William zuk (21 resultados)
Editorial: Reinhold, New York 1963
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Walk A Crooked Mile Books, Williamsburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWalk A Crooked Mile Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,50
Envío por EUR 4,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Back. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Zuk, Dr. William, illustrations by Leo Vjals, Reinhold Publishing Corp., NY, 1963, 6.25x9.25 pale grn hardback, VG/VG, slightest scuff to head/heel of spine and corner tips, owners name to ffep, few underlinings, o/wise clean and tidy, 80pp, d…j:scuffed corners and edges, sm tears to head/heel of spine, ARC001955LIVEZEY, architecture deals with form and forces, equilibrium, deformation, technical yet deals with unchanging laws and functions, historical evolution thereof. Illustrations By Leo Vjals (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: WordCrafters Editorial, Sterling, VA, (1994) 1994
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A., Charlottesville, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHeartwood Books, A.B.A.A.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 26,79
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Very Good internally unmarked paperback copy. Publisher name and address stamped on inside front cover. #.
Editorial: Reinhold Publishing Corporation
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 15,27
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. (architecture, engineering, structural analysis) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be include…d.

Editorial: Reinhold Publishing, New York 1963
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaJohn Thompson
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,61
Envío por EUR 9,54Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. First Edition. 80 pages. Square and solid with minor wear on covers. Dust jacket has edge tears, crumpling and creases along edges, and jacket shows light wear from rubbing. Previous owner's rubber stamp on front and rear free end papers, rest of nterior i…s unmarked. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editorial: Virginia Transportation Council 1988
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaP.C. Schmidt, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paper. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. very good softcover in solid cardboard library binding; a very scarce title; ; an ex-library copy with usual markings; internally pages are white and unmarked; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE : ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION------ Siz…e: 8 x 11". Ex-Library.
Editorial: Virgini Highway and Transporation research Council, Charlottesville 1980
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaP.C. Schmidt, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 19,64
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Paperback Edition. near fine in softcover; a solid copy; ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; Size: 9 x 11".

Editorial: Reinhold
Librería: SoferBooks, Barcelona, B, EspañaSoferBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,99
Envío por EUR 22,00Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
dura. Condición: Buen Estado. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Buen Estado.

Editorial: Reinhold
Librería: NAVEBOOKS, BARCELONA, B, EspañaNAVEBOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,99
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
dura. Condición: Buen Estado. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Buen Estado.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: New York, Reinhold 1963
- Tapa dura
Librería: antiquariat peter petrej - Bibliopolium AG, Zürich, ZH, Suizaantiquariat peter petrej - Bibliopolium AG
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 51,34
Envío por EUR 72,50Se envía de Suiza a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Gr.8°, 80 S., Abb., Pläne, OLwd. m. OU, OU oben randrissig, Blattränder min. gebräunt, Buch sonst tadellos. EA. «Structural Design; Principles of Analysis, Functional Analysis of Structural Elements, Functional Analysis of Structural Complexes». 600 gr. Schlagworte: Architektur - Bauwesen.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company 1970
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: studio montespecchio, montespecchio, MO, Italiastudio montespecchio
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 160,00
Envío por EUR 13,00Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Oblong quarto, 163 pages, illustrated with b&w photos and plans. Black cloth with printed spine. Illustrated wrappers. - First edition. Artists and architects include Thomas Jefferson, Lev Zetlin & Assoc., Charles Luckman, Marcello Sacripanti, Archigram, Warren Chalk, Carl Koch, Victor Lu…ndy, Masanori Umeda, John Vredegood, Merete Mattern, Richard Foster, Pier Luigi Nervi, and R. Buckminster Fuller among others. ?.Denouncing the 'monument syndrome of static, permanent architecture' in light of current needs, the authors pursue new architectural mediums which would remain responsive to a broad spectrum of changing conditions. Such buildings might expand, contract, or even move as pointed up in the book's numerous examples and illustrations. Here you'll gain new insights into the principles and possibilities of dynamic self-erecting structures such as the United States pavilion in Osaka, Japan.incremental structures which have the potential to meet changing pressures through additive, subtractive, or substitutive capabilities (which suggest new ideas for the mobile home industry).disposable buildings - a possible solution to cost-benefit problems.the merits of a 'second-hand' building market based on the capabilities of reversible architecture.and many more equally fascinating innovations.".

Idioma: Inglés
- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,42
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 30. A perfect gift…for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1960 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 30.

Idioma: Inglés
- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,42
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 20. A perfect gift…for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1958 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 20.

Idioma: Inglés
- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,42
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
LeatherBound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 50. A perfect gift…for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1958 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 50.
Editorial: Van Nostrand Reinhold 1970
- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 85,73
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Editorial: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, New York 1970
- Tapa dura
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America"Pursuit of Happiness" Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 85,62
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, 1970, Good, HB, 163 pp. Book.

Idioma: Inglés
- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,78
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Leatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 88. A perfect gift…for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1963 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 88.
Editorial: Arctic District Curriculum Committee, 4to 1967
Librería: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, AB, CanadaEdmonton Book Store
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 26,79
Envío por EUR 49,41Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Estado de la sobrecubierta: ver ygood. paperback Unpaginated, coil binding. Germaine Arnaktauyok (ilustrador). book.

Editorial: Penny Poems, New Haven 1959
- Primera edición
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 89,29
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Unbound. Condición: Fine. First edition. Broadside poem. Single sheet measuring 8.5" x 11" printed on recto only. Two very slight creases where once folded, else a fine copy. Issued as Penny Poem No. 28.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 29,23
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l…ends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1958. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 62, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 62 62.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 58,44
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l…ends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1963. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 88, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 88 88.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 63,92
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l…ends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1980. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 120, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 120 120.