EUR 7,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Illus. By Wray Manning Ilustrador. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington Square Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0582342147 ISBN 13: 9780582342149
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Wray Manning Ilustrador. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Heritage Press, New York, New York, U. S. A., 1940
ISBN 10: 0192545094 ISBN 13: 9780192545091
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Manning, Wray Ilustrador. No Edition, Date Or Printing Stated. Includes Sandglass Pamphlet. The Book Is Bound In Gray With Red Decorations. Gray Embossed Titling Within A Gilt Title Block. The Top Edges Are Dyed Red. The Book Has A Slightly Darkened Spine And A Very Faint Damp Stain To The Lower Edges. The Red Slip Case Is Damp Stained At The Spine.
Publicado por Heritage Press, 1950
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Manning, Wray Ilustrador. Light wear, some discoloring to the spine and pages; a sound binding; very good shape otherwise. No slipcase. The Sandglass brochure is laid in. Illustrator: Manning, Wray. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literary Classics; Inventory No: 204565.
Publicado por Heritage Press, New York, 1963
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in slipcase. Illus. by Wray Manning Ilustrador. reprint. Tall 8vo, 472 pp., Sandglass newsletter laid-in. Introduction by David Daiches.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Heritage Press, New York, 1940
Librería: Modesty Swan Books and Art, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Wray Manning Ilustrador. Limited Edition. Missing the original slipcase but the book is in beautiful condition. No publication date included but some research puts it tentatively in 1938. Small stain on top edge but nothing on pages. 24 striking and humorous illustrations by Wray Manning. CC.
Publicado por The Heritage Press, New York, 1963
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Manning, Wray (illustrator); 24 Color Illustrations / Plates (including frontispiece) Ilustrador. First Edition Thus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall (small thin). In red cloth with gilt titling, housed in publisher's slipcase. xv, [3], 472 pages + plates. Illustrated issue (notable for the full-color reproductions). Introduction by David Daiches.
Publicado por Heritage, NY, 1963
Librería: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Oversize, ition, hint of fading, rubbing at spine ends. In VG, sl edge rubbed slipcase. Sandglass included. ; 472 , pages.
Publicado por THE HERITAGE PRESS, NEW YORK, 1963
Librería: Nemona Collectables, SAN FRANCISCO, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. WRAY MANNING Ilustrador. WITH SLIPCASE.
Publicado por Heritage Press, Norwalk, CT, 1980
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: vg+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: vg. Wray Manning Ilustrador. Hard cover in slip case. xviii 472pp + 8 color illustrated plates; contents clean; binding solid; 9.75" tall; tan cover with brown decor on front; no dj; tan slipcase. Hardcover.
Publicado por The Heritage Press, New York, 1963
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Wray Manning Ilustrador. Sandglass laid in. Size: Small Quarto. In Slipcase.
Publicado por Heritage Press, Norwalk CT, 1980
Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by Wray Manning Ilustrador. Reprint. In slipcase (very good).; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 472 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Easton Press, Norwalk, CT, 1980
Librería: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFull-Leather. Condición: New. Wray Manning Ilustrador. Full leather bindings with gilt edges, lettering and decorations. Sewn-in bookmark. Unused publisher's bookplate, laid in.
Publicado por Heritage Press
Librería: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Binding firm, text unmarked, cover shows moderate edgwear and scuffing, spine slightly faded and discolored - gilt shows some tarnishing. Slipcase has edgwear and loss along edges and corners, some sunfading.
Publicado por Heritage Press, 1963
Librería: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Box Jacket. Wray Manning Ilustrador. Has a Box Cover.
Publicado por The Heritage Press, NY, 1963
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. Wray Manning Ilustrador. Reprint. Enclosed in lightly worn slipcase. Publisher's notes (Sandglass) laid in; Textblock very clean and tight; Binding gently sunned and scratched along the spine, minimally edge and corner rubbed. 226p. Size: 8vo - 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Hardcover.
Publicado por The Heritage Press, Norwalk, CT, 1980
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. Wray Manning Ilustrador. Reprint. Heritage Press "Sandglass" laid in. Textblock is very clean and tight; Binding minimally edge and corner rubbed; Enclosed in lightly edge-rubbed slip case; 472p. Size: 4to - Over 9 " -12" Tall. Hardcover.
Publicado por Heritage Press, N.Y., 1940
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Illustrations By Wray Manning Ilustrador. First Edition Thus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. In grey cloth with red decoration and gilt spine titline, housed in publisher's slipcase, 4to, 772pp. Sandglass laid-in. Illustrations By Wray Manning. (slightest darkening at spine).
Publicado por Heritage Press, Norwalk, CT, 1993
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in slipcase. Illus. by Wray Manning Ilustrador. reprint. 8vo, 772 pp., Sandglass newsletter laid-in. Introduction by John T. Winterich.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Easton Press,, Norwalk, Conn., 1980
Librería: HERB RIESSEN-RARE BOOKS, Costa Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFull-Leather. Condición: Fine. Wray Manning Ilustrador. Collector's Edition. Introduction by David Daiches. Previous owners bookplate SHADOW on front pastedown. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Heritage Press
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Includes sandglass. Slipcase has light edge wear with scuffing and smudging as well as bumping and tearing. Boards have light shelf rubbing with scuffing and smudging as well as bumping. Binding is sound. Endpages have light age-toning with smudging. Page edges have light age-toning and smudging. Interior pages are unmarked. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Heritage Press, NY, 1963
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Wray Manning Ilustrador. in Very good slipcase; intro by David Daiches; 471 clean, unmarked pages.
Publicado por Heritage Press, Norwalk, CT, 1980
Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Illustrated by Wray Manning Ilustrador. Very Good with no dust jacket; Slipcase; Paintings; 472 pages.
Publicado por Heritage Press
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Includes sandglass. Slip case has moderate edge wear with scuffing and smudging as well as tearing and bumping. Boards have light shelf rubbing with scuffing and smudging as well as bumping. Binding is sound. End pages have heavy age-toning and smudging with foxing. Page edges have moderate age-toning and foxing with smudging. Interior pages are age-toned and smudged with foxing. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Publicado por Easton Press, Norwalk, CT, 1980
Librería: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Manning, Wray Ilustrador. (16)472pp. Color plates by Manning. Intro by Daiches. Full gilt-stamped leather with raised bands, moire silk endpapers, gilt edges & ribbon marker.
Publicado por The Easton Press, Norwalk, CT
Librería: Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps, Chanute, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFull-Leather. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Wray Manning Ilustrador. Copyright for this edition is 1980. 472 pages. Full leather covers with gilt stamped lettering and decoration. Raised spine bands. All edges of text are gilded. Silk moire end leaves and book mark.
Publicado por Heritage Press, Norwalk, CT, 1980
Librería: Peninsula Books, Traverse City, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by Wray Manning Ilustrador. Includes Sandglass No. XII-R: 44 loosely laid in. Heritage Press issued this book a few times over the years. This 1980 edition is in the original brown cloth covers with brown and gilt spine lettering and cover decorations. There is a faint dent to the spine by gutter, else a nice clean, tight and unmarked book with no interior or exterior markings. The brown slip case in very good condition with a small snag on one edge.; Color Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 472 pages.
Publicado por Heritage Press, New York
Librería: Timothy Norlen Bookseller, Santa Barbara, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Wray Manning Ilustrador. Reprint. NIce copy, well bound, tight and square. No markings. Sharp tips, clean and fresh. No markings. In burnt orange slipcase that has 1/2" abrasion at opening edge. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por The Easton Press, Norwalk, CT, 1980
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFull-Leather. Condición: Very Good +. No Jacket. Wray Manning Ilustrador. (1980), 472pp, illus., brown leather w/ gilt designs to covers & gilt lettering to spine, 3 raised bars to spine, aeg, linen eps, bookplate to reverse of front free ep, light fading to gilt to top pg edges, no dj (as issued), contents clean & unmarked.
Publicado por Easton Press,, Norwalk:, 1980
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Illustrated by Wray Manning Ilustrador. Introduction by David Daiches. Collector's edition. Octavo, bound in brown leather with gilt lettering and design, raised bands along spine, all edges gilt, ribbon book mark. Near fine.; 472 pages.