Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Ware, Wilson P. Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Ware, Wilson P. Ilustrador. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Binford & Mort Publishing, Portland, 1991
ISBN 10: 0832304859 ISBN 13: 9780832304859
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 20,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Light surface wear. A nice, solid copy. ; B & W Illustrations; 5.75 X 0.5 X 8.75 inches; 162 pages.
Librería: Melville Park Books, Northfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Ware, Wilson P. Ilustrador. Modest shelfwear to cover, clean pages and sound binding.
Librería: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Wilson P. Ware Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Inscribed by Dusenbery to previous owner whose name and number are penned on fly. 162pp. Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Binford & Mort, Portland, Oregon, 1991
ISBN 10: 0832304859 ISBN 13: 9780832304859
Librería: Homeward Bound Books, Campbellcroft, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by Wilson P. Ware Ilustrador. First Edition. 162 p. 21.5 cm. Signed by Author Sound and square binding in cardstock covers. A little wear to the corners. Lightly shelf rubbed. Except for the author's inscription, the inside pages are clean and unmarked. The story of the author's time in the 10th Mountain Division D Series training session in the Rockies over a three week period in 1944. Written as a narrative.
Librería: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 34,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Ware, Wilson P. Ilustrador. 1st Edition. very nice copy.
Librería: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 66,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Book is in excellent condition with very light shelf wear to covers only. Binding is solid and square, covers have sharp corners, exterior shows no blemishes, text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind. 162 pages with b&w drawings throughout. Keywords: Military, Ski, Skiing, Battalion, Sugarloaf, Continental Divide, Elk Mountain, Castle Rock, Ptarmigan Pass, Bennett Creek, American Camp Hale, Gore Range, Memoir, Autobiography.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 134,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Ware, Wilson P. Ilustrador. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.