Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lector House 7/21/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 9390294088 ISBN 13: 9789390294084
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,06
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. A Beacon For The Blind: Being A Life Of Henry Fawcett The Blind Postmaster-General With A Foreword By Hon. Viscount Bryce. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,65
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,62
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Company, 1914
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Has been glued back into its covers after being shaken loose. The hinges have been meanded preserving the original covers and spine. Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. Binding is moderately loose. Heavily shelf worn. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,81
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,28
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,00
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,30
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,91
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable & Company Ltd, London UK, 1926
Librería: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Reino Unido
EUR 6,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Back. Condición: Book Fair ++/Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. Reprint. 332 pages. Red boardfs faded to light red at front, lighter red to spine with dulled gilt titles. White flecking and dark marks to front, Browning with light foxing to end-papers, slight foxing to title-pages and initial pages of text, very slight foxing to margins of some pages, last 6 pages are foxed. Page-edges are yellowed with light foxing, attractive b/w plates. Binding is spund. A good reading copy.
Publicado por E. P. Dutton & Company, 1925
Librería: Bookman Orange, Orange, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. inscribed by author on front free end paper. shelf wear. rubbing.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 19,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 29,55
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 30,28
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 22,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,37
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 19,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 32,61
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 20,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 26,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 37,89
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por London; Constable, 1926
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSecond Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 328 pages; Description: xxii p. , 2 l. , 3-328 p. 20 cm. Subjects: Fawcett, Henry, 1833-1884. 3 Kg.
EUR 33,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 35,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 37,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Armand Colin, 1916
Librería: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, Francia
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Moyen. XV + 259 p. Sociologie. Traduit de l'anglais par Marie-Louise Le Verrier. Préface de M. le Marquis de Vogué. 4 planches h-t. -- Winifred Holt, née à New York le 17 novembre 1870 et morte à Pittsfield le 14 juin 1945, est une sculptrice américaine et travailleuse sociale. Elle est la fondatrice de la New York Association for Blind. Winifred Holt est la fille de l'éditeur Henry Holt. Elle étudie à la Brearley School de New York. Soutenue par son père, elle oeuvra dans le quartier pauvre de Bowery en tant que travailleuse sociale pendant plusieurs années. Elle commence à prendre des leçons de sculpture au cours d'un voyage en Italie en 1894. Elle y retourne en 1901 accompagnée de sa soeur Edith. Les deux femmes assistent alors à un concert en compagnie d'un groupe d'étudiants aveugles, absorbés par la musique. En 1903, les soeurs Holt fondent le Ticket Bureau for the Blind: Winifred consacrera le reste de sa vie à l'aide aux personnes aveugles. La New York Association for the Blind est fondée à la demeure des Holt en 1905. L'organisation est toujours en activité sous le nom de Lighthouse International (d'où le terme de Gardienne de Phare dans son envoi). 12,5x18,5 cm. 259 p. Broché. Etat moyen. Papier légèrement bruni. Couverture légèrement défraîchie. Dos abîmé avec manque en tête (idem en tête du 1er plat). Dos plissé. Fort in-12° Envoi de l'auteur ou Dédicace de l'auteur ou Signé par l'auteur. Bel envoi autographe. To Elvira friend g Le ??? with sympathy and ??? from the author. Signature. La Gardienne du Phare.
Publicado por London; Constable, 1926
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
EUR 21,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSecond Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 328 pages; Description: xxii p. , 2 l. , 3-328 p. 20 cm. Subjects: Fawcett, Henry, 1833-1884. 1 Kg.
Publicado por London; Constable, 1915
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 38,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Panel edges somewhat dulled and dust-toned as with age. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. ; 343 pages; Description: xxiii, 343 p. 23 cm. Subjects: Fawcett, Henry, 1833-1884. 3 Kg.