Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson, Upper Saddle River, NJ, 2008
Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Looks as new. Minor highlighting. Tight binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Custom Publishing, 2003
ISBN 10: 0536761167 ISBN 13: 9780536761163
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Learning Solutions, 2013
ISBN 10: 1256602701 ISBN 13: 9781256602705
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Custom Publishing, 2005
ISBN 10: 0536934584 ISBN 13: 9780536934581
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Nickolai, Kevin Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 9,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Nickolai, Kevin Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Nickolai, Kevin Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,48
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Record Printing Company, Arroyo Grande, CA, 1983
Librería: fourleafclover books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOversized Soft Cover. Condición: As New. Hahn, Herbert C. Ilustrador. 95 pgs. Illustrated; 1950 original, 13th pr.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Crisp, clean very tight appearing unread save a trace of shelf wear. ; 92 pages.
Publicado por Lohman Publishing Company
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por California Mission Trails Assoc, Arroyo Grande, CA, 1976
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Herbert C Hahn Ilustrador. 95 pp., Illus, Color Illus Paperback, 4to, VG, later printng.
Publicado por The Sterling Press
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Good.
Publicado por California Mission Trails Association / The Sterling Press, Santa Barbara and Los Angeles, CA, 1950
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Herbert C. Hahn Ilustrador. 6th ptg.: Feb. 1967. Light wear to edges, else as issued. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paulist Press May 2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 0809145251 ISBN 13: 9780809145256
Librería: Pella Books, Pella, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used Very Good.
Publicado por DUAL GRAPHICS; LOWMAN pub, Arroyo Grande, CA, 2004
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by Hahn,herbert C. Full Page Ilust .HUBERT A LOWMAN Ilustrador. PAPERBACK; Twenty-First Printing. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK,clean, solid, bright; .familiar whtie titles on dark blue & black cover art showing church bells. ; 95ps thin pages; History, Early California Religious. Father Juniper Serra .el camino real.backcover bell.MANY FULL PAGE DRAWINGS OF MISSIONS.
Publicado por DUAL GRAPHICS;HUBERT A LOWMAN PUB 1992, _ovember, Arroyo Grande, CA, 1992
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by Hahn,herbert C. Full Page Ilu Ilustrador. PAPERBACK; Sixteenth Printing. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK; .familiar whtie titles on dark blue & black cover art showing church bells. ; 95ps thin pages; History, Early California Religious. Father Juniper Serra .el camino real.backcover bell.MANY FULL PAGE DRAWINGS OF MISSIONS.
Publicado por Dual Graphics, 1996
Librería: Cassidy's Bookstore, San Marcos, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Herbert C. Hahn Ilustrador. no marks or names-historical background of the 21 Missions-b/w illustrations throughout.
Publicado por Hubert A. And Martha H. Lowman, Arroyo Grande, California, 1950
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Hahn, Herbert C. Ilustrador. Stated Thirteenth Printing (1983), Light Edge Wear With A Minor Bump To The Lower Corner.
Publicado por California Mission Trails Assoc, 1950
Librería: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear Previous Owner's Name On First Page Sixteenth Printing 1992. Book.
Publicado por Hubert A. Lowman January 1961, 1961
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOversized Paperback. Condición: Very Good - Cash. **Fourteenth printing, 1986. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Secure pages, solid binding. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Publicado por The Sterling Press, Los Angeles, 1967
Librería: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Herbert C. Hahn Ilustrador. Los Angeles: The Sterling Press, 1967. Book. Illus. by Herbert C. Hahn. Very Good. Soft cover. Light wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson custom publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 0536935351 ISBN 13: 9780536935359
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Hubert A. Lowman, Arroyo Grande, CA, 1980
Librería: High-Lonesome Books, Silver City, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. 8 1/2 x 11, 96 pgs, b&w illustrations. Details the history and present condition of the Franciscan missions located along California's El Camino Real.
Publicado por Record Printing Company, Arroyo Grande, CA, 1976
Librería: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Light shelf wear to edges of cover. Otherwise a clean, tight softcover book in very good condition. Illustrated paper cover. 95p. A collection of short histories on each of California's well-known Franciscan missions. Each entry includes a brief overview of the mission and a full page, black & white pencil sketch.
EUR 26,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Barbara Martin Smith Ilustrador. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Publicado por Sterling Press, Los Angeles, 1950
Librería: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled - Saddle-Stapled. Condición: Fair to Good. No Jacket. Hahn, Herbert C. Ilustrador. First Printing. 96 pages, Contains information and history of 21 California missions. Edges of covers scuffed. Size: 8.5 x 11 Inches.
Publicado por The Golden Quill Press, Francetown, New Hampshire, 1983
Librería: Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, AR, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Signed by author with gift inscription on endpaper. Pages clean, unmarked, binding tight. Dark gold cloth boards, gilt lettering on spine, only a hint of wear to extremities. Poetry of Father Ralph Wright, O.S.B. teacher, tennis coach, priest, monk and poet. Media Mail, Priority & most international shipping include free tracking information. Every book listed is located in my smoke free and climate controlled shop. All are inspected by me and will have qualities and/or flaws described. Not Stated Assumed First American Editio. Inscribed By Author.