Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
EUR 6,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. National Gallery Of Art Ilustrador. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. National Gallery Of Art Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. National Gallery Of Art Ilustrador. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. National Gallery Of Art Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Universe Publishing September 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0876636407 ISBN 13: 9780876636404
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: USED Good.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Minor wear and creasing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Women's Press, Limited, The, 1999
ISBN 10: 0704343029 ISBN 13: 9780704343023
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,66
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Women's Press, Limited, The, 1999
ISBN 10: 0704343029 ISBN 13: 9780704343023
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Universe Pub December 1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 0876636091 ISBN 13: 9780876636091
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: USED Good.
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 342 pages, very good condition; light rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. National Gallery Of Art Ilustrador. torn dj, some wear, still NICE! Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Universe Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0876636164 ISBN 13: 9780876636169
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover -. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Color and B&W Illustrations Ilustrador. First edition / 1st Printing. Very good in very good dust jacket (small chip partially held in place on lower edge of front panel near flap). Illustrated with color reproductions. 1st edition / 1st printing. Hard Cover. 80pp. 25 x 31.5 cm. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Librería: Ridge Road Sight And Sound, North Arlington, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: VG. Trade paperback/Writings by contemporary women artists.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
EUR 6,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Used - Acceptable. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library with wear and barcode page may have been removed. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 4,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. National Gallery Of Art Ilustrador. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9780876636169.
Publicado por Universe
Librería: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 10,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No dust jacket. 8vo. 342pp. Paperback.
Publicado por Universe, 1991
Librería: The Book Eater, High Point, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. illustrations from the National Gallery of Art Large color plates. 80 p. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Art Gallery, University of New Hampshire, 2006
ISBN 10: 096489534X ISBN 13: 9780964895348
Librería: S.C. Sumner, Venice, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWrappers. Condición: Very Good. Exhibition catalogue; vi + 18 pp., staple-bound. Unmarked; light wear/soiling.
Publicado por Universe, New York, 1991
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Well-illustrated Ilustrador. 1st. 4to, 80 pp.
Librería: Bill & Ben Books, Faringdon, Reino Unido
EUR 15,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. A compelling anthology in which 14 contemporary women artists articulate with great imaginative power the personal and aesthetic issues that shape their lives and works. Each artist is introduced by a representative work of art and brief biographical sketch that examines her place in the history of art. Distributed in the US by St. Martin's Press.