Librería: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. 216 pages; a couple minor bumps to cover; light to med edgewear to dustjacket; minor rub to dj; minor bump and small tear to dj; a few minor scratches/ dings/ marks to dj; weighs 1 pound and 1.5 ounces; measures 9.2 by 6.2 by .8 inches; 122014;
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,02
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 9,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. Ex-library.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition. Small trade paperback. Light wear to cover edges/corners. Content pages are clean and unmarked. 313 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blackbirch Press, Detroit, 2002
ISBN 10: 1567115845 ISBN 13: 9781567115840
Librería: Warren Hahn, Pleasant View, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. A reral nice clean unmarked 312 page first edition hardcover book. Has just one little bump back bottom corner. Still very nice. Get a unique glimpse into our nation's history as you read the speeches of America's greatest leaders, exactly as they were delivered. Each speech is preceded by an introductory, fact-filled section that includes photographs, political background, and sidebars-all of which put each inauguration into clear historical perspective. Shipping in US only. Extra cost to ship this heavy book is included in price. Size: 11h x 9w. Book.
EUR 11,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blackbirch Press (edition 1), 2002
ISBN 10: 1567115918 ISBN 13: 9781567115918
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Galisteo Consulting Group Books, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Used - good Ships from the USA. A full scale examination of the 1979 Sino-Vietnamese War - the events that led to it, the Cold War aftermath, and the implications for the region and beyond.
Librería: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: As New. First Edition; Ninth Printing. Perfect bound illustrated covers, bright and square. Book is firm in binding, unread, 369 pages, b&w photographs and illustrations. Free of any markings, not ex-library. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 369 pages.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Ex-library book with usual markings. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
EUR 14,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge, New York, NY, 1986
ISBN 10: 0873324021 ISBN 13: 9780873324021
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition (Unstated). B&W Photographs; 404 pages; Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. Light wear to cover edges, mostly shelf wear. No writing on text pages or major defects. ; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Paperback. Fine condition. 316 pages No inscriptions.
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Second edition, revised. Paperback. 369 pages Fine condition. No inscriptions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blackbirch Press May 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 1567115845 ISBN 13: 9781567115840
Librería: Caspian Books, Tracy, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Downingfield Press Pty Ltd, 2025
ISBN 10: 192351301X ISBN 13: 9781923513013
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Downingfield Press Pty Ltd 10/13/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 192351301X ISBN 13: 9781923513013
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,34
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Upheaval: A Story of Russia, Romanovs, and Revolution. Book.
EUR 3,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:1557382131.