EUR 6,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
EUR 9,06
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 2nd Edition. As New softcover. Bright, clean, square covers and spine; tightly bound; bright, crisp, clean interior. 12mo (19 cm), 78 pp. English/Spanish bilingual. This is a new, unread book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Copper Canyon Pr. / A Kage-an Bk., 2002
ISBN 10: 1556591691 ISBN 13: 9781556591693
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: vg+. 2nd ed.; commentary in English, poems in English & Spanish; 7.5" tall; xxxvi + 80 pages. Paperback.
EUR 9,71
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. A trade paperback in excellent condition, clean with a tight binding and an unmarked text.From a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours, with a tracking number and delivery confirmation.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Consortium Book Sales & Dist, 1991
ISBN 10: 1556590415 ISBN 13: 9781556590412
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
EUR 10,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 11,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 13,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: As New. 2nd ed. The coast of Easter Island?the most isolated inhabited island in the world?is adorned with gigantic and miraculous stone statues. Neruda made a single pilgrimage to Easter Island during a poignant time in his life?he was dying of cancer and taking his life?s inventory. Out of this journey grew a sequence of poems that alternate between ?Men? and ?The Island,? through which Neruda observes the latest remnants of the ancient world in direct opposition to modernity. With an introduction by William O?Daly.
EUR 11,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 11,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 11,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 11,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 10,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. Dust jacket may be missing. Pages can include considerable highlighting markings writing but cannot obscure the text. May be an Ex-lib. copy and have standard library stamps and or stickers. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por COPPER CANYON PRESS, Port Townsend, WA, 1988
ISBN 10: 1556590199 ISBN 13: 9781556590191
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by GARWOOD, GALEN COVER ART Ilustrador. PAPERBACK; fourth printing". very good condition paperback, ***INNER BACK COVER ENDPAPER HAS LONG LIST OF BIRDS SEEN AT GRAY LODGE BIRD SANCTUARY 1.1.99***.else book is clean, solid, bright; Dark blue & white titles on light peach colored, square spine paper covers. ; MAN UNDER PALM TREES B&W Art; 125+pg pages; Text in English & Spanish languages.10page introduction in English only. This translation is presented in a bilingual edition, with the Spanish and English texts on facing pages.
Librería: The Oregon Room - Well described books!, Phoenix, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. 1986 Copper Canyon trade softbound, clean & tight, color on rear edge of spine starting to fade, no markings found, not a remainder.
EUR 12,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 12,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 11,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Copper Canyon Press, Port Townsend, 2002
ISBN 10: 1556591675 ISBN 13: 9781556591679
Librería: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 8,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. pp. x, 72. 8vo. Light shelfwear, ink inscription to half-title page; very good.
EUR 12,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 19,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 14,03
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 2nd ed edition. 78 pages. 7.50x5.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 14,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 2nd ed edition. 78 pages. 7.50x5.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fine. Garwood, Galen Ilustrador. First Edition. Warmly inscribed by the author on the title page. 36pp., in dark grey printed wraps. A Fine copy.
EUR 15,81
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. bilingual edition. 303 pages. Spanish language. 7.50x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 15,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 2nd edition. 80 pages. 7.50x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.