Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Some shelf wear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education, Limited, 1997
ISBN 10: 0673993809 ISBN 13: 9780673993809
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education, Limited, 1997
ISBN 10: 0673993817 ISBN 13: 9780673993816
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education, Limited, 1997
ISBN 10: 0673993817 ISBN 13: 9780673993816
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por The University of Nebraska Press, 1997
Librería: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good+. Fine minus condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Journal.
EUR 14,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st ptg. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st ptg. 374 pp. 8 3/4 x 11 1/4. Glossy white pictorial boards. Very light wear. Includes CD-ROM. No dj.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Linnet Books, Hamden, CT, 1988
ISBN 10: 0208021906 ISBN 13: 9780208021908
Librería: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover (Original Cloth). Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st edition. Previous owner's inscription in ink. Review copy w/ slip. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0208021906. ISBN/EAN: 9780208021908. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 13880.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Linnet Books, Hamden, CT, 1988
ISBN 10: 0208021906 ISBN 13: 9780208021908
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition, Special Edition. Uncorrected Proof. Fine condition. "Sent as per Andrew Porter" hand printed on front cover. See photos clphE.
Publicado por The Poetry Review, London, 1953
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Magazine. Printed wrappers. Octavo. 59pp. Buff wrappers. Bumped and faded spine, near fine. This issue features Roy Campbell, F.L. Lucas, and Jack Lindsay. Additional contributors include N.K. Cruickshank, Doreen Dunlop, Wrey Gardiner, A.H. Heys, Teresa Hooley, Esther Spencer, G.W. Harris, Sonia Bentzon, Freda C. Bond, Denis Turner, Stuart Holroyd, R.V. Blakemore, P.D. Cummins, Justin Richardson, Margaret Stanley-Wrench, Frank Lissauer, Sidonie Schall, Christopher Levenson, Michael Malim, Murrell Simmons, W.H. Hamilton, Laurence H. Williams, Dennis Peck, Valmai Richardson, Mary Banes, Kathleen M. Chapin, F.D. Walker, William Wolff, Alice Alment, S. Thomas Ansell, Peter Fison, Howard Parsons, Robert Greacen, Stephen Graham, John Graddon, Kennedy Williamson, Paul Selver, K.V. Richardson, and E. Royse Pritchard.
Publicado por Springer-Verlag 1993, 1993
Librería: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoed. hardback very good condition with a bit oi wear- no dust jacket- CD-Rom is included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer-Verlag New York, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 0387978097 ISBN 13: 9780387978093
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 42,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Publisher: Springer-Verlag New York, 1993, Good, HB, ISBN: 0-387-97809-7, WITHOUT CD-ROM. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Publicado por Ridgeway Co., NY, 1925
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 53, No. 5. Pulp magazine. Edited by Frank Quinn. Cover art by Alan Foster. Includes "Not Without Honor" by Will Irwin; "Football Fans Can't Crash His Gate" by John Tunis; "Risking Your Neck for Camera News" by Harriet Works Corley; "The Last White Line" by Octavus Roy Cohen; "He's "Bill" Jardine in Kansas" by Herbert Corey; "You've Got to Have Nerve" by Nina Purdy; "The Man They Hanged" (novel) by Robert W. Chambers; "Taxi Meet 'Er" by Edwin Palmer; "A Skyscraper Schoolmaster" by Elizabeth Gertrude Stern; "He's Won 6,000 Horse-Races" by Walter S. Hiatt; "Money Is Useful" by William Almon Wolff; "Opera Begins at Home" by Stanley Olmstead; "Women and Dolls" by Stella Burke May; "The Best Love-Story i Ever Read" (contest letters); "The Cask of Amontillado" (Old Short Story) by Edgar Allan poe; "The Duchess at Prayer" (Modern Short Story) by Edith Wharton; "We Must March" (novel) by Honore Willsie Morrow; "The Aerial Weather Man" by Q. Wood; "The Champion Prize Winner" by Frances Dewey McMullen; "A $60,000 Peony Bed" by M. H. Malone; "Hers is a New Profession" by George F. Paul; "Everybody's Chesnut Tree". Illustrated by S. George Phillips, H. T. Fisk, Gayle Hoskins, Tony Sarg, Otto J. Gatter, Dominick Commerota, John R. Pierce, and J. Scott Williams. Creasing; writing on front ansd same on rear, but not erased; rubbing. Magazine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por United States Government Printing, 1990
ISBN 10: 0160064066 ISBN 13: 9780160064067
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 55,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First edition copy. . (United States, Senate, History) NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Librería: Jay's Basement Books, Sonora, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. 374pp, New Book still in factory wrap. inc. CD - ROM. Computer Science / Visualization Grapic.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por United States Govt Printing Office, 1990
ISBN 10: 0160064066 ISBN 13: 9780160064067
Librería: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Signed/dated by Bob Dole (inscribed to prev owner) 1989 100th Congress 2nd Session. Fine and unread condition clean and bright. cover is clean and strong with very tiny shelf rub at front edge of cover.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 79,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.