Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. The Emotional Experience of Learning and Teaching (Routledge Education Books) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1983
ISBN 10: 0710095112 ISBN 13: 9780710095114
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 12,58
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 14,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 15,43
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 4,27
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 8,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9780415059008.
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 4,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 151 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 205.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge, Chapman & Hall, Incorporated, 1973
ISBN 10: 0710076231 ISBN 13: 9780710076236
Librería: AproposBooks&Comics, London, Reino Unido
EUR 13,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. NEAR FINE BUT LETTERING ON SPINE IS FADED = VG+.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Ltd, United Kingdom, London, 1973
ISBN 10: 0415034469 ISBN 13: 9780415034463
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,32
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Melanie Klein has been one of the most important contributors to our thinking about human development and human personality. In this classic text, Isca Salzberger-Wittenberg demonstates through theoretical exposition and the use of case material the ways in which Melanie Klein's main concepts and theories illuminate the practice of social casework. These theories are often complex and controversial, but this concise and lucid account continues to enable social workers and others in helping professions to judge the relevance of the Kleinian approach for themselves. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 15,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Ltd, London, 2022
ISBN 10: 1032264667 ISBN 13: 9781032264660
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Experiencing Endings and Beginnings highlights the emotional turmoil which, to a greater or lesser extent, accompanies the changes we experience throughout life. It considers the nature of the anxieties aroused by a new situation, changes in our circumstances, beginnings and endings of relationships, gains and losses, and the ending of a previous state throughout the lifespan.Endings and beginnings are shown to be closely related, for every new situation entered into, more often than not, involves having to let go of some of the advantages of the previous one as well as losing what is familiar and facing fear of the unknown. Isca Wittenberg shows how all these aspects of change evoke primitive anxieties, stemming from our earliest experiences of coming into this world. The book considers life changes including birth and weaning, going to nursery and school, beginning work, marriage, parenthood, and retirement, with reference to clinical examples. This revised edition includes a new chapter by the author examining advanced old age.Experiencing Endings and Beginnings will be essential reading for psychoanalysts and psychotherapists in practice and in training. It will also be of great interest to other professionals and to readers interested in understanding change across the lifespan. This book highlights the emotional turmoil which accompanies the changes we experience throughout life. It considers the nature of the anxieties aroused by a new situation, changes in our circumstances, beginnings, and endings of relationships, gains and losses and the ending of a previous state throughout the lifespan. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine.
Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica Checa
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonänderung. In questo libro si analizza, da un punto di vista psicoanalitico, la relazione fondata sull'insegnamento e l'apprendimento. Infatti, nel corso dello sviluppo, l'apprendimento si svolge all'interno dei rapporti di dipendenza la cui qualità è di fondamentale importanza. Gli insegnanti, d'altro canto, possono giovarsi in modo considerevole della consapevolezza dei fattori emotivi e relazionali connessi al processo di apprendimento. I saggi che compongono questo volume fanno riferimento alla lunga esperienza maturata nell'ambito della Tavistock Clinic di Londra da parte di professionisti e docenti coinvolti in un lavoro di consulenza e ricerca con allievi e insegnanti.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por H N H International Limited, 2022
ISBN 10: 1032264667 ISBN 13: 9781032264660
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,12
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 190.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Bouquinerie L'Ivre Livre, FOIX, Francia
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroché. Condición: Très bon. In-8° broché de 266 pages paru dans la collection "Science de l'homme" avec quelques croquis en n&b dans le texte. Traduction de "Explorations in autism", réunion de textes sur l'autisme de Donald Meltzer et des autres auteurs, regroupés en trois sections : Théorie, Découvertes cliniques, Implications des découvertes cliniques. Dos légèrement insolé, intérieur très frais. Ouvrage en très bon état.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por H N H International Limited, 2022
ISBN 10: 1032264667 ISBN 13: 9781032264660
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 39,08
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 190.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge & Kegan Paul Ltd, London, 1996
ISBN 10: 0415059003 ISBN 13: 9780415059008
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 31,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. Covers are sunned. Edges and corners are a little rubbed. Slight lean to the spine. Page block foot is lightly blemished. Binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Used.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
EUR 44,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,22
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Experiencing Endings and Beginnings: From Birth to Old Age. Book.