Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por WordPoint Publishing Group LLC, 2008
ISBN 10: 0979401607 ISBN 13: 9780979401602
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLibrary Binding. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Publicado por Beverly Hills, CA: Sage Publ., 1971
Librería: Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Clean, lightly scuffed covers; slight age darkening & light foxing marks at cover edges; owner stamp and date on front cover near top edge; tightly bound; bright, clean interior. 8vo, 96 pp; illustrated.
Publicado por Beverly Hills, CA: Sage Publ., 1971
Librería: Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Clean, lightly scuffed covers; light foxing marks at cover edges; tightly bound; bright, clean interior. 8vo, 120 pp; illustrated.
Publicado por Beverly Hills, CA: Sage Publ., 1972
Librería: Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Clean, lightly scuffed covers; few light foxing marks at front cover fore edge; tightly bound; bright, clean interior. 8vo, 120 pp; illustrated.
Publicado por Verlag Moritz Diesterweg, Frankfurt am Main, Berlin, München, 1974
Librería: Buchversand Joachim Neumann, Neubrandenburg, MV, Alemania
EUR 2,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito208 S., mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Hardcover. Einband sehr stark fleckig (vor allem hinten). Innen jedoch i.O.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. Doeve, E. Ilustrador. Wie neu/Like new.
Publicado por Diesterweg o.J., o.O.
Librería: Buchversand Joachim Neumann, Neubrandenburg, MV, Alemania
EUR 2,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWerbebroschüre (= Sonderdruck). 30 S. + VIII S. (Inhaltsverzeichnis des Gesamtwerkes). Sehr gut erhalten!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por WordPoint Publishing Group LLC, 2008
ISBN 10: 0979401607 ISBN 13: 9780979401602
Librería: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLibrary Binding. Condición: New. New Inside & Out. Clean & Crisp! You will be pleased. Excellent book! ( z1s84B* ) Some very minor shelf wear on cover. ** Fast Shipping! **.
Librería: Martin Preuß / Akademische Buchhandlung Woetzel, Kerzenheim, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
EUR 4,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carrito03. Condición: Wie neu. 1980. 270 S., 16 Abb., flex.kart. Das vorliegende Buch wendet sich an alle, die sich mit den Sozial- und Wirtschaftswissenschaften näher befassen wollen. Es will orientieren, Zusammenhänge sichtbar machen und vor dem Beginn einer Spezialisierung den Weg zu einer Gesamtschau öffnen. Der Sprache: Deutsch.
Librería: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 39,16
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. 1st.
Publicado por Amsterdam : N.V. Noord-Hollandsche Uitgevers Maatschappij, 1946
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Originele linnen band met goudopdruk, enkele z/w platen, tabellen, groot 8vo. Werken Commissie voor Zeegeschiedenis XI.; Naam op schutblad.
Publicado por Amsterdam : N.V. Noord-Hollandsche Uitgevers Maatschappij, 1946
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Originele linnen band met goudopdruk, enkele z/w platen, tabellen, groot 8vo. Werken Commissie voor Zeegeschiedenis XI.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Zutphen : Walburg Pers, 1979
ISBN 10: 9060112954 ISBN 13: 9789060112953
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Originele hardcover met goudopdruk, enkele paginagrote afbeeldingen in z/w, 8vo.; Roestvlekjes op kopsnede en op schutbladen, vlek op zijkant boekblok.
Publicado por Klett - Cotta., Stuttgart., 1977
ISBN 10: 3129241809 ISBN 13: 9783129241806
Librería: antiquariat RABENSCHWARZ, Braunschweig, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 6,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOBroschur. 522S. Einband leicht begriffen und -Ecken gewölbt (leicht eselsohrig). Size: 8°.
Publicado por Utrecht, thesis, 1934, 1934
Librería: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, Holanda
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUtrecht, thesis, 1934. Paperbound. 206 p.
Publicado por Amsterdam, N.V. Noord-Hollandsche Uitgevers Maatschappij 1947, 1947
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 9,20
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal publisher's blue cloth hardback, gilt title spine and frontcover, small 4to: frontispiece, 216pp., 6 plates, appendices, sources, archives, bibliography, index names. Very fine copy. Volume XI: Werken uitgegeven door de Nederlandsche Akademie van Wetenschappen. Commissie voor Zeegeschiedenis.
Publicado por Amsterdam, NV Noord-Hollandsche Uitgevers Maatschappij 1947, 1947
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 9,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal publisher's blue cloth hardback, gilt title spine and frontcover, small 4to: frontispiece, 216pp., 6 plates, appendices, sources, archives, bibliography, index names.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,71
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peeters Publishers, Leuven, 2000
ISBN 10: 9042908653 ISBN 13: 9789042908659
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. In this study it is argued that the book of Jeremiah was influenced by the books of Amos and Hosea. All three books show a similar pattern of development. There is a correspondence between the reactions of those addressed and the prophetic message, which changes from the preaching of repentance to a message of irreversible judgment. Finally, these prophets testified that only God could bring about a new future.This study, which originally took the form of a dissertation, examines several topics common to Hosea, Amos and Jeremiah. Dr. Lalleman demonstrates important correspondences which point to a prophetic tradition received and developed by Jeremiah in his own way. The research concentrates on the themes of repentance and hope, covenant, and the role of the prophet in intercession, as well as his personal involvement in his message.The differences between these prophetic books, however, show that the individual characteristics of each prophet must not be neglected. The assumption of one monolithic Deuteronomistic redaction responsible for the editing of all the books is therefore unlikely. The prophets are best interpreted in their own historical contexts, although they are connected by a common spiritual heritage, a prophetic tradition. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,06
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por St. Katharinen, Scripta Mercaturae Verlag,, 1998
ISBN 10: 3895900567 ISBN 13: 9783895900563
Librería: Antiquariat Bader Tübingen, Tübingen, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoXVI, 250 Seiten mit Abbildungen. Einbanddeckel und wenige Seiten etwas angeknickt. Titelblatt fast lose. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 700 Gr.-8vo. Kartoniert. - (= Hohenheimer Themen, 7. Jahrgang 1998).
Librería: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Alemania
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito(Ficedula hypoleuca)bei Braunschweig(S. A. D. Vogelwarte Bd. 21, H. 4)1962. S. 314-318. m. Abb. (St. )br. -2) -Sonderabdruck-.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer, Berlin, 1925
Librería: Thulin&Ohlson AntiqBookseller Since 1918, Molndal, Suecia
EUR 38,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoClothbacked Boards. Condición: Very Good. Part 3. Maschinenlehre. Kraftmaschinen, Elektrotechnik, Werkstattförderwesen. Bearb. von H. Frey, W. Gruhl & R. Hänchen. VIII, 316, (4) pp.
Publicado por Leiden, thesis, 1950, 1950
Librería: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, Holanda
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeiden, thesis, 1950. 184 pp. (stempel).
Publicado por Amsterdam, N.V. Noord-Hollansche uitgevers maatschappij 1947, 1947
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 9,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito206 p. Linnen (Sticker op de rug.).
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 62,67
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2000. Paperback. . . . . .
Publicado por Noord-Hollandsche Uitgeversmaatschappij, Amsterdam, 1946
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoReliure pleine toile éditeur, filets et titre dorés sur les plats et au dos, 206 p. sources et index. Koninklijke Nederlandsche Akademie Van Wetenschappen - Werken Commissie Zeegeschiedenis. Couverture en excellent état. Très bon exemplaire.(C82) Size: 18,5 x 26,5. Livre.
Librería: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Holanda
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito24 cm. original paperback. 288 pp. diagrams. references. -(some signs of use, otherwise good). 525g.
Publicado por N.V. Noord-Hollandsche uitgeversmij., Amsterdam, 1947
Librería: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Holanda
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebonden. Condición: Boek goed. 206 pp. + alphabetisch register van persoonsnamen, aardrijkskundige namen en namen van schepen. KNAW werken uitgegeven door de Commissie voor zeegeschiedenis XI.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Standards Information Network, 2011
ISBN 10: 073816285X ISBN 13: 9780738162850
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 80,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!