, Yu Ilustrador.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charlesbridge Publishing,U.S., US, 2025
ISBN 10: 1623546230 ISBN 13: 9781623546236
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Yin, Yu Ilustrador.