Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por TRP: The University Press of SHSU, 2011
ISBN 10: 1933896779 ISBN 13: 9781933896779
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por TRP: The University Press of SHSU, 2011
ISBN 10: 1933896779 ISBN 13: 9781933896779
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Trp: The University Press of Shsu, 2011
ISBN 10: 1933896779 ISBN 13: 9781933896779
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por TRP: The University Press of SHS, 2018
ISBN 10: 1680030639 ISBN 13: 9781680030631
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por TRP: The University Press of SHSU, 2013
ISBN 10: 1933896930 ISBN 13: 9781933896939
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Trp: The University Press of Shsu, 2013
ISBN 10: 1933896930 ISBN 13: 9781933896939
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por TRP: The University Press of SHSU, 2025
ISBN 10: 1680033948 ISBN 13: 9781680033946
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por TRP: The University Press of SHSU, 2025
ISBN 10: 1680033948 ISBN 13: 9781680033946
Librería: eCampus, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,18
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas Review Press, Huntsville, Texas, 2010
ISBN 10: 1933896647 ISBN 13: 9781933896649
Librería: Le Bookiniste, ABAA-ILAB-IOBA, Hopewell, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Edition. Massive anthology of poetry by some 80 Appalachian poets. This is Volume III of a series on Southern poetry. The two previous volumes focused on South Carolina and Mississippi. PHYSICAL DETAILS: Small Quarto (9 x 6 inches; 228 x 150 mm), 318 pages, in photo-illustrated wrappers (soft cover). CONDITION: Vertical crease to front wrapper along with a few nicks and edge wear to both wrappers. Corners of a few pages slightly creased. The pages are unmarked and bright, although some pages near the back show faint signs of waterstaining. About Very Good overall.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 26,34
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por TRP: The University Press of SHSU, 2025
ISBN 10: 1680033948 ISBN 13: 9781680033946
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,46
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas Review Press, US, 2025
ISBN 10: 1680033948 ISBN 13: 9781680033946
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 32,01
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Second Edition. "The Southern Poetry Anthology, Volume III, second edition, edited with passion and precision, in collaboration with Texas Review Press, transcends the stereotypes surrounding Appalachia, revealing the true diversity and complexity of Appalachia's poetic voices. Commitment to showcasing the rich and rewarding literary landscape reflects the evolving spirit of this beautiful region. This anthology serves as a testament to the resilience and beauty found in the works of Appalachian poets, painting a vivid picture of a culture that defies easy categorization. Through carefully selected poems, this edition weaves a tapestry that is as vibrant as it is complicated, offering readers a deeper understanding of Appalachia's multifaceted identity: nuances, complexities, and sheer beauty that define Contemporary Appalachia. Embark on a literary journey that honors tradition while embracing the contemporary, as The Southern Poetry Anthology, Volume III, invites readers to explore the heart and soul of a region that defies stereotypes and resonates with authenticity." - William Wright, Series Editor.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por TRP: The University Press of SHSU, 2025
ISBN 10: 1680033948 ISBN 13: 9781680033946
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,66
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por TRP: The University Press of SHSU, 2025
ISBN 10: 1680033948 ISBN 13: 9781680033946
Librería: eCampus, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,39
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas Review Press, Huntsville, 2025
ISBN 10: 1680033948 ISBN 13: 9781680033946
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. The Southern Poetry Anthology, Volume III, second edition, edited with passion and precision, in collaboration with Texas Review Press, transcends the stereotypes surrounding Appalachia, revealing the true diversity and complexity of Appalachias poetic voices. Commitment to showcasing the rich and rewarding literary landscape reflects the evolving spirit of this beautiful region. This anthology serves as a testament to the resilience and beauty found in the works of Appalachian poets, painting a vivid picture of a culture that defies easy categorization. Through carefully selected poems, this edition weaves a tapestry that is as vibrant as it is complicated, offering readers a deeper understanding of Appalachias multifaceted identity: nuances, complexities, and sheer beauty that define Contemporary Appalachia. Embark on a literary journey that honors tradition while embracing the contemporary, as The Southern Poetry Anthology, Volume III, invites readers to explore the heart and soul of a region that defies stereotypes and resonates with authenticity. - William Wright, Series Editor Edited with passion and precision, this volume transcends stereotypes surrounding Appalachia, revealing the true diversity and complexity of its poetic voices. This anthology is a testament to the resilience and beauty found in the works of Appalachian poets, painting a vivid picture of a culture defying easy categorization. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por TRP: The University Press of SHSU, 2025
ISBN 10: 1680033948 ISBN 13: 9781680033946
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 31,02
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
EUR 28,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 296 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por TRP: The University Press of SHSU, 2013
ISBN 10: 1933896930 ISBN 13: 9781933896939
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Editor(s): Ruffin, Paul; Wright, William, Do. Series: Southern Poetry Anthology. Num Pages: 296 pages. BIC Classification: DCF; DQ; DSC. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 226 x 150 x 23. Weight in Grams: 454. . 2013. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por TRP: The University Press of SHSU, 2025
ISBN 10: 1680033948 ISBN 13: 9781680033946
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 34,23
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 30,23
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 2nd edition. 350 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 30,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2025. Second. paperback. . . . . .
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Editor(s): Ruffin, Paul; Wright, William, Do. Series: Southern Poetry Anthology. Num Pages: 296 pages. BIC Classification: DCF; DQ; DSC. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 226 x 150 x 23. Weight in Grams: 454. . 2013. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2025. Second. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por TRP: The University Press of SHSU, 2025
ISBN 10: 1680033948 ISBN 13: 9781680033946
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 28,91
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 29,20
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por TRP: The University Press of SHSU, 2013
ISBN 10: 1933896930 ISBN 13: 9781933896939
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.