Publicado por Publisher's Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 094236502X ISBN 13: 9780942365023
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Publisher's Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Publisher's Press, 1993
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Revolution Bicentennial Commission of Connecticut, 1976
ISBN 10: 0918676061 ISBN 13: 9780918676061
Librería: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. Excellent, unread, like-new condition. Interior is clean. No writing or markings of any kind.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Revolution Bicentennial Commission of Connecticut, 1976
ISBN 10: 0918676061 ISBN 13: 9780918676061
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Revolution Bicentennial Commission of Connecticut, Hartford, 1976
ISBN 10: 0918676061 ISBN 13: 9780918676061
Librería: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback Original. Condición: Very Good-. Stated First Printing. Former owner's initials and the price that s/he paid for this volume written in small characters in bottom corner of title page; binding has light wear and minor soil; tight, text clean. 64 p., illustrated [otob: 28].
Publicado por Publisher's Press, Orange, Virginia, 1993
Librería: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hardcover in jacket. Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. Book.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,61
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por C. W. Brewster & Son, Portsmouth, 1856
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Poor. it has been rebound.; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
EUR 27,76
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,59
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Connecticut Historical Society, Hartford, 1959
Librería: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, East Jewett, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled paper wrappers. Condición: A near fine copy. First edition. pp. 97-128. Illus. with b/w reproductions. Sm. 4to.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,42
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,71
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 27,82
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 30,17
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St. Louis, Mo., Board of Trustees, 1899., 1899
Librería: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 27,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 24,5 x 17 cm. Green original cloth with gilt spine title. Former owner label at the spine. 211 pages with frontispice and 61 more plates with illustrations in black and white. Some sheets with damages at the edges due to adhesions of the paper. Most plates with moisture edges. Book block S. 64/65 opened slightly. Interior is tight and clean. Copy is checked for completeness an in just good condition. --- Gr.-8°. Grünes Originalleinen mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel. Kleines Signaturetikett auf dem unteren Buchrücken. 211 Seiten mit Frontispiz und 61 weiteren Tafeln mit s/w Abbildungen. Einige Tafeln weisen Randläsionen aufgrund gelöster Verklebungen der Seiten auf. Von den Abbildungen sind keine beschädigt. Alle Tafeln mit Feuchtigkeitsrändern. Der Innenbereich ist insgesamt sauber und fest. Auf Vollständigkeit geprüftes Exemplar in noch gutem Zustand. Contents: 1) Reports for the year 1898 a) Report of the Officers of the Board, b) Tenth Annual Report of the Director. 2) Scientific papers 3) Special Publications 4) Library Contributions 5) Contributors, Volumes 1 to 10 6) Indexes, Volumes 1 to 10 -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Bot.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 32,94
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,04
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1015723306 ISBN 13: 9781015723306
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,33
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Descendants of William Lamson of Ipswich, Mass. 1634-1917. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 28,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Antiquarian & Landmarks Society, Inc., Hartford, Connecticut, 1977
Librería: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 29,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Hartford, Connecticut: Antiquarian & Landmarks Society, Inc., 1977. Bulletin of the Antiquarian & Landmarks Society of Connecticut, illustrated in black and white. Of particular interest in this issue is an article abou The Talcott Settle, a piece of early furniture from the Talcott House in Hartford, torn down in 1910. The article has a personal note signed by the author at the beginning. Softcover, 40 pages including the covers. Binding staples rusted, covers separated from contents, Talcott Settle written at the top of the front cover, contents clean and unmarked. Signed by Warren. Soft Cover. Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 38,53
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 45,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por THE MACMILLAN COMPANY, 1947
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 4th. Good hardcover, no DJ. Covers show edge rubbing. Text contains underlining/marking. Hinges cracked but binding intact.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.