Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Total Publishing and Media, 2018
ISBN 10: 1633020916 ISBN 13: 9781633020917
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Sadeghi, Mina Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Total Publishing and Media, 2018
ISBN 10: 1633020916 ISBN 13: 9781633020917
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Sadeghi, Mina Ilustrador. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Total Publishing and Media, 2018
ISBN 10: 1633020916 ISBN 13: 9781633020917
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Sadeghi, Mina Ilustrador. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Total Publishing and Media, 2018
ISBN 10: 1633020916 ISBN 13: 9781633020917
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Sadeghi, Mina Ilustrador. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1978. South Pacific, Anthropological theory. University Press of Hawaii. Good+ paperback 228p. 4/24.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,20
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por James R. Osgood and Company, Boston, 1871
Librería: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No DJ. 1st Edition. 1871 copyright & publication date. Green cloth, boards with embossed decoration; spine with gilt lettering. Front board with tiny puncture, small spot of soiling on rear board. Corners bumped, gently rubbed. Spine ends bumped, lettering bright and clean. Front hinge cracked with webbing visible, intact but with some play. Rear hinge with similar issue, not quite as much play. Book plate on front paste down, lengthy gift inscription penciled on front end paper. Some pages with penciled sidebars, a few pages with corner creases.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Total Publishing and Media, 2018
ISBN 10: 1633020916 ISBN 13: 9781633020917
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Sadeghi, Mina Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,74
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Total Publishing and Media, 2018
ISBN 10: 1633020916 ISBN 13: 9781633020917
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Sadeghi, Mina Ilustrador.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 16,31
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Monkey's Press, 1999, 1999
Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition Very good stapled wraps with crisp bright text throughout.
Publicado por James Osgood, 1871
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. 1St Edition. Fair hardcover. No DJ. Re-bound by library with newer covers. ORIGINAL 1871 EDITION. Ex-Library with usual markings. Text is unmarked. Slightly tanned. Light damp stain on pages bottom corner. 3 rear pages have tear with tape. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241695490 ISBN 13: 9781241695491
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MP-WIS Uni of Wisconsin, 1992
ISBN 10: 0879725486 ISBN 13: 9780879725488
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 16,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241695490 ISBN 13: 9781241695491
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, US, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241695490 ISBN 13: 9781241695491
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 21,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiltshire Books, LLC, Huntington, WV, 2019
ISBN 10: 0999275526 ISBN 13: 9780999275528
Librería: Blacks Bookshop: Member of CABS 2017, IOBA, SIBA, ABA, Argillite, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 18,98
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. 6"x9" 202 pp. Signed by Cindy Black, author of one of the short stories: "The Bookstore Robbery". Various local authors. This is an anthology of 53 stories that took place in Appalachia, or were inspired by the creativity of Appalachian Authors. Many of the stories are based on actual events and the characters in many will be readily recognized. Some are dark tales. Some are sweet and happy. Kinda like life in Appalachia. This is a trip. Enjoy the ride. Signed.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014201020 ISBN 13: 9781014201027
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,77
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. A Manual of the Examination of Masters and Mates as Instituted by the Department of Marine and Fisheries of Canada [microform]. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1015775640 ISBN 13: 9781015775640
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Campaign Sketches of the War With Mexico. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. In unused condition, may show some slight shelf wear, but otherwise unread. This title was digitally scanned from a rare, out of print edition, and will have some visual artifacts from that process.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Banner of Truth Trust, Edinburgh, 1970
Librería: Peter & Rachel Reynolds, BISHOP AUCKLAND, Reino Unido
EUR 1,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Average. . 20 pages, slight staining.
EUR 15,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. COVER WORN WITH CHIPS ON EDGES; STAPLED; NO PUBLISHING DATE; CHURCH OF GOD (ANDERSON) MINISTER; NO UNDERLINING; BINDING AND TEXT GOOD.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.