Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Silver Burdett Company, 1981
ISBN 10: 0382049349 ISBN 13: 9780382049347
Librería: Stillwater Books, West Warwick, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Some staining and fading on front cover. Pages are clean and free of marks and folds.
EUR 10,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 10,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 14,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 14,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 15,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover. NO DUST JACKET. Previous owner's name inside front cover. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. (Theater, Film, Tragedies, Acting, Personal Correspondence) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Publicado por Silver, Burdett
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 14,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
EUR 20,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Silver Burdett Co., New Jersey, 1976
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. Wraps have light wear. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
EUR 17,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Scarce publication. Lacking dust jacket. Bound in original quarter cloth over blue paper wrap. Cover is gently rubbed along extremities. Interior pages are clean throughout. Binding is secure.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,86
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Miki Store, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is verygood. Binding is tight/good.
Publicado por WarnerBrothers 2005-02-01 00:00:00, 2005
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDVD. Condición: Used - Like New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,20
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 19,96
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,23
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,23
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. In unused condition, may show some slight shelf wear, but otherwise unread. This title was digitally scanned from a rare, out of print edition, and will have some visual artifacts from that process.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,90
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,32
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Image Entertainment 1999-08-17 00:00:00, 1999
ISBN 13: 0014381588026
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDVD. Condición: Used - Good.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,98
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 23,96
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 25,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hal Leonard Corporation, US, 2024
ISBN 10: 1493084607 ISBN 13: 9781493084609
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 28,11
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. The legendary 1964 Broadway run of Hamlet directed by John Gielgud is one of the most famous productions of Shakespeare's most important play. Audacious for its time in concept and execution, it placed the actors in everyday clothes within an unassuming "rehearsal" set, with the Ghost of Hamlet's father projected as a shadow against the rear wall and voiced by the director himself. It was also a runaway critical and financial success, breaking the then-record for most performances of a Broadway show. This was in no small part due to the starring role played by Richard Burton, whose romance with Elizabeth Taylor was the object of widespread fascination.Present throughout, and ever attentive to the backstage drama and towering egos on display, was the actor William Redfield, who played Guildenstern. During the three months of the play's preparation, from rehearsals through out-of-town tryouts to the gala opening night on Broadway, Redfield wrote a series of letters describing the daily happenings and his impressions of them. In 1967, they were in 1967 collected into Letters from an Actor, a brilliant and unusual book that has since become a classic behind-the-scenes account that remains an indispensable contribution to theatrical history and lore.This new edition at last brings Redfield's classic back into print, as The Motive and the Cue-the Sam Mendes-directed play about the Gielgud production that is based in part on the book-continues its successful run in London's West End.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Applause Books 3/5/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 1493084607 ISBN 13: 9781493084609
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,30
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Letters from an Actor. Book.
Publicado por U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service., 1980
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Light coloring/foxing and soiling on soft cover; inside 'like new,' 163 perfect pages to read.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,59
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.