Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2009
ISBN 10: 0802828248 ISBN 13: 9780802828248
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. NEW and UNREAD paperback. Most likely contains remainder mark. Minor shelf wear may include minor corner bumps.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback. Text contains underlining/marking. Covers show minor shelf wear. Previous owner's name/writing on end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 4,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Used book in very good condition. Binding tight, text block mostly clear (only a few pen marking in the preface section), and the cover shows minimal shelf wear.
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scott Wustenberg 8/2/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 0645830402 ISBN 13: 9780645830408
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,32
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. First Principles: How a small problem in early life creates havoc across time. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2009
ISBN 10: 0802828248 ISBN 13: 9780802828248
Librería: Eatons Books and Crafts, Owatonna, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Softcover, in Good to Very Good condition, a few pages with highlighted text, solid binding, straight spine without creases, a good reading copy,
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover/Pappeinband. Condición: Sehr gut. 145 p., 22 cm Very good. Shrink wrapped. / Sehr guter Zustand. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 343.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dr Scott P Wustenberg, AU, 2023
ISBN 10: 0645830402 ISBN 13: 9780645830408
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 25,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Aesopus Verlag Basel, 1995
Librería: Buchhandlung Voigt, Annaberg- Buchholz, D, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
EUR 4,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito136 S., OBroschur, Groß 8°, gut bis sehr gut erhalten Sprach: deu 444.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA, 1998
ISBN 10: 0802842666 ISBN 13: 9780802842664
Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 12,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very good condition. Light wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Pictures available upon request.? AP.
Publicado por William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, Grand Rapids, 1998
ISBN 10: 0802842666 ISBN 13: 9780802842664
Librería: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 1st Edition. 207p. Ex-library softcover book in original binding. Label on spine, stamp on title page, and sticker in back. Otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,23
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Dynamics, Mediation, Mobilization. Book.
Publicado por Konstanz, Südverlag,, 1947
Librería: Antiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer, Augsburg, Alemania
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGr-8°. 23 S. Orig.-Broschur.
EUR 31,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Dynamics, Mediation, Mobilization provides an accessible overview of cultural memory studies, a field substantially shaped by Ann Rigney. In more than sixty short chapters, leading and emerging scholars in the field present key concepts for the study of cultural memory - from 'divided narratives' to 'the platformization of memory' and 'the memory of activism'. The volume includes voices from literary studies, media studies, history, sociology, political science, anthropology, and psychology. Eight sections discuss innovations in the major research areas of cultural memory studies today: 1. History, Narrative, Literature; 2. The Dynamics of Memory; 3. Mediation and Remediation; 4. Lives and Afterlives of Texts; 5. National and Transnational Memory; 6. The Matter of Memory; 7. The Agency of the Aesthetic; 8. The Memory-Activism Nexus. This new handbook will be an indispensable resource for cultural memory research across disciplines, opening up this exciting field to interested students and advanced academics alike.
Librería: MaxiBooks, Paris, Francia
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Comme neuf.
Publicado por Pluto Press, 1979
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:0861040706.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 20,97
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 129 pages. 8.25x5.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por 1956 Verlag Heinrich Scheffler, 1956
Librería: Weisel, Ransbach-Baumbach, Alemania
EUR 1,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Befriedigend. Buch Leine 329 331 Seiten.
Publicado por William B. Eerdmans, Grand Rapids, Michigan, 2002
ISBN 10: 0864866054 ISBN 13: 9780864866059
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. First edition. xxvi, 286pp. Fine in wrappers. Essays in honor of John W. de Gruchy.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Gütersloher Verlagshaus, 2016
ISBN 10: 3579082345 ISBN 13: 9783579082349
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Gütersloher Verlagshaus, 2016
ISBN 10: 3579082345 ISBN 13: 9783579082349
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 10,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Alemán
ISBN 10: 3936065233 ISBN 13: 9783936065237
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 4,93
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.