Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 7,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Light shelf wear. Else clean and tight.
EUR 11,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Used but not abused - underlining in table of contents only, creased corner and bumped corners.
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Native Peoples (Oxford) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, Worcester, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair. used copy ,Contains highlighting and/or writing. legible, fast shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Toronto, Ontario, 2004
ISBN 10: 0195418190 ISBN 13: 9780195418194
Librería: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good+. 3rd Edition. Complete number line from 1 to 4; minor wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition; illustrated with black and white photographs and maps. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 0195418190 ISBN 13: 9780195418194
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 0195418190 ISBN 13: 9780195418194
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 0195418190 ISBN 13: 9780195418194
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McClelland & Stewart -, 1986
ISBN 10: 0771065108 ISBN 13: 9780771065101
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0195418190 ISBN 13: 9780195418194
Librería: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, Canada
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good +. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. Very Good + copy. (see picture) 493 pages including index.All clean,tight and bright.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Toronto, 1997
Librería: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 10,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Second Edition. pp. 639. 8vo. Black and white illustrations. General shelfwear, front cover sunned, spine creased, discolouration to page edges, corners thumbed, ink name and date to front cover verso; very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0195418190 ISBN 13: 9780195418194
Librería: Skoob-ebooks, Pontiac, QC, Canada
EUR 21,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good+. Moderate wear. Clean with no highlighting or writing detected on any pages. Cover has modest wear and minor blemishes. 30-day returns. Free shipping in Canada. For shipments outside of Canada, import duties may be levied on receipt. ; 8.9 X 1.1 X 6.9 inches; 504 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McClelland and Stewart Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada, 1986
ISBN 10: 0771065108 ISBN 13: 9780771065101
Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 19,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Moderate wear. Binding fairly tight, pages clean. Pictures available upon request.? AP.
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable.
EUR 25,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 3rd. Clean solid copy. Search our other books on native studies, hundreds of titles to choose from.
Publicado por Toronto [ON]: McClelland & Stewart, 1986., 1986
Librería: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Softcover. 8vo (23cm by 15cm), 542pp. Text illustrations. Original laminated card wrappers. There is some creasing of the front cover, and an ownership inscription; overall, this book is just about in good condition. Suitable as a reading, working or reference copy. ISBN 0771065108.
Publicado por Toronto, M&S, 1989. Reprinted edition., 1989
Librería: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australia
EUR 13,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito542pp. 8vo. Original wrappers. Stain to lower edge. Blind stamp on ffep. B&W maps and photographic illustrations. A very good copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por F. E. Peacock, Itasca, Illinois, U.S.A., 2002
ISBN 10: 087581445X ISBN 13: 9780875814452
Librería: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 29,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Very Good. 278 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size G: 10"-11" Tall (254-279mm).
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Don Mills, Ont.
ISBN 10: 0195418190 ISBN 13: 9780195418194
Librería: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, Canada
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[0-19-541819-0] 2004, 3rd edition. (Mass market paperback) As new. 493pp. 8vo. Illus., maps, B&W photos. Without a single blemish.
Publicado por McClelland & Stewart, Toronto
ISBN 10: 0771065108 ISBN 13: 9780771065101
Librería: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[0-7710-6510-8] 1986, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback) Very good. 542pp. Previous owners name on title page. Slight bumping and discoloration at edges.