Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon Historical Soc. Press, Portland, 1990
ISBN 10: 0875951988 ISBN 13: 9780875951980
Librería: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. In DJ; Brown cl. Appendices, notes, sources, index; 8vo; xviii + 165 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon Historical Soc. Press, Portland, 1990
ISBN 10: 0875951988 ISBN 13: 9780875951980
Librería: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. In DJ; Brown cl. Appendices, notes, sources, index; 8vo; xviii + 165 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon Historical Society Pr, 1991
ISBN 10: 0875951988 ISBN 13: 9780875951980
Librería: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine+. Not First Edition. As new in shrinkwrap. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 165 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon Historical Society Pr, 1991
ISBN 10: 0875951988 ISBN 13: 9780875951980
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon State University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0870714651 ISBN 13: 9780870714658
Librería: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. COPYRIGHT 1999. COVER HAS SOME SHELF WEAR. 276 PAGE TEXT HAS A LITTLE WEAR. SHORT STORIES. 6" X 9". WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon Historical Society, 1990
ISBN 10: 0875951988 ISBN 13: 9780875951980
Librería: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good. Portland: Oregon Historical Society, copyright 1990. xvi,165 pages. 9.25x6.25", cloth, dj. ISBN 0875951988. Like new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Portland State Univ Continuing, 1995
ISBN 10: 0876781156 ISBN 13: 9780876781159
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Portland State Univ Continuing, 1995
ISBN 10: 0876781156 ISBN 13: 9780876781159
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Portland State Univ Continuing, 1995
ISBN 10: 0876781156 ISBN 13: 9780876781159
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon Historical Society Press, Portland, OR, 1990
ISBN 10: 0875951988 ISBN 13: 9780875951980
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon Historical Society Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0875952305 ISBN 13: 9780875952307
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon Historical Society Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0875951988 ISBN 13: 9780875951980
Librería: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. First edition. Very fine/Very fine, still in original shrink wrap. A tight unread copy.NONFICTION. Sale.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon State University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0870714651 ISBN 13: 9780870714658
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Continuing Education Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0876781156 ISBN 13: 9780876781159
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good plus to near fine condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon State University Press, Corvallis, 1999
ISBN 10: 0870714651 ISBN 13: 9780870714658
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Northwest Readers; 0.58 x 9.02 x 5.98 Inches; 276 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Portland, OR: Oregon Historical Society, 1990., 1991
ISBN 10: 0875951988 ISBN 13: 9780875951980
Librería: Boxer Books, Newberg, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. F. 6" x 9 1/4". xvi, 165 pgs.; 1st. ed.; Index; bibliography; notes; h.b.; d.j.; chronicles the creation of the Carpenter's Union of Portland and how it helped to shape Oregon; also considers the Union's attitude toward cheap labor, its place in industrial production during the two world wars; its part during the Depression; also looks at the decline of union power in the late-postwar period; d.j. & volume are near mint. Size: 6" x 9 1/4".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Continuing Education Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0876781156 ISBN 13: 9780876781159
Librería: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 9,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. Book shows light wear to covers. Binding is solid and square, text/interior is underlined to page 31 only.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon Historical Society Press, Portland, Oregon, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 0875951988 ISBN 13: 9780875951980
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition (Nap - No Additional Printing Stated, Thus First). Light Rubbing To Jacket, Else Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon Historical Society Press, Portland, 1990
ISBN 10: 0875951988 ISBN 13: 9780875951980
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,16
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. xvi, 165p., as new in like dj.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon Historical Society Pr, 1991
ISBN 10: 0875951988 ISBN 13: 9780875951980
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. A well kept copy, clean and tight. Signed by author. Dust Jacket protected by mylar cover. Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Portland State Univ Continuing Ed., Portland, OR, 1995
ISBN 10: 0876781156 ISBN 13: 9780876781159
Librería: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Trade PB in photo wraps. Fine and unmarked. 264pp inc. Index + Chronology since 1964; illustrated in photos. 264 p. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon Historical Society Press, Portland, 1990
ISBN 10: 0875951988 ISBN 13: 9780875951980
Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth, Gilt Titles. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition. Book chronicles the creation of the Carpenter's Union of Portland, Oregon. 165pp. Mint copy, bright & fresh, 'as new'. Weight, 500g. Size: 9.25" Tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon Historical Society Pr, 1990
ISBN 10: 0875951988 ISBN 13: 9780875951980
Librería: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 15,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. A clean, unmarked book with a tight binding. Full brown cloth boards. 166 pages. Keywords: Portland, Oregon, Carpenter's Union, Local No 50, Labor, Industrial Production, AFL-CIO, Depression, Economic Book, Pacific Northwest.
Publicado por OHS, 1990
Librería: Martinton Book Company, Martinton, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNew copy in original shrinwrap. Hardbound, Dustwrapper.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0870714651 ISBN 13: 9780870714658
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon State University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0870714651 ISBN 13: 9780870714658
Librería: The Parnassus BookShop, Newport, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Corvallis, Oregon, Oregon State University Press 1999. First Edition Paperback in Near Fine Condition. Northwest Readers Series. 9 x 6 Inches; 276 pages. A collection of writings in Northwest literature, from pioneer journals to union tracts and cyberpunk fiction, revealing the lives of the Northwest's working people and insights into the nature of work in the region. A mix of fiction, poems, and manifestos, songs, memoirs, and oral histories. The writings detail workers' triumphs and frustrations on farms, in forests, on waterways, and in offices, stores, and factories. The selections are arranged in three broad themes that trace the historical evolution of the Northwest's laboring classes. 1999, Oregon State University Press, Corvallis, Oregon.
Publicado por Oregon Historical Society Press. 1990, 1990
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoISBN 0-87595-198-8. Hardback. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. No statement of later printing on copyright page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon Historical Society Pr, 1990
ISBN 10: 0875952267 ISBN 13: 9780875952260
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Oregon Historical Society Pr 1991, 1991
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoISBN 0875951988. Hardcover copy in very good to near fine condition with very good to near fine dustjacket. First printing of this edition. Tight clean attractive, unmarked copy. C6 Shelf 5 6. Copy #2.
Publicado por Oregon Historical Society Pr 1991, 1991
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoISBN 0875951988. Hardcover copy in very good to near fine condition with very good to near fine dustjacket. First printing of this edition. Tight clean attractive, unmarked copy. C6 Shelf 5 6.