Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 11,99
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
EUR 16,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 3,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 116 pages. spine coming unglued.
Publicado por The Palm Press
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Fold out map included. (history, guide, cairo, citadel) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 23,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dust jacket. VG/VG. Edgewear to DJ 395 pp.
Publicado por Cairo : Palm Press, 1990
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 27,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; iv, 84 pages : illustrations ; 24 cm. Subjects; Cairo (Egypt); history. Cairo (Egypt); description and travel. Cairo (Egypt); customs and culture. Architecture; Egypt. 3 Kg.
Publicado por Cairo : Palm Press, 1990
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; iv, 84 pages : illustrations ; 24 cm. Subjects; Cairo (Egypt); history. Cairo (Egypt); description and travel. Cairo (Egypt); customs and culture. Architecture; Egypt. 1 Kg.
Publicado por American Research Center in Egypy, Inc., 1999
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 21,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Edition 1999. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 1999. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, USA, 2008
ISBN 10: 0300118473 ISBN 13: 9780300118476
Librería: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, Canada
EUR 48,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Hardcover, in dust jacket. Short crease to inner front flap of jacket. Otherwise, clean, tight and unmarked. Very neat -- a sound and handsome copy, very nearly as new. Illustrated throughout. Size: Folio - over 12 - 15" tall. Book.
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAmerican Research Center in Egypt, Cairo, 1999. First edition. In-4, 96 pages. Original softcover, a fine copy. From the library of Egyptologist Charles Cornell Van Siclen III (VSX). Language: English. This book ships from the USA, shipping costs will be updated accordingly (TXR). Relevant subjects: Egypt: Coptic.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Research Center in Egypt, Inc. / Yale University Press, New Haven, 2008
ISBN 10: 0300118473 ISBN 13: 9780300118476
Librería: James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 78,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Book fine, Dust jacket fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: dj. 1st. Bound in the publisher's original rust cloth with the spine stamped in gilt.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: A Book Preserve/ John A. Crider, Bookseller, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 75,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
EUR 29,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New. KlappentextrnrnFollowing an unexplained murder in Tokyo s largest cosmetics store, John McKay, a British management consultant, is hired to analyze Marallon Cosmetics company s Tokyo business operations. Before his departure for Japan, John s tr.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale Univ Pr, New Haven, 2008
ISBN 10: 0300118473 ISBN 13: 9780300118476
Librería: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 75,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLinen. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. First Edition. New Haven: Yale University Press, 2008. Folio. Rust linen binding, titles in gilt. 395 pp. Illustrated throughout in color and black and white. Visually stunning images and history of this 4th century Coptic monastery and conservation project. New in new dust jacket, protected with an archival-quality mylar cover.
Publicado por New Haven : Yale University Press ; c2008., 2008
ISBN 10: 0300118473 ISBN 13: 9780300118476
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 46,46
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Dustjacket included. First Edition. ISBN 0300118473. Oversized, Heavy, Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. No Signature.
Publicado por American Research Center in Egypt, Cairo, 1999
Librería: Dendera, London, Reino Unido
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. GODEAU, Patrick Ilustrador. A history and guide book to one of Egypt's oldest monasteries, established in the 4th century near the Red Sea coast in the Eastern Desert. Illustrated wraps 16 x 24cm. 96pp with many illustrations, mostly colour, and colour folding Map of Monastery. Near fine with the name "Father Sorell" inscribed in red ink to the title.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 54,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Jacket has some light wear, marks and scratches. Minor storage bumps/wear at extremities of hard board. Slight waving effect at some page edges. Text very good and clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, American Research Center in Egypt, New Haven, London, 2008
ISBN 10: 0300118473 ISBN 13: 9780300118476
Librería: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Holanda
EUR 50,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito31.5 x 26.5 cm, cloth hardcover with dust jacket, xx, 396 pages, many colour illustrations. Text in English, endpapers slightly damaged from tape removal, otherwise very good/ fine condition, see picture. Weight is 2.9 kg! 2880g.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 16,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 45,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Author Solutions Inc Dez 2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 1440189447 ISBN 13: 9781440189449
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 34,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - Following an unexplained murder in Tokyo's largest cosmetics store, John McKay, a British management consultant, is hired to analyze Marallon Cosmetics company's Tokyo business operations. Before his departure for Japan, John's training in Marallon's business activities takes him to Beauregard House, a residential hotel in London's West End, close to the Lancaster Gate. There, he crosses paths with a pretty, photographic fashion model who has been hired to help launch a new line of cosmetics; an American nuclear physicist considering a new research opportunity in the Middle East; a TV voice-over actor looking for romance; and a few other colorful and interesting people.Destiny awaits them all in Beauregard House at London's Lancaster Gate.John becomes involved in the tangled affairs of Madeline Claiborne, a professional model preparing to model Marallon's newest products at London's major department stores. They travel to Cambridge to visit Madeline's grandmother-later tour London's sights, but their growing affection for each other is interrupted by his consulting engagement in Tokyo for Marallon Cosmetics. They promise to meet again at the Nelson Column in Trafalgar Square after his work in Japan is completed. Will they meet again or will John return to his previous life.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The American University in Cairo Press2001., 2001
ISBN 10: 9774246063 ISBN 13: 9789774246067
Librería: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, Holanda
EUR 80,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gebraucht / Used. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good. 162pp.
Publicado por American Research Center in Egypt 1999 [Cairo], 1999
Librería: Versandantiquariat Buchegger, Trier, Alemania
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritokartoniert 23,5 cm Gut kein Schutzumschlag 96 S. / Sprache: englisch / 360 g / Weiter Info: Ill. / Zustand: Einband an Ecken minimal gestoßen, Buchblock in Ordnung / KEIN VERSAND INS AUSLAND.
EUR 112,15
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,89
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 200.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 129,84
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.