Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Writing on first page* Crease on cover*.
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Rodale Press Pub Date: 4/1/1991 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 456 Reprint edition.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. With remainder mark. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Bibliomadness, Worthington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good condition. Minimal wear. Clean and tight. No writing or marking.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rodale Press, Emmaus, Pa., 1991
ISBN 10: 0878579516 ISBN 13: 9780878579518
Librería: Cultural Connection, Cape Coral, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoThe Ultimate Authority on Successful Organic Gardening. First edition. 4to Slickboards. viii, 456 pages. 3 parts. 12 chapters. Like new conditon.
Publicado por Rodale Pr
ISBN 10: 0517489988 ISBN 13: 9780517489987
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Rodale Pr
ISBN 10: 0517489988 ISBN 13: 9780517489987
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket as issued. For years chemical-free or organic gardening was ridiculed as a radical backwater, but Rodale Press was a never-wavering advocate. Now that environmental, ecological, and health issues have made such gardening fashionable, Rodale continues to lead the way. This compendium, based on earlier editions such as The Organic Way to Plant Protection (1966) and Organic Plant Protection (1976), contains the latest information about biological controls, insect barriers, and the importance of healthy soil. Dealing primarily with pest and disease management, it addresses vegetables, flowers, fruit, trees and shrubs, and lawns, and is complete within its scope.
Publicado por Radale Press, Emmaus PA, 1991
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st. Oversize Hardcover in green printed boards, no DJ as issued. Fine unmarked mint copy. Subtitle says it all; covers vegetables, flowers, fruits, trees, shrubs, lawns. 7-3/4 x 9-1/2, 456 pp, index, sources, b/w illus. ISBN 0878579516.
Año de publicación: 1991
ISBN 10: 0517489988 ISBN 13: 9780517489987
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Ohio Historical Society, Columbus, OH, 1983
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wraps have light handling wear. Contents: Nelson, The Great Goodyear Strike of 1936. Fones-Wolf, The War at Mingo Junction: The Autonomous Workman and the Decline of the Knights of Labor. Barnhart, A Question of Authorship: The Ephraim George Squier-Edwin Hamilton Davis Controversy. Mennel and Spackman, Origins of Welfare in the States: Albert G. Byers and the Ohio Board of Charities. Walker (ed.), The Travel Notes of Joseph Gibbons, 1804. Reviews; notes; index. 9.0" (23 cm) tall; 232 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rodale Press, Inc, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0878579516 ISBN 13: 9780878579518
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Publisher: Rodale Press, Inc., 1991, V.Good, HB, ISBN: 0-87857-951-6. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Mathematical Society, 1974
ISBN 10: 0821818384 ISBN 13: 9780821818381
Librería: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 8,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Type: Book Small plain label inside cover.Number 138.
Librería: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Very large, heavy (7 lbs.) hardcover with dust jacket. No markings noted. NOTE: THIS BOOK IS TOO HEAVY TO SHIP OUTSIDE THE UNITED STATES. Extra charges may be requested for shipping and handling.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito268 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Developments in Mathematics Sprache: Englisch.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 40,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 360.