EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
EUR 8,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Champion Writers, Inc., 2014
ISBN 10: 1608300951 ISBN 13: 9781608300952
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Some general wear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications Inc., US, 2008
ISBN 10: 048646282X ISBN 13: 9780486462820
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications 1/11/2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 048646282X ISBN 13: 9780486462820
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,32
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Abstract Lie Algebras. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1074546482 ISBN 13: 9781074546489
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, New York, 2008
ISBN 10: 048646282X ISBN 13: 9780486462820
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Solid but concise, this account of Lie algebra emphasizes the theory's simplicity and offers new approaches to major theorems. It also presents a general, extensive treatment of Cartan and related Lie subalgebras over arbitrary fields. Contents include introductory material on prerequisites for modules and basic material on nonassociative algebras. 1972 edition. Solid but concise, this account emphasizes Lie algebra's simplicity of theory, offering new approaches to major theorems and extensive treatment of Cartan and related Lie subalgebras over arbitrary fields. 1972 edition. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications Inc., US, 2008
ISBN 10: 048646282X ISBN 13: 9780486462820
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 13,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperPrism [1998], [New York], 1998
ISBN 10: 006105643X ISBN 13: 9780061056437
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Thus. [New York]: HarperPrism [1998]. Very Good. 1998. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. 006105643X . First printing thus. This copy has been signed by Douglas E. Winter on the title page. Pictorial [Thomas Canty artwork] wrappers. 650 pages. VG copy spine cocked with a reading crease. See photos sr 2/3.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cemetery Dance [CD] Publications, Edgewood, MD, 1995
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. See contents in photos. 144 pp Near Fine copy with light edge wear, crease to rear cover and last 2 pages, light toning to page margins. See photos mag16.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 048646282X ISBN 13: 9780486462820
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 12,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. viii + 150 Illus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 048646282X ISBN 13: 9780486462820
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. viii + 150.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Regal Books, Ventura, California, 1984
ISBN 10: 0830709835 ISBN 13: 9780830709830
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 280 pp. Softcover. LCC: 8411727 Good condition; light foxing on top endpapers; slight fading and a bit of wear on cover.
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Muy bueno. : Sumérgete en las profundidades del amor oscuro con esta antología de relatos escalofriantes. Autores de renombre como Stephen King, Ramsey Campbell y Nancy A. Collins exploran los rincones más sombríos del corazón humano, donde el amor se entrelaza con el horror y el suspense. Cada historia te dejará sin aliento, mientras te adentras en un mundo de obsesión, pasión y terroríficas consecuencias. EAN: 9782253171492 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Noir comme l'amour Autor: Michael Blumlein| Martin H. Greenberg| Nancy A. Collins| Basil Cooper| Stephen King| Ramsey Campbell| Kathe Koja| Stuart M. Kaminsky| Edward Gorman| John Lutz| George Chesbro| Wendy Webb| Edward E. Kramer| Douglas E. Winter| Lucy Taylor| Robert Weinberg| John Peyton Cooke| John Shirley| Bob Burden| Richard Laymon| Karl Edward Wagner| David J. Schow| Michael O'Donoghue| Nancy A Collins| Kathryn Ptacek Idioma: fr Páginas: 349 Formato: tapa blanda.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge ; New York : Cambridge University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0521205352 ISBN 13: 9780521205351
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 297 pages ; 24 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references (pages 257-292) and index. Contents: Introduction: The economic and social history of war / J.M. Winter -- War, taxation and the English economy in the late thirteenth and early fourteenth centuries / Edward Miller -- Taxation for war and peace in early-Tudor England / G.R. Elton -- War and economic change: the economic costs of the Dutch revolt / Geoffrey Parker -- Swords and ploughshares: the armed forces, medicine and public health in the late eighteenth century / Peter Mathias -- War and industrialisation / Phyllis Deane -- The exigencies of war and the politics of taxation in the Netherlands 1795-1810 / Simon Schama -- War and the failure of industrial mobilisation: 1899 and 1914 / Clive Trebilcock -- War and economic development: government and the optical industry in Britain 1914-18 / Roy and Kay Macleod -- War demand and industrial supply: the 'Dope Scandal', 1915-19 / D.C. Coleman -- Administrators and agriculture: aspects of German agricultural policy in the First World War / Joe Lee -- Social planning in war-time: some aspects of the Beveridge Report / José Harris -- Selected bibliography of works on war and economic development / J.M. Winter. Subjects: Joslin, David 1925-1970; War Economic aspects Europe Addresses, essays, lectures; War Economic aspects Addresses, essays, lectures; Economic History; Economic Development; War; Economic aspects War Europe Political history Modern period, 1492-; Weapons industry; War; Europe Economic conditions. 3 Kg.
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used: Very Good. VERY GOOD CLEAN COPY .PREVIOUS OWNERS INSCRIPTION ON INSIDE PAGE.SENT NEXT WORKING DAY FROM THE U/K 0.0.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications Inc. 2009-01-01, 2009
ISBN 10: 048646282X ISBN 13: 9780486462820
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,55
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, Heidelberg, Berlin : Springer, 1974
ISBN 10: 3540900748 ISBN 13: 9783540900740
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8°, gebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. XII, 205 Seiten : Ausgetragenes Bibliotheksexemplar, Deckel lagerspurig und mit zwei kleinen bestoßenen Ecken, sonsts ehr gut erhalten B07-02-02B Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 783.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 14,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 14,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.