Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Staten House, 2025
Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Grade 4 out of 5 points. This is a used book. Book may have wear due to handling. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Librería: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback.
Publicado por American Museum of Natural History., 1935
Librería: Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. ORIGINAL 1935 AMNH Natural History Magazine; small portions of covers rubbed w/ a couple of nicks along edge of covers; light creasing of covers; splits in uppermost paper covering of spine w/ lowermost paper covering of spine perished; light dampstain on lower and upper edge of front cover and first 3 leaves; o/w contents in good condition. Magazine.
Publicado por Galaxy, NY, 1968
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 27, No. 1. Edited by Frederik Pohl. Cover art by Vaughn Bode for "Going Down Smooth" by Robert Silverberg. Includes "Among the Bad Baboons" (novelette) by Mack Reynolds; "The Star Below" (novelette) by Damon Knight; "A Spectre is Haunting Texas" (pt. 2 of 3) by Fritz Leiber; "The Time Travlers" by Burt Filer; "Hemeac" by E. G. von Wald. Science Department: "For Your Information: In Australia, The Rain. . ." by Willy Ley. Illustrated by Bode, Brock, Gaughan, Adkins, and Wehrle. Cover slightly soiled; several interior pages corner creased. Book.
Publicado por Galaxy, NY, 1968
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good+. Vol. 27, No. 1. Edited by Frederik Pohl. Cover art by Vaughn Bode for "Going Down Smooth" by Robert Silverberg. Includes "Among the Bad Baboons" (novelette) by Mack Reynolds; "The Star Below" (novelette) by Damon Knight; "A Spectre is Haunting Texas" (pt. 2 of 3) by Fritz Leiber; "The Time Travlers" by Burt Filer; "Hemeac" by E. G. von Wald. Science Department: "For Your Information: In Australia, The Rain. . ." by Willy Ley. Illustrated by Bode, Brock, Gaughan, Adkins, and Wehrle. Book.
Publicado por Galaxy, NY, 1968
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good+. Vol. 27, No. 1. Edited by Frederik Pohl. Cover art by Vaughn Bode for "Going Down Smooth" by Robert Silverberg. Includes "Among the Bad Baboons" (novelette) by Mack Reynolds; "The Star Below" (novelette) by Damon Knight; "A Spectre is Haunting Texas" (pt. 2 of 3) by Fritz Leiber; "The Time Travlers" by Burt Filer; "Hemeac" by E. G. von Wald. Science Department: "For Your Information: In Australia, The Rain. . ." by Willy Ley. Illustrated by Bode, Brock, Gaughan, Adkins, and Wehrle. Tanned. Book.
Publicado por Galaxy, NY, 1968
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. 27, No. 1. Edited by Frederik Pohl. Cover art by Vaughn Bode for "Going Down Smooth" by Robert Silverberg. Includes "Among the Bad Baboons" (novelette) by Mack Reynolds; "The Star Below" (novelette) by Damon Knight; "A Spectre is Haunting Texas" (pt. 2 of 3) by Fritz Leiber; "The Time Travlers" by Burt Filer; "Hemeac" by E. G. von Wald. Science Department: "For Your Information: In Australia, The Rain. . ." by Willy Ley. Illustrated by Bode, Brock, Gaughan, Adkins, and Wehrle. Minro soiling; mild tanning; edge nicks. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Juvenile Productions, London
Librería: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Reino Unido
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Boards/Cloth Spine. Condición: VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE). No Jacket. G. Higham Ilustrador. Undated Circa 1950's/60's. Fourteen Bedtime Stories.POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED! (UK ONLY!).Please e-mail for further details. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Gift Inscription.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Imperial College Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 1860940595 ISBN 13: 9781860940590
Librería: Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover. NOT Ex-library. No dust jacket. Slight edgewear and bumping. Until further notice, USPS Priority Mail only reliable option for Hawaii. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona. Previous owner's name inside.
Publicado por V. Klostermann, Frankfurt a.M.,, 1960
Librería: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritofester Einband. 272 S. OLn-OU. 1. Aufl. Nur die Bauchbinde mit Einriß; sonst guter Zustand. Auflage: 1 Beiträge von Helmut Coing (Römisches Recht), Hartner (Klassizismus und Dekadenz in der Geschichte der Naturwissenschaften), H. L. Mikoletzky (Religiöse Akkulturation), Hellmut Ritter (Religiöse Orthodoxie und Dekadenz des Islam), Fritz Meier (Sufik und Kulturzerfall), McNeill (Klassizismus in Mesopotamien und Ägypten), Wolfgang Preiser (ägyptische Kultur), Wolfram Eberhard (China).
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Vittorio Klostermann, Frankfurt Am Main, 1960
Librería: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st edition. Cloth, dj, VG/VG. vi+272pp, index, occsional foxing to the margins, otherwise a nice copy in a edge rubbed & worn dustjacket. Papers from the 1956 Seminar between Chicago & Frankfurt Universities which discussed the concept of Classicism & Cultural Decay with the empasis on Islamic subjects. 700 grams.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Imperial College Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 1860940595 ISBN 13: 9781860940590
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 47,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por Verlag Vittorio Klostermann, Frankfurt am Main, 1960
Librería: LITERATURCAFÉ Antiquariat Peter Skrabut, Regensburg, Alemania
EUR 17,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeineneinband. Condición: Sehr guter Allgemeinzustand. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Illustrierter Originalumschlag. 272 Seiten - Umschlag mit Banderole - kleinste Kratzspuren auf der Umschlagrückseite - sonst tadelloser Zustand - neuwertig - ungelesenes Exemplar Size: 15 x 21,5 cm. Hardcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington : Smithsonian Institution Press, 1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 1560980311 ISBN 13: 9781560980315
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 273 p. : ill. ; 26 cm. ; ISBN: 1560980311 (alk. paper); 9781560980315 (alk. paper) LCCN: 90-22345 ; LC: TL657; Dewey: 387.7/325/09 ; OCLC: 22710600 ; blue cloth ; ex-lib, stamps, label ; no dustjacket ; Contents : In search of the real Count Zeppelin -- In the shadow of the titan : thoughts on the life and work of naval engineer Johann Schütte -- Building rigid airships -- Three communities and their changing fortunes -- Eckener's struggle to save the airship for Germany, 1919-1929 -- Zeppelin intermezzos in Detroit, 1920 and 1924 -- The political origins of the airship Graf Zeppelin, 1924-1928 -- France perceives the Zeppelins, 1924-1937 -- Politics, personality and technology : Airships in the manipulations of Dr. Hugo Eckener and Lord Thomson, 1919-1930 -- F. W. (Willy) von Meister : Portrait of an airship businessman -- Problems of helium and spy flights : the brief career of LZ 130 -- Conclusion ; John Duggan is editor of the journal "Zeppelin," ; Henry Cord Meyer is Emeritus Professor of History, University of California, Irvine. ; FINE. Book.
Publicado por ARTISCOPE, 1997
Librería: Il Mondo Nuovo, TORINO, TO, Italia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobrossura. Condición: Ottime. numerose a colori fuori testo Ilustrador. Il testo è in italiano, ingleseNum Pagine 62.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 73,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 58,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por LIBRA EDITRICE, 1981
ISBN 13: 6531766863874
Librería: Librightbooks, Portici, NA, Italia
EUR 16,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritocopertina morbida. Condición: buone. MALAGUTI UGO Ilustrador. Un'autentita rarità per chi ama la fantascienza: l'unico romanzo scritto dal famoso divulgatore scientifico Willy Ley, autore di celebri libri scientifici, amico personale dei padri della missilistica, e divenuto celebre attraverso la perfetta stesura scientifica dei più grandi film di fantascienza. Romanzo avventuroso, poderoso e movimentato, ci descrive la vita e le imprese degli uomini del futuro. di fronte a pericoli e guerre e creature aliene, gli astronauti riescono a salvare la pace e i loro pianeti, avvicinandosi sempre più ai confini dell'infinito!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Imperial College Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 1860940595 ISBN 13: 9781860940590
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 76,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9781860940590.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 102,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. illustrated edition. 283 pages. 8.75x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 130,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 115,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 153,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 175,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por T. Fisher Unwin, London, 1907
Librería: Nikki Green Books, Glasgow, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 172,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Willy Pogany (1882-1955) Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 8vo, pp245 with 9 pages of publishers adverts to rear with b/w illustrations by Willy Pogany throughout. Hardcover no dust jacket. Publishers pictorial blue cloth binding with gilt titles to spine and front board in good condition with a bit of shelf wear to top & tail of spine, rubbing to tips of boards and stain to top of back board. Inside the very odd spot of foxing, pages cracked in a couple of places but binding still tight and solid, the pages between pp121-pp233 were opened badly resulting in some tearing and a little loss to edges of some pages. A scarce copy of one of Willy Pogany's earlier illustrative works.
EUR 181,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 204,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 187,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 210,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 194,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.