Work in progress (37 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (37)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Chronicle Books LLC 1998

    0811822060 / 9780811822060

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bibliomadness, Worthington, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBibliomadness

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,14

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good condition. Minimal wear. All intact. No writing or marking. Not Ex-Library. Work In Progress Studios; Albrecht, Jeff (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Chronicle Books Llc 1998

    0811822079 / 9780811822077

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de AmericaIdaho Youth Ranch Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,80

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or limited small stickers. Book

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Chronicle Books Llc 1998

    0811822079 / 9780811822077

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,36

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Work In Progress Studios; Albrecht, Jeff; Kwapisz, Gary (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. 1998

    0811822079 / 9780811822077

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaGene The Book Peddler

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 14,29

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition/First Printing. first edition/first printing book is tight with no markings, minor rubbing to boards. Work In Progress Studios; Albrecht, Jeff; Kwapisz, Gary (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Mighty Chronicle Books., San Francisco, California, USA; 1998

    081182036X / 9780811820363

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 13,26

    Envío por EUR 6,85 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. TRUE FIRST EDITION THUS. 305 pages; Size is 3-3/4"x4-1/4" x 1" thick; ** [Weight = 200 Grams]; With Full Page Brown, White & Black illustrations, on every right hand page. This is one in a series of 8 different, in this Classic Big Little Books Format; TriStar, Steven Spielberg & Lucasfilm; Based on

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Mighty Chronicle Books., San Francisco, California, USA; 1998

    081182036X / 9780811820363

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 13,31

    Envío por EUR 6,85 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. TRUE FIRST EDITION THUS. 305 pages; Size is 3-3/4"x4-1/4" x 1" thick; ** [Weight = 200 Grams]; With Full Page Brown, White & Black illustrations, on every right hand page. This is one in a series of 8 different, in this Classic Big Little Books Format; TriStar, Steven Spielberg & Lucasfilm; Based on

  • Condición: Usado

    EUR 9,82

    Envío por EUR 6,50 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First edition but probable second state (no edition/printing statement provided). Unpaged - 60 pages. Hardcover: H 18.25cm x L 15.75cm. Tattered, torn, and chipped dust jacket with separated portions now laid-in a front and rear endpapers. Blue cloth (one of at least two variants, the other being tan which is quite likely primar

  • Editorial: New York: Hastings House, Publishers, March 1940. 1940

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, MS, Estados Unidos de AmericaDavid Hallinan, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 10,72

    Envío por EUR 6,50 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First printing (per Hastings House "First Published . . ." statement upon copyright page). [2], 58 pages. Hardcover: H 21cm x L 14.5cm. Dust jacket with moisture staining and some soiling and toning; large chips to spine paper with old tape overlay repair atop title portion at center and to small end portions; other scuffs/nicks

  • Condición: Usado

    EUR 10,72

    Envío por EUR 6,50 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First edition but probable second state (no edition/printing statement provided). Unpaged - 60 pages. Hardcover: H 18.25cm x L 15.75cm. Dust jacket torn and separated along front panel's spine fold; chips, tears, and creases with toning and soiling; dj now presented in a mylar Brodart protector. Blue cloth (one of at least two v

  • Editorial: Northport, L.I. [Long Island, NY]: Bacon, Percy & Daggett, Publishers, 1941. 1941

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, MS, Estados Unidos de AmericaDavid Hallinan, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 14,95

    Envío por EUR 6,50 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Ex-library copy. Presumed first edition (no direct statement provided). 120 pages. Hardcover: H 21.75cm x L 15.25cm. No dust jacket (i.e. lacking). Blue cloth rubbed; spine sunned with ink and black ink library markings; board corners and spine ends bumped; front board's gilt lettering remains bright. Library stamps on text bloc

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Boston, MA - Cambridge, MA: Houghton Mifflin Company - The Riverside Press, 1939. 1939

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, MS, Estados Unidos de AmericaDavid Hallinan, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 15,18

    Envío por EUR 6,50 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First edition (not stated but with date at foot of title page per Houghton Mifflin's contemporary practice). [32], i-vi, 1-122 pages. Hardcover: H 20.75cm x L 14cm. No dust jacket (i.e. lacking). Muted red cloth soiled with light sunning. Small dark stain to text block's bottom edge. Endpapers foxed; contemporary Boston booksell

  • Editorial: Boston: Bruce Humphries, Inc., 1941. 1941

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, MS, Estados Unidos de AmericaDavid Hallinan, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 15,85

    Envío por EUR 6,50 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Ex-government bureau library copy. First edition (not stated but per matching dates upon title and copyright pages). 316 pages. Hardcover: H 22.25cm x L 14.5cm. No dust jacket (i.e. lacking). Blue cloth rubbed; impression of removed sticker at lower spine. Past owner's ink signature on front free endpaper; Bureau of Public Roads

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 16,97

    Envío por EUR 6,50 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First edition but probable second state (no edition/printing statement provided). Unpaged - 60 pages. Hardcover: H 18.25cm x L 15.75cm. Dust jacket chipped and torn with some creasing; staining and soiling to white rear panel. Blue cloth (one of at least two variants, the other being tan which is quite likely primary); slight bu

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 16,97

    Envío por EUR 6,50 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First edition but probable second state (no edition/printing statement provided). Unpaged - 60 pages. Hardcover: H 18.25cm x L 15.75cm. Dust jacket torn and chipped with creasing and edge-scuffs; some foxing and soiling to white rear panel; front flap's top corner is clipped. Blue cloth (one of at least two variants, the other b

  • Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 6,50 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First edition (not stated). xii, 526 pages. Hardcover: H 21cm x L 13.75cm. No dust jacket (i.e. lacking). Handsome dark blue cloth; spine's gilt stamping quite dulled but discernable; front board's gilt stamping remains fairly bright. Slight toning to text block edges; touch of soiling to bottom edge. Personal bookplate of Rosem

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: New York: Hastings House Publishers, April 1940. 1940

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, MS, Estados Unidos de AmericaDavid Hallinan, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,32

    Envío por EUR 6,50 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    "First published in April 1940" (stated at top of copyright page). xxvi, 530 pages. Hardcover: H 20.75cm x L 14.25cm. No dust jacket (i.e. lacking). Tan cloth; brown lettering to spine and front board; spine has two-line "Federal | Writers' Project" above center; mild staining to rear board; boards' bottom fore-edge corners bump

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,32

    Envío por EUR 6,50 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    "First published in 1943" (stated at top of copyright page). xii, 308 pages. Hardcover: H 20.75cm x L 14cm. No dust jacket (i.e. lacking). Reddish-brown cloth rubbed and soiled; 3.5cm tear at head of front joint; shallow wear to frayed spine ends with additional slender fraying along joints; spine lettering dulled but discernabl

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,32

    Envío por EUR 6,50 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    xxx, 652 pages. Hardcover: H 21cm x L 14.25cm. Dust jacket clipped/trimmed with portions of panels and flaps oddly tipped-in between rear flyleaf verso and rfep recto. Dark gray cloth; brown spotting to spine cloth; blue stamped lettering to spine and front board remains bright. Text block's top edge soiled; moisture stain at fo

  • Editorial: New York: Fleming Publishing Company [WPA - Work Projects Administration], 1941. 1941

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, MS, Estados Unidos de AmericaDavid Hallinan, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,32

    Envío por EUR 6,50 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First edition and likely first state (no edition/printing statement provided) INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY AUTHOR OF THE PREFACE EUDORA RAMSAY RICHARDSON. Unpaged - 60 pages. Hardcover: H 18.25cm x L 15.75cm. Dust jacket separated and missing front panel and spine; surviving toned, soiled/stained, and edge-worn remnants laid-in a fro

  • Editorial: Portland, Ore. [Portland, OR]: Binfords & Mort, Publishers, 1940. 1940

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, MS, Estados Unidos de AmericaDavid Hallinan, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,32

    Envío por EUR 6,50 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First edition (per Binfords & Mort's "First published . . ." statement upon copyright page). Hardcover. No dust jacket (i.e. lacking). Red cloth rubbed; some sunning particularly to spine which has shallow loss at its frayed ends. Text block edges toned. Interior pages are clean. Binding is firm.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Chronicle Books Llc 1998

    0811822079 / 9780811822077

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 58,92

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back. Work In Progress Studios; Albrecht, Jeff; Kwapisz, Gary (ilustrador).

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 35,72

    Envío por EUR 6,50 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Second printing (as stated upon copyright page; originally published December 1940). xxxii, 660 pages. Hardcover: H 20.75cm x L 14cm. No dust jacket (i.e. lacking). Aquamarine cloth with slight soiling; light sunning to spine. Light toning to fore-edge and top edge. Light toning to front endpapers and rear free endpaper. Interio

  • Editorial: New York: Hastings House Publishers, November 1959. 1959

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, MS, Estados Unidos de AmericaDavid Hallinan, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 35,72

    Envío por EUR 6,50 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Eighth printing (as stated at top of dj's front flap; copyright page cites reprinting of the July 1954 revised edition). xxx, 654 pages. Hardcover: H 20.75cm x L 14.25cm. Dust jacket rubbed with light soiling; chips, creases, and short tears with several verso tape repairs; front flap retains publisher's printed price "$6.50" at

  • Editorial: New York: Hastings House Publishers, November 1959. 1959

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, MS, Estados Unidos de AmericaDavid Hallinan, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 35,72

    Envío por EUR 6,50 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Eighth printing (as stated at top of dj's front flap; copyright page cites reprinting of the July 1954 revised edition). xxx, 654 pages. Hardcover: H 20.75cm x L 14cm. Dust jacket rubbed with soiling and foxing; some scratches to rear panel; shallow chipping and short tears at edges; front flap retains publisher's printed price

  • Idioma: Alemán

    Editorial: Eigenverlag / Marietta Franke, Köln 1994

    Librería: Antiquariat Alexander Kunz, Köln, , AlemaniaAntiquariat Alexander Kunz

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 20,00

    Envío por EUR 9,95 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1. Auflage. 45 Seiten. OBr., Quart, 45 S.; sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Umschlaggestaltung von Michael Buthe.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Chronicle Books Llc 1998

    0811822079 / 9780811822077

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 69,32

    Envío por EUR 6,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title. Work In Progress Studios; Albrecht, Jeff; Kwapisz, Gary (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Pittsburgh, PA: Allegheny Centennial Committee [WPA - Work Projects Administration], 1941. 1941

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, MS, Estados Unidos de AmericaDavid Hallinan, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 44,65

    Envío por EUR 6,50 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First edition (as stated upon title page). xx, 236 pages. Hardcover; H 28.75cm x L 22cm. No dust jacket present (as issued?). Dark blue pebbled cloth; a few minor surface blemishes; gilt stamping to spine and front board remains bright. Light soiling and toning to endpapers; front free endpaper has ink stamp "55" upper left and

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Chronicle Books Llc 1998

    0811822060 / 9780811822060

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 89,28

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back. Work In Progress Studios; Albrecht, Jeff (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Chronicle Books Llc 1998

    0811822087 / 9780811822084

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Vase Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 446,46

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Alemán

    Editorial: berlin : work in progress 1992

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, AlemaniaBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 20,00

    Envío por EUR 40,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    geheftet. Condición: Gut. 8 Seiten. Gutes bis sehr gutes Exemplar. Mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren. - Das Ensemble "work in progress - Berlin" wurde 1987 gegründet. Sein künstlerischer Leiter ist seither Gerhardt Müller-Goldboom. work in progress Berlin hat zwei Arbeitsschwerpunkte: Zum einen stehen im Zentrum der Konzerte Werke, d