Wood sam (411 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: CreateSpace Independent Publishi 2013
Serie: Dogget Mann, Libro 1 de 1. Libro 1 de 1 - Dogget Mann
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,24
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Wood, Sam (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,60
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, Estados Unidos de AmericaSt Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,01
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,60
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Alisha Jade; Bernard Caleo; MpMann; Nicholas Hunter; Jan Scherpenhuizen; Davi…d Richardson; Antonio Goulart; Louis Manna; Bobby N.; Luke Pickett; Sam Romero; Tim Twelves; Leigh Kuilboer; Dwight Williams; Harry Purnell; Yuriko Sekine; Trevor Wood; Richard Butler (ilustrador).

Crave: The Seven "I AM" Statements of Jesus
Morrow, Sarah; Wood, Cary; Fletcher, Barbara; Leichty, Valonda; Brown, Sam
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,78
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,91
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,11
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,74
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 28 by Sam Wood This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guara…ntee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Marvel 2013
Serie: Ultimate Comics: Divided We Fall, United We Stand, Libro 1 de 1. Libro 1 de 1 - Ultimate Comics: Divided We Fall, United We Stand
- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,00
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Barberi, Carlo; Medina, Paco (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Marvel Enterprises 2013
Serie: Ultimate Comics: Divided We Fall, United We Stand, Libro 1 de 1. Libro 1 de 1 - Ultimate Comics: Divided We Fall, United We Stand
- Tapa dura
Librería: Weird Books, Napa, Estados Unidos de AmericaWeird Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,58
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good text, minor to light reading wear to text and dust jacket. US orders shipped via US Mail. International orders shipped via DHL. Additional postage may be required on oversize books and sets. NO prison orders. Barberi, Carlo; Medina, Paco (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Brant Publications 2005
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: The Librarian's Books, Cranford, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Librarian's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 7,15
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: New. No Jacket. A New single issue copy of the December/January 2005 magazine. Magazine is still housed in the postal polywrap, which includes an AOL disc among the inserts, and has never been read. Cover illustration has a portrait by Sam Taylor-Wood of Gwyneth Paltrow wearing a dark top with her long hai…r hanging down, head resting in her right hand. Slight wave to volume. Small tears to polywrap do not effect the magazine. Address label residue remains on back of polywrap. Contents from cover:"Simply Gwyneth: The Golden Girl At A Crossroads by Brad Goldfarb: Photos by Sam Taylor-Wood; Michael Stipe by Ingrid Sischy: Photos by Ryan McGinley; The Bear Essentials: Fashion Goes Buck Wild In The Great Outdoors; Kevin Bacon by Damon Dash: Photos by Ben Watts; Jared Leto: Alexander The Great's Greatest Conquest; Elton Goes Soul To Soul With Robert Downey Jr." Back cover has an advertisement for Chanel No 5 with Nicole Kidman. Taylor-Wood, Sam (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,03
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Marvel 2013
Serie: Ultimate Comics: Divided We Fall, United We Stand, Libro 1 de 1. Libro 1 de 1 - Ultimate Comics: Divided We Fall, United We Stand
- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,23
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Barberi, Carlo; Medina, Paco (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2013
Serie: Dogget Mann, Libro 1 de 1. Libro 1 de 1 - Dogget Mann
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 10,34
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Wood, Sam (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 6,34
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

- Tapa dura
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,34
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Marvel Worldwide, Incorporated 2013
Serie: Ultimate Comics: Divided We Fall, United We Stand, Libro 1 de 1. Libro 1 de 1 - Ultimate Comics: Divided We Fall, United We Stand
- Tapa dura
- Cómic
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,10
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Barberi, Carlo; Medina, Paco (ilu…strador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,85
Envío por EUR 5,21Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. bumped/creased, some shelfwear/edgewear, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - still NICE! Standard-sized.

Ultimate Comics : Divided We Fall, United We Stand
Wood, Brian & Sam Humphries & Brian Michael Bendis & Carlo Barberi & Paco Medina
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Marvel Enterprises 2013
Serie: Ultimate Comics: Divided We Fall, United We Stand, Libro 1 de 1. Libro 1 de 1 - Ultimate Comics: Divided We Fall, United We Stand
- Tapa dura
Librería: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, Estados Unidos de AmericaMahler Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 4,30Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 7.5 X 0.75 X 11 inches; 376 pages. Barberi, Carlo; Medina, Paco (ilustrador).

Kagemono: Flowers and Skulls
Jason Franks; Russell Lissau; Alisha Jade; Gerard Dwyer; Christopher Sequeira; David Scherwood; Jen Breach; Paul Bedford; Dino Caruso; Carlen Lavigne; James Andre; Bernard Caleo; Steve Horton
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 11,87
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Alisha Jade; Bernard Caleo; MpMann; Nicholas Hunter; Jan Scherpenhuizen; David Richardson; Antonio Goulart; Louis Manna; Bobby N.; Luke Pickett; Sam Romero; Tim Twelves; Leigh Kuilboer; Dwight Williams; Harry Purnell; Yuriko Sekine; Trevor Wood; Richard Butler (ilustrador).

Kagemono: Flowers and Skulls
Jason Franks; Russell Lissau; Alisha Jade; Gerard Dwyer; Christopher Sequeira; David Scherwood; Jen Breach; Paul Bedford; Dino Caruso; Carlen Lavigne; James Andre; Bernard Caleo; Steve Horton
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 11,95
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Alisha Jade; Bernard Caleo; MpMann; Nicholas Hunter; Jan Scherpenhuizen; David Richardson; Antonio Goulart; Louis Manna; Bobby N.; Luke Pickett; Sam Romero; Tim Twelves; Leigh Kuilboer; Dwight Williams; Harry Purnell; Yuriko Sekine; Trevor Wood; Richard Butler (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,32
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Alisha Jade; Bernard Caleo; MpMann; Nicholas Hunter; Jan Scherpenhuizen; David Richardson; Antonio Goulart; Louis Manna; Bobby N.; Luke Pickett; Sam Romero; Tim Twelves; Leigh Kuilboer; Dwight Williams; Harry Purnell; Yuriko Sekine; Trevor Wood; Richard Butler (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,34
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. Kagemono: Flowers and Skulls. Alisha Jade; Bernard Caleo; MpMann; Nicholas Hunter; Jan Scherpenhuizen; David Richardson; Antonio Goulart; Louis Manna; Bobby N.; Luke Pickett; Sam Romero; Tim Twelves; Leigh Kuilboer; Dwight Williams; Harry Purnell; Yuriko Sekine; Trevor Wood; Richard Butler…(ilustrador). Book.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Brant Publications 2006
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: The Librarian's Books, Cranford, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Librarian's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 10,73
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: New. No Jacket. A New single issue copy of the February 2006 magazine, "Special Issue: Welcome To The Age Of Nervous Splendor". Magazine is still housed in the postal polywrap, which includes all the inserts, and has never been read. Cover illustration has a vamp style photograph by Sam Taylor-Wood of Sien…na Miller wearing a small beaded top with grey sparkle pants while smoking a cigarette with her right hand. Slight wave to volume. Small tears to polywrap do not effect the magazine. Residue fron the address label remains on the polywrap. Contents from cover:"The Cat's Meow: Sienna Miller: Interview and Pictures by Sam Taylor-Wood; James Franco by Willem Dafoe; Anthony Hamilton by Bill Withers; Imitatin' Al Capone: Photographs by Mark Seliger; Dita Von Teese by Stefano Pilati; Jonathan Rhys Meyers by Graham Fuller; C'est Sheik: Photographs by Karl Lagerfeld" Back cover has an advertisement for Hypnose by Lancome. Taylor-Wood, Sam (ilustrador).

Kagemono: Flowers and Skulls
Jason Franks; Russell Lissau; Alisha Jade; Gerard Dwyer; Christopher Sequeira; David Scherwood; Jen Breach; Paul Bedford; Dino Caruso; Carlen Lavigne; James Andre; Bernard Caleo; Steve Horton
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, Estados Unidos de AmericaSolr Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,17
Envío por EUR 6,93Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear. Alisha Jade; Bernard Caleo; MpMann; Nicholas Hunter; Jan Scherpenhuizen; David Richardson; Antonio Goulart; Louis Manna; Bobby N.; Luke Pickett; Sam Romero; Tim Twelves; Leigh Kuilboer; Dwight Williams; Harry… Purnell; Yuriko Sekine; Trevor Wood; Richard Butler (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 5,96
Envío por EUR 9,11Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New. 2001. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, Estados Unidos de AmericaArundel Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,73
Envío por EUR 4,99Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo. - over 7¾ in. - 9¾ in., 131pp. Moderate shelfwear to edges and corners, 2' section of peeled paper to lower rear board, binding solid and strong, interior text and images clean. Good copy.

Kagemono: Flowers and Skulls
Jason Franks; Russell Lissau; Alisha Jade; Gerard Dwyer; Christopher Sequeira; David Scherwood; Jen Breach; Paul Bedford; Dino Caruso; Carlen Lavigne; James Andre; Bernard Caleo; Steve Horton
- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,09
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Alisha Jade; Bernard Caleo; MpMann; Nicholas Hunter; Jan Scherpenhuizen; David Richardson; Antonio Goulart; Louis Manna; Bobby N.; Luke Pickett; Sam Romero; Tim Twelves; Leigh Kuilboer; Dwight Williams; Harry Purnell; Yuriko Sekine; Trevor Wood; Richard Butler (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 6,01
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,43
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.