Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2008
ISBN 10: 1606080377 ISBN 13: 9781606080375
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2008
ISBN 10: 1606080377 ISBN 13: 9781606080375
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1940
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 351 pages. Some soiling to the covers; pages yellowed; a good sound binding; no jacket. Good overall. Contents are Knowledge of Nature; The Visible World; Time and History; The Universe of Disclosure; The Pursuit of Happiness. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Philosophy; Inventory No: 198242.
Publicado por Columbia University Press, Morningside Heights, NY, 1940
Librería: From Away Books & Antiques, Greenville, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good Plus. No Jacket. G+. Nice, clean, tight copy with only minor soiling to paper edges. Former owner's name on front endpaper.
Publicado por Amherst College, 1936
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Approx. 6 1/4" wide by 9 1/4". ; 8 pages.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,29
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Columbia University Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Columbia University Press, New York, 1937
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: good. no jacket. 1st edition. Hardcover, 6 1/4 x 9 1/4", 509 pages, underlining throughout. "I am conscious of special indebtedness to Aristotle, Spinoza, and Locke among the dead and to Santayana among the living." light pencil marks at page margins.
EUR 24,38
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1961
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: UsedGood. Paperback; soiling, scuffing, and edge wear to exterior; heavy fading to pages; in good condition with clean text, firm binding.
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Columbia University, New York, 1933
Librería: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. A Very Good copy of this 29-page paperback. Edge-tanning to the covers, clean/unmarked within, and not ex-library. Book.
EUR 24,09
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 28,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 25,11
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1940
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: UsedGood. Hardcover; fading, light soiling, and edge wear to exterior; bumps to corners and top edges; fading to pages; in good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, 1930
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover, no dust jacket. Previous owner's name penned on ffep. Browning and wear on all edges of text. Cover slightly worn on facing and slightly faded along spine. Else good. 418 pp.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,10
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1918
Librería: Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. First edition (SD, NAP) . Paperback, bound into stiff cardboard archival folder, with original front cover pasted on to front cover. Good. Legitimate ex-college library (stamped "withdrawn") . Covers scuffed, with a few chips along edges, lower corner of front cover creased. Internally, shaken, front hinge cracked, a few approximately 1/4 inch nicks on edges, paper lightly age yellowed, but otherwise text is tight, clean, relatively crisp and unmarked. 86 pp. An examination of the concept of existence and the psychology of Hobbes and Spinoza, in which it is held that they viewed existence as one in a scientific sense, and psychological functions as basically rooted in physiology. Philosophy; criticism.
EUR 16,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, 1930
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 14,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1930. 418 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. Light wear to unclipped dust jacket with tears, nicks and creases to spine, edge and corners. Light tanning to spine and edges.
Publicado por Scribner, 1930
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1017330905 ISBN 13: 9781017330908
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 13,52
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Publicado por The H.W. Wilson Company, Minneapolis MN, 1903
Librería: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. A Good copy (1905 owner's name) in green cloth lettered in gold. Damp-stain at the bottom corner margin of a few early pages, and one early page with a short tear (no paper loss). Neat glue-mend to a paper tear at the front gutter. The binding is sound, the text is clean/unmarked, and not ex-library. No dust jacket. Book.
Publicado por Journal of Philosophy, Inc, New York, 1927
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Very good in wrappers. Book has slight wear of edges of pages, and minor discoloration of cover.
EUR 33,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2008
ISBN 10: 1606080377 ISBN 13: 9781606080375
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 22,24
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 191 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.44 inches. In Stock.