Winstone charles (14 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (14)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Reece Winstone 1966

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Cromwell Books, Cwmbran, Reino UnidoCromwell Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 3,57

      Envío por EUR 15,18 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Reece Winstone 1966

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Reino UnidoM Godding Books Ltd

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 9,53

      Envío por EUR 12,72 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      hardcover. Condición: Good. Published in 1966. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Cassell 1946

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Reino UnidoM Godding Books Ltd

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 10,12

      Envío por EUR 12,72 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. First Edition. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Cromwell Books, Cwmbran, Reino UnidoCromwell Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 3,57

      Envío por EUR 15,18 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good.

    • Editorial: Cassell 1946

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 10,60

      Envío por EUR 5,58 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Good. 1946. 3rd Edition. 258 pages. Yellow and red jacket over green cloth. Compiled By Charles Eade. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and c

    • Editorial: Cassell & Company 1946

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 11,93

      Envío por EUR 5,58 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Good. 1946. First Edition. 96 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt decoration and lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Reece Winstone 1975

      0900814470 / 9780900814471

      • Tapa dura
      • Firmado

      Librería: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Reino UnidoZardoz Books

      Vendedor de 3 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Excelente

      EUR 10,68

      Envío por EUR 23,11 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      First Edition. Condición: fine. fine book in fine illus boards signed by editor and publisher 1st Reece Winstone 1975 edition hardcover book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Reece Winstone Archive & Publishing,uk 1975

      0900814470 / 9780900814471

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: S.Carter, NEWPORT, , Reino UnidoS.Carter

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 11,93

      Envío por EUR 23,28 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. uk1st.edition.1st.printing.near fien hardback with decorated boards as published.

    • Editorial: reece winstone,uk 1966

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: S.Carter, NEWPORT, , Reino UnidoS.Carter

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 4,77

      Envío por EUR 23,28 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. uk1st.edition.1st.printing.near fine hardback with decorated boards .includes unpreforated order form for other reece winstone books at back.

    • Editorial: Reece Winstone 1969, Bristol 1111

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Castle Hill Books, Llandrindod Wells, , Reino UnidoCastle Hill Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 9,55

      Envío por EUR 21,84 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 96pp, illustrated, bound in VG glazed boards; Octavo.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Reece Winstone, Bristol, UK 1957

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, , Reino UnidoSAVERY BOOKS

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 20,67

      Envío por EUR 40,54 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Soft cover 1957. 80 pages. Clean & tight. Front end paper has a written name & "1957". ---------LAID IN: Amendment sheet. -------- Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref OFBLUB. Bristol as it Was 1914 - 1900 by Reece Winstone; P

    • Editorial: Reece Winstone, Bristol 1966

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Amazing Book Company, Liphook, , Reino UnidoAmazing Book Company

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Excelente

      EUR 14,92

      Envío por EUR 35,27 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Illustrated Laminated Boards. Condición: Fine. First Edition. BRISTOL'S HISTORY Recorded by Charles Wells Edited and Illustrated by Reece Winstone. Reece Winstone, Bristol 1966 First edition. 96pp Illustrated Hardback This copy is in in FINE condition in illustrated colour laminated covers as issued. Frank Reece Winstone was bor

    • Editorial: Reece Winstone 1966

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 53,39

      Envío por EUR 5,58 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Good. 1966. No Edition Stated. 96 pages. No dust jacket. Green and red pictorial boards with black lettering. Pages are lightly tanned at the edges, with light foxing. Occasional thumb marks to pages edges. Binding has remained firm. Boards have slight shelf wear with bumping to corners. Spine ends are a little crushe

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: Burleigh Limited; R.J. Acford Limited, Bristol; Chichester

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaSecond Story Books, ABAA

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 66,75

      Envío por EUR 6,05 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Mixed Editions. Thin Octavo, two volumes. In Very Good condition. Bound in the publisher's green, orange and yellow cloth bearing black lettering to the spines. Boards have slight wear including mild sunning, minor edge wear and faint soiling. Text block has very light wear including faint age toning to the edges. Adv