Witton a m (27 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (27)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Capital Transport Publishing 1987

    0904711862 / 9780904711868

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino UnidoCotswold Internet Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 5,91

    Envío por EUR 16,22 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 1st ed. Very well preserved copy in tight binding. Used - Very Good. VG paperback.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Fleetbooks (A.M.Witton),Transport Book Publishers 1980

    0860471128 / 9780860471127

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BettsBooksWales, Aberystwyth, CERED, Reino UnidoBettsBooksWales

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 5,38

    Envío por EUR 17,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 3rd Edition. Near fine copy. Particularly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. Internally the pages are immaculately clean and complete.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A.M.Witton 1976

    0860470075 / 9780860470076

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BettsBooksWales, Aberystwyth, CERED, Reino UnidoBettsBooksWales

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,97

    Envío por EUR 17,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. VG. Particularly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. Internally the pages do have underlining.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A.M. Witton, Manchester 1980

    0860471128 / 9780860471127

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Roger Godden, Sheerness, KENT, Reino UnidoRoger Godden

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,91

    Envío por EUR 19,12 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. 65pp. 6 x 4 inches approx. 1980. With b&w photographs. Looks around 6 light underlinings. Free UK postage. Very Good+.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: British Bus Publishing Ltd 2000

    1897990677 / 9781897990674

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BookstoYou, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino UnidoBookstoYou

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,67

    Envío por EUR 18,54 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Secondhand. Clean pages. Small mark from a price label on front cover. Very good book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A.M.Witton 1979

    0860470539 / 9780860470533

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BettsBooksWales, Aberystwyth, CERED, Reino UnidoBettsBooksWales

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,96

    Envío por EUR 17,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. 3rd Edition. Good. The cover are a little shelf rubbed and a touch edge worn. Internally the pages have underlining.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harrow Weald : Capital Transport 1989

    1854141074 / 9781854141071

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 27,80

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-bumped and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 144 pages : illustrations ; 28 cm. Subjects; Eastern Coach Works. Buses England History. Bus lines England History. 3 Kg.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Capital Transport Publishing, United Kingdom 1989

    1854141074 / 9781854141071

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Reino UnidoCarmarthenshire Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 9,55

    Envío por EUR 20,28 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. original decorated boards hardcover, illustrated, 144 pages, top page edges spotted otherwise near fine in near fine unclipped dustwrapper. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf B178.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A.M.Witton, Manchester 1977

    086047111X / 9780860471110

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Dereks Transport Books, Ringwood, HAMPS, Reino UnidoDereks Transport Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,12

    Envío por EUR 24,33 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Stapled Card Covers. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 64pp. 50g. Stapled card covers a little marked and edge-rubbed Very Good with contents and staples clean and unmarked. Illustrated with b/w photographs.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Capital Transport Publishing 1987

    0904711862 / 9780904711868

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino UnidoHay-on-Wye Booksellers

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,58

    Envío por EUR 28,97 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Spine faded, and minor scuff to extremities. Gentle tanning to page edges. Contents all legible.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harrow Weald : Capital Transport 1989

    1854141074 / 9781854141071

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 18,95

    Envío por EUR 13,95 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-bumped and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 144 pages : illustrations ; 28 cm. Subjects; Eastern Coach Works. Buses England History. Bus lines England History. 1 Kg.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Capital Transport Publishing 1989

    1854141074 / 9781854141071

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Nugget Box (PBFA), Stafford, Reino UnidoNugget Box (PBFA)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,90

    Envío por EUR 16,22 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Light wear only, Internally Very Good - Quick flick through pages could not see any issues, clean and tidy copy in tight binding, A Very Good personal copy. Unclipped dust wrapper fitted with removable archive acetate film. ** 875g ** All orders are sent wit

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Capital Transport Publishing, United Kingdom, Middlesex 1989

    1854141074 / 9781854141071

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 28,66

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: 0 1981

    0860471624 / 9780860471622

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: George Longden, Macclesfield, , Reino UnidoGeorge Longden

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,57

    Envío por EUR 28,97 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Booklet. Condición: Very Good. 2nd edition. A staple-bound booklet, edited and published by A. M. Witton, Manchester, 1981. 150 x 105 mm. 48 pp. Annotated fleet lists, illustrated with b&w photographs. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A M Witton 1978

    0860470628 / 9780860470625

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: NIGEL BIRD BOOKS, Tregaron, Reino UnidoNIGEL BIRD BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,58

    Envío por EUR 34,76 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. 65pp ills. NO UNDERLININGS, vg.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Capital Transport Publishing 1987

    0904711862 / 9780904711868

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, HolandaMooney's bookstore

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 23,86

    Envío por EUR 14,95 
    Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A M Witton, GB 1978

    0860470075 / 9780860470076

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Reino UnidoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 5,74

    Envío por EUR 37,08 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: nrVG. 2nd Edition. About 150 x 105 mm stapled booklet in card covers. Book is in near very good condition with minor but just noticeable signs of wear and/or age.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A M Witton, GB 1980

    0860470237 / 9780860470236

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Reino UnidoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,74

    Envío por EUR 37,08 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: VG. 3rd Edition. About 150 x 105 mm stapled booklet in card covers. Book is in very good condition with minor signs of wear and/or age.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Capital Transport Publishing 1989

    1854141074 / 9781854141071

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Parrot Books, Hemel Hempstead, HERT, Reino UnidoParrot Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 15,50

    Envío por EUR 29,20 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Includes dust jacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Capital Transport, GB 1987

    0904711862 / 9780904711868

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Reino UnidoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,28

    Envío por EUR 37,08 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: nrFine. 1st Edition. Book is in very good plus condition with very minor signs of wear and/or age.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Capital Transport Publishing 1989

    1854141104 / 9781854141101

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Reino UnidoSell Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 46,51

    Envío por EUR 14,08 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Capital Transport Publishing, Middlesex, UK 1989

    1854141074 / 9781854141071

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, , Reino UnidoSAVERY BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 19,86

    Envío por EUR 40,55 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. HARDBACK IN JACKET. Clean & tight. No inscriptions. Flat pages. Jacket flap is price-clipped. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref 632.3. Eastern Coach Works Buses and Coaches. ISBN: 18541

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A.M.Witton 1978

    0860470628 / 9780860470625

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 74,74

    Envío por EUR 8,15 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Editorial: A. M. Witton Room 20 City Buildings 69 Corporation Street, Manchester 3rd edition . 1984. 1984

    Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino UnidoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,97

    Envío por EUR 34,76 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Publisher's original stapled illustrated card covers. 12mo 6" x 4¼" 56 pp. Fleet lists, monochrome photographic illustrations on matt paper, and historical notes. In Very Good clean condition, no dust wrapper as issued. Member of the P.B.F.A. BUSES & COACHES.

  • Editorial: A. M. Witton Room 20 City Buildings 69 Corporation Street, Manchester 3rd edition . 1979. 1979

    Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino UnidoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,97

    Envío por EUR 34,76 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Publisher's original stapled illustrated card covers. 12mo 6" x 4¼" 56 pages. Fleet lists, monochrome photographic illustrations on matt paper, and historical notes. In Very Good clean condition, no dust wrapper as issued. Member of the P.B.F.A. BUSES & COACHES.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: AM Witton 1979

    0860470431 / 9780860470434

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino UnidoPhatpocket Limited

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 106,15

    Envío por EUR 12,33 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

  • Editorial: Published by Minster Parish Council Community Programme First Edition . Minster 1987. 1987

    • Primera edición

    Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino UnidoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 29,83

    Envío por EUR 34,76 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fine. First edition in publisher's original wire stitched photographic green card wrap covers. 8vo. 8½'' x 6''. Contains 44 pp with archive monochrome photographs throughout. In Fine condition, no dust wrapper as issued. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISLE OF THANET.