EUR 2,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Horizon Press Pub. Date :2009-9-1, 2000
ISBN 10: 7807475765 ISBN 13: 9787807475767
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Publicado por Cook Book Store
ISBN 10: 9868471540 ISBN 13: 9789868471542
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Business Weekly Publishing Utilities Company Limited
ISBN 10: 986124400X ISBN 13: 9789861244006
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Linking
ISBN 10: 9570843632 ISBN 13: 9789570843637
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Chino
Publicado por Sichuan University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 7561435584 ISBN 13: 9787561435588
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lijiang Publishing House, 1987
ISBN 10: 7540701668 ISBN 13: 9787540701666
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBoards. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good (in mylar). Color Photographs/B&W Photographs Ilustrador. Former owner's inked inscription/date on ffep, pressed flowers laid in on back end pages. Small crease near gutter of first dozen pages, else textblock is clean and exceptionally tight. Vertical fold on front cover, bumped corners and minor bumping to head and foot of spine. Unclipped dust jacket with usual shelf wear or rubbing, in mylar. 62pp. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hubei Fine Arts Publishing House, 2000
ISBN 10: 7539449357 ISBN 13: 9787539449357
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 16,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hubei Fine Arts Publishing House, 2000
ISBN 10: 7539449349 ISBN 13: 9787539449340
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 16,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine.
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Clean copy with no writing, notes, creases or highlighting. Item may have been opened and read, but signs of use are minimal.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 18,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Science Press Social, 1991
ISBN 10: 703008327X ISBN 13: 9787030083272
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 23,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por Jilin Publishing Group Ltd. Pub. Date :2010-10-11, 1991
ISBN 10: 7546336996 ISBN 13: 9787546336992
Librería: Arbor Scout, Ann Arbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used: Like New.
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,73
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New, Softcover edition. This item may ship from the US or our Overseas warehouse depending on your location and stock availability.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 17,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoXVII, 410 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Foreign Languages Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 7210045899 ISBN 13: 9787210045892
Librería: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Very good, clean, tight condition. Chinese/English text. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,42
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Synthesis and Applications of Copper-Based Catalysts. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wuhan University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 7307041472 ISBN 13: 9787307041479
Librería: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
EUR 38,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Language:Chinese.Paperback. Publisher: Wuhan University.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 39,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Language:Chinese.Paperback. Publisher: New World Press. Basking in the sun flaming in the Rocky beaches. hot weather was unbearable. it is definitely this.
EUR 39,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Language:Chinese.Paperback. Publisher: New World Press. Justus profuse sweating. He and good friend? ? Bob and Peter have been working in the scrap heap of toil for hours. Standing on a big zero rusty.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Central University for Nationalities Press; 1 edit, 1991
ISBN 10: 7811082756 ISBN 13: 9787811082753
Librería: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
EUR 39,94
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Language:Chinese.Author:WU CHU KE.Binding:Soft cover.Publisher:Central University for Nationalities Press; 1 edit.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hunan People's Publishing House, 2000
ISBN 10: 7543836262 ISBN 13: 9787543836266
Librería: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
EUR 40,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Ship out in 2 business day, And Fast shipping, Free Tracking number will be provided after the shipment.Paperback. Pub Date :2004-05-01 Pages: 405 Publisher: Hunan People's Publishing House Title: Broca where to go? Original Price: 27.90 yuan Author: Walker (U.S.) book. Wu Hong Translation Press: Hunan People's Publishing House Publication Date :2004-5-1ISBN: 9787543836266 words: Pages: 405 Edition: 1 Binding: Paperback: product size and weight : Editor's Choice brain the neurological rights Weibuluoka the bottle floating in formalin. his soul. but no one knows gone. This book from the physics analysis consciousness. will. as well as the nature of the mind. \ N to Broca Where to go? This book combines the breadth of quantum physics and religious philosophy of knowledge. relative to the nature of phenomena and scientists to explore the meaning of praise for the philosophers sought ultimate reality. dual propose a feasible answer. Let us understand how the brain functions at the same time. it also explains the sensory awareness of how important we are. EXECUTIVE SUMMARY thousands of years. philosophers and theologians are all pondering the nature of the ultimate reality (ultimate reality). For decades. how many neuroscientists. psychologists and physicists devoting effort attempt to explain the phenomenon of consciousness - a small piece of the material like the brain. how to create a perception. and finally form you and I the existence - but in vain. Now clear the trails. can help you through the knowledge of the jungle to find out the answer to that question. \ N You can not often have the chance to encounter a physicist so asked: we die what happens? Consciousness science pioneers. Dr. Walker. quantum physics and Zen made a perfect combination. Inspired by the early loss of loved ones. his literary tradition of the American South - vision of the past. obedience realistic and optimistic about the future - integration into the scientific explanation of limited materialism. this complex is strange. but very charming. \ N Walker takes the reader along the point of view of Newtonian physics. general relativity. quantum physics until recently. along the way. and Bell's theorem. a particle will be an instant impact on the behavior of other particles as starting point to explore the complex phenomenon of electron tunneling in the brain. and thus reveal the nature of consciousness and touches the soul. and strength of will. \ N Among the outstanding scientific research. Walker explains. can be used to support new and exciting reality theory of elementary particles despite the strange but true nature of how it works. This theory based on the principle of quantum physics to explain the problem: consciousness. or will the nature of that? What the source of physical reality? And God. why? Tour of conscious scientific journey. not only is a serious scientific explanation is sufficient to carry out a new vision of life. Contents Preface: buried in the Jackson City underground. The whereabouts of the gods. Material world. In the eternal 4. Light illusion 5. The world of dance. dancing reality. Looking for the heart of the Tin Man. Many of the world's many mansions. Buddhist Temple bells 9. Gold * cassock 10. Gordon's physical 11. Looking for the Emerald City 12. Red Shoes 13. Go to sleep. perhaps dreaming 14. With regard to the will of 15. Quantum miracle 16. Epicycles to the circuit 17. The causal Mind 18. Two quantum equation annotation of tomorrow Appendix of God consciousness equation Appendix describes Alvin Harris. Waugh. the University of Maryland physics doctorate since a hundred research papers have been published since 1964. and has more than a dozen patents. He is the the the Walker Cancer Society founder of excellence in the various fields of astronomy. astrophysics. neurophysiology. physics. psychology and medicine contribute. And had awarded the the Parapsychology Association Outstanding Contribution Award in the year . \ N \ n.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Anhui Literature and Art Publishing House; 1 (Augu, 1991
ISBN 10: 7539627824 ISBN 13: 9787539627823
Librería: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
EUR 42,10
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Language:Chinese.Author:WU KE QIANG.Binding:Soft cover.Publisher:Anhui Literature and Art Publishing House; 1 (Augu.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por China Social Publishing House Pub. Date :2008-10, 2008
ISBN 10: 7508723058 ISBN 13: 9787508723051
Librería: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
EUR 42,44
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Ship out in 2 business day, And Fast shipping, Free Tracking number will be provided after the shipment.Paperback. Pub Date :2008-10-01 Pages: 78 Language: Chinese Publisher: China Social Press Information Title: Disaster rescuers psychological self-help manuals Price: 10.00 yuan Author : Institute of Psychology. Chinese Academy of Sciences . ed king without arrogance painted Press : Chinese society Press Publication Date :2008-10-1ISBN: 9787508723051 words: 40.000 yards : Edition 78 : 1 Binding: Paperback Folio: 32 weight : Editor's Summary this post-disaster psychological self- rescuer Handbo.Four Satisfaction guaranteed,or money back.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,93
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tianjin People's Publishing House, 2000
ISBN 10: 7201000756 ISBN 13: 9787201000756
Librería: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
EUR 43,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. World knowledge --- English reading anthology (English-Chinese) [edition printed on genuine book notes].