EUR 12,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 14,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 3,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:0245533028.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por George G.Harrap & Co Ltd, 1978
ISBN 10: 0245533028 ISBN 13: 9780245533020
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 3,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1350grams, ISBN:0245533028.
EUR 13,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 15,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brassey's Defence Publishers, London, 1985
ISBN 10: 0080283233 ISBN 13: 9780080283234
Librería: G & S Books, Gillingham, KENT, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Contains black & white illustrations and technical drawings. Seller Ref: M17087.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Society of Photo-Optical Instrumentation / Optical Society of AmericaEngineers, 1980
ISBN 10: 0892522968 ISBN 13: 9780892522965
Librería: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Without dust jacket as issued. First Edition. Quarto, 11 1/4" tall, x + 539 pages, beige cloth. A very good+, clean, neat hardcover first edition with minor shelf wear overall; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white, but foxing at the exterior fore-edges (would be fine but for the foxing). Without dust jacket. This is a large and oversized volume and will require additional postage.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brassey's Defence Publishers, London, 1985
ISBN 10: 0080283225 ISBN 13: 9780080283227
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 42,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Glossy laminated boards. First Edition. London: Brassey's Defence Publishers, 1985. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Mild EX-LIBRARY copy, stamped "WITHDRAWN" on endpapers. No library markings on the spine or covers. Clean, square, and tight. Pages are fresh and crisp, probably never read. Near Fine condition. Copiously illustrated with drawings, diagrams, tables, and photos. Index. This is the uncommon hardcover edition. Contains 10 chapters on: The Evolution of the Tank; Tank Fire Power; Critical Dimensions; Power Trains; Transmissions; Running Gear; Protection; Configurations; Infantry Armoured Vehicles, Military Bridging, etc. . First Edition. Hardcover. Glossy laminated boards/No Dust Jacket, as issued. 8vo. xvi, 239pp.
Publicado por Nature Conservancy Council, Edinburgh, 1989
Librería: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Reino Unido
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 191, b/w photos, b/w illus, maps. . PB. Orig. wrappers. Vg. Concerns two islands in the Inner Hebrides of Scotland.
Publicado por Brassey's Defence Publishers London, 1985
Librería: Addyman Books, Hay-on-Wye, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBrassey's Defence Publishers, London. 1985. First edition. Paperback. Large 8vo. Illustrated. Spine and top edge of upper cover are sunned, otherwise a lovely clean copy.
Publicado por Published by Scottish Ornithologists Club | Nature Conservancy Council 1989., 1989
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Publisher's original simply illustrated card wrap covers (soft back). 8vo. 8½'' x 6''. Contains 191 pp with monochrome illustrations, graphs and photographs throughout. In Very Good condition, no dust wrapper as issued. Member of the P.B.F.A. HEBRIDES & ST. KILDA.
Publicado por Academic Journal Offprint from: - Biological Journal 18, Part 4, 1982., 1982
Librería: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Reino Unido
EUR 44,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito110pp, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Idioma: Latín
Publicado por Walter de Gruyter and Co, DE, 1998
ISBN 10: 3598715684 ISBN 13: 9783598715686
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 121,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Latín
Publicado por Walter de Gruyter and Co, DE, 1998
ISBN 10: 3598715684 ISBN 13: 9783598715686
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 95,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 174,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 221,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Latín
Publicado por B. G. Teubner, Leipzig, 1978., 1978
Librería: Antiquariat Stefan Wulf, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 85,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOktav (205 x 150 mm), Org.-Ganzleinen, XXIV, 185 (+1) S., mit 2 s/w-Abbildungen auf Tafeln, wohlerhaltenes Exemplar. [Bibliotheca Scriptorum graecorum et romanorum Teubneriana. - 1. Auflage - [oR-Doki | DOK | ] 360 g.