Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Time Life Books, Alexandria, VA, 1992
ISBN 10: 0783502060 ISBN 13: 9780783502069
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxmoor House, Inc., Menlo Park, CA, 2006
ISBN 10: 0848731387 ISBN 13: 9780848731380
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. First Edition. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster Source, New York, New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 0743249941 ISBN 13: 9780743249942
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Time-Life Books, San Francisco, CA, 1995
ISBN 10: 0783546009 ISBN 13: 9780783546001
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxmoor House, Inc., Menlo Park, CA, 2006
ISBN 10: 0848731751 ISBN 13: 9780848731755
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Standard used reading condition or better. Used Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Weldon Owen, San Francisco, 2001
ISBN 10: 1892374420 ISBN 13: 9781892374424
Librería: Lavender Path Antiques & Books, Harwinton, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Large hardcover, 304 pages in fine condition with very good dustjacket, light rubbing to jacket. 1st edition, 6th printing. Beautiful color photos throughout. More than just an outstanding recipe collection, this handsome volume provides a complete guidebook to outdoor grilling. Too large for international flat rate shipping.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Publicado por NY: Time Life Books (1999), 1999
Librería: WellRead Books, Shamong, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition with a 1 present in the number line; small 4to.; pictorial covered boards, hardcover; color photographic illustrations by Joyce Oudkerk Pool; a very good clean tight copy in a very good dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxmoor House, New York, 2009
ISBN 10: 0848733002 ISBN 13: 9780848733001
Librería: Paraphernalia Books 'N' Stuff, Belleville, ON, Canada
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Revised. Large heavyset hardcover with brown glossy boards with unclipped photocovered jacket; Book is very good, sound and free of any markings, just faint agetoning along page edges; Jacket is intact, no tears/missing pieces, slight chips on top spine end and light edgewear; 287 pages with index, fully illust.in colour photos throughout, some full page; Revised edition 20 new recipes.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Australia, Sydney, 2003
ISBN 10: 1405035587 ISBN 13: 9781405035583
Librería: Global Village Books, Bundall, QLD, Australia
EUR 9,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 120pp, lovely photos. 40 classics of French cooking.
Publicado por Alexandria, VA: Time-Life Books, 1997, 1997
Librería: WellRead Books, Shamong, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSigned by author on title page "With inspirations to cook! Chuck Williams"; small 4to.; cloth covered boards with illustrated endpapers, hardcover; 173 pages plus index; boards are lightly edge-rubbed else very good in a very good dust jacket.
Publicado por Menlo Park, CA; Oxmoor House, 2004, 2004
Librería: WellRead Books, Shamong, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition with a 1 present in the number line; Square sm 4to.; paper covered boards with illustrated endpapers, hardcover; 191 pages; color photographic illustrations; very good in a very good dust jacket.
Publicado por Time Life Books, (New York), 2000
ISBN 10: 0737020512 ISBN 13: 9780737020519
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. First edition. Illustrated by Alice Harth. 479pp. French-folded illustrated wrappers. Corners lightly bumped, near fine. An all-purpose, easy-to-use guide for the home cook.
Publicado por Time Life Books, (San Francisco), 1992
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Illustrated from photographs by Allan Rosenberg. 108pp. Fine in a near fine dust jacket with modest rubbing. Fifty kitchen-tested recipes from John Phillip Carroll.