Worthington edited (51 resultados)

Reminiscences of the Civil War and Reconstruction
Logan, Mary [Abriged and Edited with an Introduction By George Worthington Adams]
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Southern Illinois University Press, Carbondale 1970
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Works on Paper, DeKalb, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorks on Paper
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,63
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. A good+, ex-library copy of the first hard cover edition. Save for the usual library markings the text is unmarked, pristine, and the jacket, which is protected by a Brodart cover, is bright and fresh in appearance. A nice working copy.

Literary Charleston: A Lowcountry Reader
Edited and with an Introduction By Curtis Worthington; Foreword By Louis D. Rubin Jr.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Wyrick & Co, Charleston, North Carolina, U.S.A. 1996
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Autumn Leaves, Allentown, Estados Unidos de AmericaAutumn Leaves
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 9,39
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. A pristine copy, tight and crisp, with no signs of prior use or wear. Gift quality! The excellent jacket is protected by a mylar Brodart cover against future wear. Fast shipping, with tracking number supplied to all US customers.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, Estados Unidos de AmericaINDOO
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 14,42
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, Estados Unidos de AmericaINDOO
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,51
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New.
Editorial: Houghton Mifflin 1930
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, Estados Unidos de AmericaJay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,94
Envío por EUR 2,39Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1st Edition. VG+. Gilt lettering on spine rubbed.

Editorial: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston 1930
- Tapa dura
Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 3,44Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Significant waving in text block; shaken spine; scuffs, soils, edge wear, etc. A readable copy. 552 pages. Book.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Little, Brown and Company, United States 1927
- Tapa dura
Librería: Rodney"s Books, Asheville, Estados Unidos de AmericaRodney"s Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,88
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside, Signed by previous owners, gilt title.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, Estados Unidos de AmericaChequamegon Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,88
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: very good +. no jacket. 6 7/8 x 10 " 406 pages. Geological Society Special Publication No 65. bump to top edge of front cover with 1/4 inch spot. "This volume provides extensive documentation of the diversity of geological and geophysical problems which can be addressed by wireline log data.".
Editorial: Houghton Mifflin, Boston & New York 1938
- Tapa dura
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,05
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Dust jacket is clipped, browned, and chipped, with small sections of missing material at edges. Slight browning at upper end of book cover spine. Browning of endpages by spine. Pages 206 and 207 are browned due to a newspaper clipping of the New York Times Book…Review of the book laid between the pages.
Editorial: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston & New York 1930
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,05
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Trade Edition. No dust jacket. Private owner's name and the date written on the front free endpaper. ; This volume only. BAL 47.; Bal 47; 1st trade edition.

Editorial: Henry Holt & Co 1926
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, Estados Unidos de AmericaGuthrieBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,07
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. 1926 printing. Hardcover, Good, no dust jacket (blue boards). Evident wear. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
The Writings of George Washington, Vol. VIII (7) 1779-1780
Washington, George; Collected and Edited by Ford, Worthington Chauncey
Editorial: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York 1890
- Tapa dura
Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,92
Envío por EUR 3,44Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHalf-Leather. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None, as Issued. Letter-Press Edition. Limited Letter-Press Edition, hand numbered 170 of 750. Provenance of noted American banker and lawyer William L. Putnam with his signature. Spine strip has moderate wear, otherwise minor exterior wear/marks. Interior is in very goo…d condition. Volume VIII of the set only. Book.
The Writings of George Washington, Vol. XIV (14) 1798-1799
Washington, George; Collected and Edited by Ford, Worthington Chauncey
Editorial: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York 1893
- Tapa dura
Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 17,92
Envío por EUR 3,44Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHalf-Leather. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None, as Issued. Letter-Press Edition. Limited Letter-Press Edition, hand numbered 170 of 750. Provenance of noted American banker and lawyer William L. Putnam with his signature. Spine strip is lacking, otherwise minor exterior wear/marks. Interior is in very good condi…tion. Volume XIV of the set only. Book.
The Writings of George Washington, Vol. XII (12) 1790-1794
Washington, George; Collected and Edited by Ford, Worthington Chauncey
Editorial: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York 1891
- Tapa dura
Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,92
Envío por EUR 3,44Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHalf-Leather. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None, as Issued. Letter-Press Edition. Limited Letter-Press Edition, hand numbered 170 of 750. Provenance of noted American banker and lawyer William L. Putnam with his signature. Spine strip has moderate wear, otherwise minor exterior wear/marks. Interior is in very goo…d condition. Volume XII of the set only. Book.
The Writings of George Washington, Vol. X (10) 1782-1785
Washington, George; Collected and Edited by Ford, Worthington Chauncey
Editorial: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York 1891
- Tapa dura
Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 17,92
Envío por EUR 3,44Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHalf-Leather. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None, as Issued. Letter-Press Edition. Limited Letter-Press Edition, hand numbered 170 of 750. Provenance of noted American banker and lawyer William L. Putnam with his signature. Spine strip is removed, otherwise light exterior wear/marks. Interior is in very good condi…tion. Volume X of the set only. Book.
The Writings of George Washington, Vol. VII (7) 1778-1779
Washington, George; Collected and Edited by Ford, Worthington Chauncey
Editorial: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York 1890
- Tapa dura
Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,92
Envío por EUR 3,44Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHalf-Leather. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None, as Issued. Letter-Press Edition. Limited Letter-Press Edition, hand numbered 170 of 750. Provenance of noted American banker and lawyer William L. Putnam with his signature. Spine strip has moderate wear, otherwise minor exterior wear/marks. Interior is in very goo…d condition. Volume VII of the set only. Book.
The Writings of George Washington, Vol. IV (4) 1776
Washington, George; Collected and Edited by Ford, Worthington Chauncey
Editorial: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York 1889
- Tapa dura
Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 17,92
Envío por EUR 3,44Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHalf-Leather. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None, as Issued. Letter-Press Edition. Limited Letter-Press Edition, hand numbered 170 of 750. Provenance of noted American banker and lawyer William L. Putnam with his signature. Spine strip is significantly worn, otherwise minor exterior wear/marks. Interior is in very… good condition. Volume IV of the set only. Book.
The Writings of George Washington, Vol. V. (5) 1776-1777
Washington, George; Collected and Edited by Ford, Worthington Chauncey
Editorial: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York 1890
- Tapa dura
Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,92
Envío por EUR 3,44Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHalf-Leather. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None, as Issued. Letter-Press Edition. Limited Letter-Press Edition, hand numbered 170 of 750. Provenance of noted American banker and lawyer William L. Putnam with his signature. Leather spine strip has moderate age wear; other moderate wear. Volume 5 only. Book.
The Writings of George Washington, Vol. VI. (6) 1777-1778
Washington, George; Collected and Edited by Ford, Worthington Chauncey
Editorial: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York 1890
- Tapa dura
Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,92
Envío por EUR 3,44Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHalf-Leather. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None, as Issued. Letter-Press Edition. Limited Letter-Press Edition, hand numbered 170 of 750. Leather spine strip has significant chipping; other moderate wear. Volume 6 only. Book.
The Writings of George Washington, Vol. XIII. (13) 1794-1798
Washington, George; Collected and Edited by Ford, Worthington Chauncey
Editorial: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York 1892
- Tapa dura
Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,92
Envío por EUR 3,44Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHalf-Leather. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None, as Issued. Letter-Press Edition. Limited Letter-Press Edition, hand numbered 170 of 750. Leather spine strip has mostly come off but is still attached to boards; can be repaired; other moderate wear. Volume 13 only. Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Global Village Books, Bundall, AustraliaGlobal Village Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 9,44
Envío por EUR 28,21Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 120pp, lovely photos. 40 classics of French cooking.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: George Sully & Company, New York 1929
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Melrose Place, Modesto, Estados Unidos de AmericaMelrose Place
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 34,86
Envío por EUR 4,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. NEAR FINE Hardcover 1929 1st Edition/1st Printing Navy blue boards with gilt lettering & trim. Book is wrapped in a clear glassine cover.
Editorial: Library Of Congress 1909 1909
- Tapa dura
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, Estados Unidos de AmericaSequitur Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 22,35
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 4to. Hardcover. Good binding and cover. Library stamps and markings. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
Editorial: Historical Printing Club, Brooklyn, NY 1891
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 20,12
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good-. Limited Edition. Upper part of front cover has a tear and a tiny hole. Rear cover is missing paper from the upper edge. Pages are untrimmed. ; Copy #123 of 250. Original paper covers. ; 43 pages.
Editorial: Library Of Congress 1906 1906
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 22,45
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. . Volume 6. From the library of American author, columnist, journalist, and presidential speechwriter William Safire. (US history, government, politics).

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Corner of a Foreign Field, Tokyo, JaponCorner of a Foreign Field
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 35,76
Envío por EUR 10,41Se envía de Japon a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 2010.Softcover.Fair condition.Marking to all three sides of the block.616 pages.Ships from Japan.Usually ships in 1-2 working days.

Editorial: Library Of Congress 1909 1909
- Tapa dura
Librería: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, Estados Unidos de AmericaOrca Knowledge Systems, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 27,00
Envío por EUR 5,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No DJ. Lightly read if read at all. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Foxing to scuffed covers and page edges. Spine sunned. 500pp. This book cannot be shipped internationally without first contacting me prior to ordering.
Editorial: Houghton Mifflin, (1930). 1930
- Tapa dura
Librería: D. Richards, Bookman, Pittsburgh, Estados Unidos de AmericaD. Richards, Bookman
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 26,82
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 552pp. A near finje copy in a good dust jacket. Size: Large 8vo (9.75" tall). Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The New York Times Arno Press 1971
- Tapa dura
Librería: Richard Booth's Bookshop, Hereford, Reino UnidoRichard Booth's Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 23,84
Envío por EUR 37,03Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardBack. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd edition. Reprint Edition. The New York Times Arno Press. 1971A very goodfine copy in bluetaupe cloth boards with silver title to spine and decorative silver soldier to front cover. No dust jacket.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Corner of a Foreign Field, Tokyo, JaponCorner of a Foreign Field
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 53,63
Envío por EUR 10,41Se envía de Japon a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1994.Hardcover.Good condition.Some highlighting and underlining to the text.Foxing to all three sides of the block.277 pages.Ships from Japan.Usually ships in 1-2 working days.