Witter l d (7 resultados)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: E.P. Dutton & Co., New York 1926
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Black Letter Books, LLC., Stillwater, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlack Letter Books, LLC.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 44,50
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Limited edition of 750 copies printed. 8vo, xxiv + 82pp. Hardcover, bound in original decorative red & silver paper-covered boards with black cloth spine, in the original yellow printed dustjacket. In very good condition. Binding and hinges are in…tact and firm. Contents are crisp, clean, and bright. Brief private gift inscription to free front endpaper, otherwise no markings or signs of prior ownership. Minor shelf-wear or rubbing to extremities; light bump to top edge of back cover. The dustjacket is in very good condition, and is now protected in a new clear Mylar wrapper. A lovely copy overall.

- Tapa dura
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 33,31
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Gebunden. Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 41,49
Envío por EUR 61,11Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Buch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright referenc…es, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work. This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.As a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.

Idioma: Inglés
- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Leatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1959 edition.… NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 32 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.

- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,92
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. Print on Demand pp. 28.

Aboriginals and Rock Art in the Grampians, Australia. With Contributions by L. Cochrane, P. Macumber, B.Gott, R.V.Smith and D.C.Witter Records of the Victorian Archaeological Survey No. 12 May, 1982
Coutts, P.J.F. and M. Lorblanchet [L. Cochrane, P. Macumber, B.Gott, R.V.Smith and D.C.Witter]
Editorial: Victoria Archaeological Survey / Ministry for Conservation, Victoria, Melbourne 1982
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, AustraliaArapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 156,75
Envío por EUR 30,25Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: F-. First Edition. Oblong folio. original printed paper wraps (a trifle rubbed & creased, occ. marking); pp. [viii (last blank)], 200 (last blank), with illustrations. Heavy item (1.75kg), additional postage may be required for international delivery. A near fine copy. A pioneering study in rock art record…ing and archaeological excavation at three rock shelters in the Grampians and adjacent Black Range, that ultimately revealed evidence for the earliest human occupation in Victoria.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Reino UnidoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 34,19
Envío por EUR 14,26Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.