Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Baker Academic (edition ), 2019
ISBN 10: 0801030951 ISBN 13: 9780801030956
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,39
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. New with remainder mark. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Librería: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,39
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New with remainder mark. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,94
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Encountering the Living God in Scripture.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Baker Book House, Ada, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Unread. Remainder mark. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Pennywisestore, Pound, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Baker Book House, Ada, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Unread. Some shelf wear. Remainder mark. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright.
Librería: Bjs Biblio, Saint Cloud, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Binding is solid, not even creased, light shelf rub on covers, text is free of markings, no previous owner name, we ship quickly with tracking.
Librería: EdmondDantes Bookseller, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Softcover Paperback with only minor reading wear; book is clean, unmarked. In stock. Ships from MN, USA.
Librería: Running Numbers, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Running Numbers, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,40
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine. Book is brand new but with a remainder mark from the publisher. Ships fast - most books arrive faster than official estimates.
Librería: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. New with remainder mark. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Librería: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,78
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. New with remainder mark. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Librería: Pennywisestore, Pound, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,50
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Black mark on bottom page edge by spine, never read book.
Librería: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. New item in gift quality condition. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Librería: Baker Book House, Ada, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,17
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Unread. Some shelf wear. Remainder mark. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Baker Book House, Ada, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Baker Book House, Ada, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Baker Publishing Group, Ada, MI, 2023
ISBN 10: 1540963063 ISBN 13: 9781540963062
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. Since the beginning of Christianity, the Lord's Prayer has occupied an important place in the lives of Jesus's disciples, for it is the prayer Jesus himself taught them. Like other biblical prayers, the Lord's Prayer contains words people offer to God. But since this prayer is from Jesus and is part of Scripture, it is also God's Word to people. When we say this prayer, not only are we speaking to God, but God is also speaking to us.Highly regarded New Testament scholar William Wright shows how this classic text can speak afresh to the life of the church today. He integrates critical exegesis, theological exposition, and Christian spirituality to explicate the theological substance of the Lord's Prayer. His goal is to help readers come to know God and love God and others more deeply through a focused study of this important Christian prayer.The Touchstone Texts series addresses key Bible passages, making high-quality biblical scholarship accessible to the church. The series editor is Stephennbsp;B. Chapman, Duke Divinity School. Offers an exposition of the Lord's Prayer, showing how this classic and beloved text can speak afresh to the life of the church today. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,27
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.