EUR 2,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Whitcomb, Gerald; Simpson, Don Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bowen-Merrill, 1899
Librería: Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. William B. Dyer Ilustrador. Very good condition book with a signature and date of 1902 on the ffep. [1805].
Librería: Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 1899 Near Fine. Illustrated by William B. Dyer Prv own inscpn, slight sunning to spine, internally almost as new. Superb piece of Victorian sentimental Americana. Nice period photos; green dec. Cover cloth has a beautiful floral gilt heart & a lovely portrait of a young woman. Nice copy! Victorain; photography; fine bindings.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Whitcomb, Gerald; Simpson, Don Ilustrador. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Bobbs Merrill Company, Indianapolis
Librería: Legacy Books, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. William B. Dyer Ilustrador. (1905), xx, [23]-190pp, profusely illustrated by William B. Dyer, including a number of full-page plates. Extremities lightly worn, spine thumbed at ends, previous owner's name at front flyleaf, else VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bobbs-Merrill, (1905)., Indianapolis, 1905
Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. William B. Dyer. Ilustrador. Original red decorated cloth. Previous owner's last name in ink, Very Good. No Dust Jacket.
Librería: Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. First edition (no additional printings listed). Hazel-green and gilt pictorial cloth hardcover, 1st state ('The Passing of a Heart' listed on p. 71 on contents page, but appears on p. 44 in text) , illustrated with black and white photographs by William B. Dyer. Near fine. Spine moderately faded, previous owners' inscription and signature, otherwise tight, clean, paper crisp, unmarked. Modern first, poetry, poems, romance; photography.
Publicado por Bobbs - Merrill, Indianapolis, 1905
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. With Life Pictures By William B. Dyer Ilustrador. Later Printing,. Fair, in red cloth with gilt titling and pictiorial design to cover,8vo, 190pp. "Life Pictures" (title page) by William B. Dyer. Last copyright date of 1905 on title page verso. heavy wear and rubbing to spine and edges, inner hinges cracked, text slightly shaken; a fair to good reading copy in a vintage edition) Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Grosset & Dunlap, NY, 1905
Librería: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. William B Dyer Ilustrador. Fair (cover & edge wear & has writing on inside of front & back boards).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University, 1949
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. [Princeton Yearbook 1949] Bound in publisher's cloth. Hardcover. Black cloth. Spine faded and detached. Head of spine chipped. Large tears to spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bobbs-Merrill, Indianapolis , IN, 1905
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. William B. Dyer Ilustrador. dark green decorative c w/gilt titles; owner's name; 191 clean, unmarked pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bobbs-Merrill, Indianapolis , IN, 1899
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. William B. Dyer Ilustrador. dark green decorative c w/gilt titles; owner's name; 191 clean, unmarked pages.
Publicado por Bobbs-Merrill, Indianapolis, 1905
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover -. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Dyer, William B. Ilustrador. Edition and Printing Not Stated. Edition and printing not stated. Good, no dust jacket, Light wear at top & bototm of spine & corners, name in pencil on front endpaper, 2nd blank page is missing. 13.5 x 20cm. hard cover. 191pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bobbs-Merrill, Indianapolis , IN, 1894
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. William B. Dyer Ilustrador. 1st. olive gren pictorial c w/gilt titles, moderate sunning of spine; owner's stamps/ insc; 191 clean, unmarked pages.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,01
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Bobbs-Merrill, Indianapolis, 1905
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover -. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Dyer, William B. Ilustrador. Later Edition. In green cloth with gilt titling and decorative gilt stamped illustration, 8vo, 191pp. (light shelfwear, vintage name in ink) Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bowen-Merril, USA, 1899
Librería: Bob Vinnicombe, SEFTON, NSW, Australia
EUR 2,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Life pictures by William B Dyer Ilustrador. loveky old illustrated poem book,190 pages, gift inscr. 1/2 title page o/w Ok condition small hardcover. Gilt clear on spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1905
Librería: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Dyer, William B. Ilustrador. Gift inscription on the first free end paper - in English and Chinese! Gilt lettering on red covers.190 pages. Spine top edge & corners worn, Two white spots on the front cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Indianapolis, 1900
Librería: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Dyer, William B. Ilustrador. Gilt lettering and front cover woman profile superimposed on a gold heart image on red covers. Top edge gilt. 8vo size, 190 pages. Spine top edge & corners lightly worn.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Bowen- Merrill Company, United States, 1899
Librería: Rodney"s Books, Asheville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. William B Dyer Ilustrador. The Bowen-Merrill Company Hardcover Good readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact.
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoaudioCD. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por The Bowen-Merrill Co., Indianapolis, IN, 1899
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. William B. Dyer (Life Pictures by) Ilustrador. Early Printing. Christmas 1891 ink inscription on ffep, which is puzzling, as this is clearly the 1899 printing; Methinks it was an unintentional mistake by the owner; The final illustration at page 191 has a closed tear at the gutter, else the Textblock is very clean and tight. Covers slightly edge and corner rubbed; spine and edges sunned on both front and back. 190p. Size: 8vo - 9 '' Tall By 11 and 3/4 '' Wide. Hardcover.
Publicado por The Bobbs-Merrill Company, INDIANAPOLIS, 1905
Librería: MARIE BOTTINI, BOOKSELLER, Cotati, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. William B. Dyer (photos) Ilustrador. Early Printing. Vintage copy in green boards, decorated and stamped with gilt lettering. Poetry, illustrated with photos.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoaudioCD. Condición: Good. Case has minor wear. Disc's are scratched but it shouldnt affect playback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholarly Publishing Office, University of Michigan Library, 2006
ISBN 10: 1425515231 ISBN 13: 9781425515232
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Bobbs-Merrill, 1905
ISBN 10: 9110013628 ISBN 13: 9789110013629
Librería: The Avocado Pit, Staunton, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 15,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by William B. Dyer Ilustrador. Reprint. Gilt titles and decorations on spine and front cover especially sharp. Slight bit of wear to the spine tips and corners. Owner's name and date in pencil on inside front cover. ; B&W Photographs; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 191 pages.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,93
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por NY: Bobbs-Merrill Co, 1905. First Printing Thus, 1905
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. photos by William B. Dyer Ilustrador. 12 mo. hardcover VG in bright gilt heart on green cloth boards. Gilt embossed title and heart with woman's silhouette on cover. many wonderful pictures accompany the poems. 190 pp. Frontis under tissue.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholarly Publishing Office, University of Michigan Library, 2006
ISBN 10: 1425515231 ISBN 13: 9781425515232
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 11,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.