Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press (edition First Edition), 2013
ISBN 10: 0520275381 ISBN 13: 9780520275386
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0520275381 ISBN 13: 9780520275386
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,32
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Publicado por Hastings House
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Viking Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Viking Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Company st Edition edition
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 16,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 16,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0520268806 ISBN 13: 9780520268807
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The front cover has a stain. The copy shows minor external wear, but is in otherwise clean condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hastings House, New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 0803850484 ISBN 13: 9780803850484
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Thus. Red-orange cloth, lettered in black. Slight shelf wear, virtually as issued. x,756 pp., maps, b&w plates. Facsimile reprint of original 1939 edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Hale, Cushman and Flint
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1971
ISBN 10: 0395120918 ISBN 13: 9780395120910
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Thus. Second edition, revised. Edgewear and couple tiny chips to jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1515277119 ISBN 13: 9781515277118
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Roxbury Memorial High School, Boston, 1937
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Some moisture waving/rippling in lower spine corner of exterior; scuff marks on rear endpapers. 54 pages, illustrated frontispiece. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1514650339 ISBN 13: 9781514650332
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, US, 2013
ISBN 10: 0520275381 ISBN 13: 9780520275386
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. "San Diego in the 1930s" offers a lively account of the city's culture, roadside attractions, and history - from the days of the Spanish missions to the pre-Second World War boom. The guide is revealing both in the opinions it embodies and in the juicy details it records - tidbits such as the bloodiest and most incompetently fought battle of the Mexican-American War, Emma Goldman's abruptly terminated speech to local Wobblies in 1912, and even a delightfully anachronistic way to beat a San Diego speeding ticket. Brimming with tours that can prove challenging to retrace, this book reminds us of the changes wrought by seven decades of intervening war, peace, and biotechnology. Unlatching a remarkable trapdoor into the past, this compact and charming document of the Depression era invites repeated browsing and is generously illustrated with striking black-and-white photographs that bring the period to life.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, Berkeley and Los Angeles, 2011
ISBN 10: 0520268806 ISBN 13: 9780520268807
Librería: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Clean, crisp softcover in near fine condition; faint shelf wear.
Publicado por Fantab, Inc., Sioux Falls, SD, 1960
Librería: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Originally published 1941. 158pp. Illustrated by Sioux artists. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" Tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Northeastern University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 1555530125 ISBN 13: 9781555530129
Librería: Bibliomadness, Worthington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Good condition. Some edge and corner wear. Bump and slight edge rip at top cover by spine. Light soiling to outside page edges and covers. All intact. No writing or marking. Not Ex-Library.
Publicado por Sudbury Historical Society, 1987
Librería: Fritz T. Brown - Books, Georgetown , MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Contents Include: First Fifty Years; The Indian Wars; The Eighteenth Century - Revolution; The Nineteenth Century; Points of Interest; Sudbury - 1939; sudbury - 1940-1986. Card covers. Good to good+ tight condition. Second Revised Edition 1987. 94 pages. Language: eng Language: eng 0.0.
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1939
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Bound in red cloth. Light normal wear, including former owner's name, date and bookplate on flyleaf. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viking Press, New York, 1939
Librería: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. age discoloration to end papers from binder's glue, former owner's ink stamp to rear end paper, otherwise clean and sound, lacks map in rear pocket, octavo, 558 pages, green cloth with gilt titles.
Publicado por Hastings House
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket 2nd printing. Map in back pocket. [California, history, culture, nature, landmarks, tours].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0520268806 ISBN 13: 9780520268807
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, Berkeley, Etc., 2013
ISBN 10: 0520275403 ISBN 13: 9780520275409
Librería: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIntroduction by David Kipen. xl, 713p., b/w illus., map, original stiff printed wrappers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hastings House, New York, 1966
Librería: Gerry Kleier Rare Books, Martinez, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Revised Edition. A clean copy of the 2nd Printing of the 1966 Revised Edition in a Very Good jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hastings House, New York, 1966
Librería: Gerry Kleier Rare Books, Martinez, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Revised Edition. A clean copy of the 2nd Printing of the 1966 Revised Edition in an attractive jacket.
Publicado por Stephen Daye Press (1940) Brattleboro, VT, 1940
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGood, corners bumped, waterstained top spine and covers. Cloth Spine ends lightly frayed and chewed, spine chipped along fore-edge. Price and initials on front fly.
Publicado por Wise & Co.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 15,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Signed Copy First edition copy. . No Dust Jacket Signed by Robinson on his bookplate on front endpage. Stamped on front endpage verso. Rear hinge cracked. From the Art Reference Collection of wildlife artist and outdoorsman Alan James Robinson. This collection was used by Robinson to create his wonderful art and Cheloniidae Press books. (Animals, Wildlife).