Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, Chicago & London, 1991
ISBN 10: 0226905519 ISBN 13: 9780226905518
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Printing. DJ is in a mylar cover. ; 9.30 X 6.46 X 1.03 inches.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL, 1991
ISBN 10: 0226905519 ISBN 13: 9780226905518
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing Ltd, 1993
ISBN 10: 0747502315 ISBN 13: 9780747502319
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1511867159 ISBN 13: 9781511867153
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chicago, IL, U.S.A.: University of Chicago Press, 1991, Chicago, IL, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0226905519 ISBN 13: 9780226905518
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHb. Condición: VG+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG+. 1st. Hb. VG+/VG+. 1st. 223pp. Index, Glossary, Appendices. Light wear, DJ: wear extremities.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Chicago Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0226905519 ISBN 13: 9780226905518
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good- Dust Jacket. First Edition. First Printing with full number line. Very good hardcover in very good- dust jacket. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; boards and text also very good. A few small, closed tears at edges of unclipped dust jacket, else shelfwear is light. NOT an ex-library copy, NO remainder mark, NOT a book club. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0226905519 ISBN 13: 9780226905518
Librería: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition. Crisp, clean and tight with only a trace of shelf wear. ; 1.03 x 9.3 x 6.46 Inches; 252 pages.
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, 1991, 1991
Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition Fine and bright in close to fine illustrated dustjacket with trifle loss to base of dustjacket on front cover. Otherwise quite attractive all around. Excellent reading copy.
Librería: Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC, Front Royal, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1991
Librería: Albatross Books, Portland, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 223pp. With accounts with Rilke and other friends, including Kafka! Fine in near fine pictorial dj.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 1988
ISBN 10: 0747502315 ISBN 13: 9780747502319
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 17,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Chicago Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0226905519 ISBN 13: 9780226905518
Librería: Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC, Front Royal, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 'Soho Square' is the first of a series of Bloomsbury annual anthologies of new works. It contains poems, essays, short stories and drawings. The essays include Joseph Brodsky's thoughts on the idea of travel and Philip Roth on vocation. Patricia Highsmith, Fay Weldon and R.M.Lamming contribute short stories and there are poems by Paul Muldoon, Andrew Motion, Michael Hofman and Carol Rumens. Some drawings by Glen Baxter and Michael Leunig are also included. DJ; previous owner's nameplate inside. 288 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing Ltd, 1993
ISBN 10: 0747502315 ISBN 13: 9780747502319
Librería: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, VIC, Australia
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSecondhand, Paperback. , . NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand books is not always available. Please contact us if you have a question about this title.Author: Isabel FonsecaFormat: Paperback Number of Pages: 288"Soho Square" is the first of a series of Bloomsbury annual anthologies of new works. It contains poems, essays, short stories and drawings. The essays include Joseph Brodsky's thoughts on the idea of travel and Philip Roth on vocation. Patricia Highsmith, Fay Weldon and R.M.Lamming contribute short stories and there are poems by Paul Muldoon, Andrew Motion, Michael Hofman and Carol Rumens. Some drawings by Glen Baxter and Michael Leunig are also included. Secondhand, Paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 022610480X ISBN 13: 9780226104805
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 25,97
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 252 2 Figures.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 022610480X ISBN 13: 9780226104805
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,38
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 252 Index.
EUR 35,56
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 223 pages. 9.00x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Open City Books, U.S.A., 2007
ISBN 10: 1890447439 ISBN 13: 9781890447434
Librería: Dallas Surplus Stacks, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 50,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near Fine soft cover Book, Signed by Jim Harrison and Nick Flynn, First Edition First Print, in Protective C33over. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 95,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Publicado por Self Published, 1997
Librería: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritospiral_bound. Condición: New.
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 116,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 23,21
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 223 pages. 9.00x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.