Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 12,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1479387614 ISBN 13: 9781479387618
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown Binding. Condición: Very Good. PAPERBACK, Very Good. Used with NO markings in text. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1479387614 ISBN 13: 9781479387618
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1479387614 ISBN 13: 9781479387618
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 24,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1479387614 ISBN 13: 9781479387618
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 25,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por ABC-Clio, Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 0275953971 ISBN 13: 9780275953973
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 36,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. 376 Illus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por ABC-Clio, Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 0275953971 ISBN 13: 9780275953973
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. 376 Index 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 162349835X ISBN 13: 9781623498351
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,58
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 46,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,14
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Eagle in the Desert: Looking Back on U. S. Involvement in the Persian Gulf War. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, US, 1996
ISBN 10: 0275954811 ISBN 13: 9780275954819
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 51,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. The Tet Offensive of 1968 was perhaps the key incident in the War for Vietnam. But the debate surrounding the offensive continues: Was it a failed last-gasp effort by the defeated North Vietnamese and their Viet Cong allies? Or was it part of a larger plan that led to victory for the North Vietnamese and their allies? The essays in this volume are among the very first to seek to dispel the wishful thinking, analytical dogmas, and political agendas that have obscured past efforts to master this key turning point in Vietnamese and American history. They reveal that we can look at the truth-and learn from it.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por College Station Texas A & M University Press, 2007
Librería: Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA, Aurora, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition. 340 pages. Illustrated with black and white photos. Fine condition in fine dust jacket. (B9).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Documentary Publications, Chapel Hill, 1987
ISBN 10: 0897121759 ISBN 13: 9780897121750
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 49,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. First Edition. First printing w/ full number line. Inscribed with date to upper part of title page. Light wear to edges. Very light corner wear. Slighly foxed text block. Some sparse marginalia in pencil on a few pages. A very nice copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 162349835X ISBN 13: 9781623498351
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,89
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 162349835X ISBN 13: 9781623498351
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 42,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 47,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 47,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 62,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 48,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 33,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Unused, some outer pages have minor shelf wear, book content is in like new condition.