Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1984
ISBN 10: 0060454229 ISBN 13: 9780060454227
Librería: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. X-Library book. Standard wear to cover and typical library markings. 100% Money Back Guarantee!!!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,02
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wadsworth Publishing Company, 1986
ISBN 10: 0534052924 ISBN 13: 9780534052928
Librería: Black Sun Compass, Wilson, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 4th Edition. Basic shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beacon Press, 1967
Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Unmarked text. Pages yellowed. Fading, patches of stains, and general wear on covers. Creases along spine. 1967. Paperback. (1h).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wadsworth Publishing Company, Inc., Belmont, CA, 1976
ISBN 10: 0534004539 ISBN 13: 9780534004538
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Boards are tanning with light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wadsworth Pub. Co January 1976, 1976
ISBN 10: 0534004539 ISBN 13: 9780534004538
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: USED Good. Free-Lancer and Staff Writer: Newspaper Features and Magazine Articles. 2nd edition 1976.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Universe Books, New York, 1982
ISBN 10: 0876633653 ISBN 13: 9780876633656
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good -. First Edition. (1982), 240pp, small spot to rear cover, some edgewear to dj.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1988
ISBN 10: 013316845X ISBN 13: 9780133168457
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. (1988), 200pp, 2nd ed., light shelfwear to cover.
Publicado por Beacon Press, 1967
Librería: Rosario Beach Rare Books, Lake Stevens, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. *Veteran-Owned, Family-Run, Small Book Store in the Pacific Northwest*.
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: UsedGood. Paperback; 3rd printing of a 1967 copyright; fading and shelf wear to exterior; underlining and margin marks; otherwise in good condition with firm binding.
Publicado por Beacon Press, Boston, 1967
Librería: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good+. White soft cover, black and blue lettering, solid. Business.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Longman, N.Y., 1982
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: VG CONDITION. 5TH PRINTING.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wadsworth Publishing Company, 1986
ISBN 10: 0534052924 ISBN 13: 9780534052928
Librería: Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Binding tight. Pages unmarked and only slightly aged. Cover has a little wear to edges, and is possibly discolored. ; Wadsworth Series In Mass Communication; 9.1 X 6.6 X 1.1 inches; 386 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Praeger Publishers, New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 0030231418 ISBN 13: 9780030231414
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No markings in text, wear to cover; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por New York: Harper & Row, Publishers, Revised Edition, 1969, 314 pages., 1969
Librería: RW Books, Strasburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Light wear along bottom edge, dust jacket clipped, otherwise Very Good condition in Very Good dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Institute of Governmental Studies, University of California, Berkeley, 1971
ISBN 10: 087772072X ISBN 13: 9780877720720
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 17,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. xii+172p., trade-size softbound, externally very worn with creasings to cover wrap and tiny dog ears to lower corner-tips (from a bump perhaps). An uglified copy but a clean, sound, unmarked one; for reference and just plain reading. A very canny evaluation of local press, big and little, starting with how The SF Chron and SF Examiner compete. The Berkeley Gazette is an anachronism only slightly better able to deal with present-day stuff than the Vallejo Times-Herald. Dailies. Weeklies. Opinion columns. Editors (by name). The press and student activism. Comparative foreign news coverage.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Iowa State Pr, Ames, Iowa, U.S.A., 1982
ISBN 10: 0813807565 ISBN 13: 9780813807560
Librería: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. first edition book is tight with no markings, some light soiling to page edges, light bumping to board edges,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1975
ISBN 10: 0060454210 ISBN 13: 9780060454210
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Praeger Publishers, 1975
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: UsedGood. Paperback; 2nd printing of a 1975 copyright; report of three seminars held by the Aspen Program on Communications and Society, held in Aspen, Colo., in August 1972; fading, scuffing, and shelf wear to exterior; in good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, Inc., New York, 1965
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good -. Normal wear; a decent readable copy. Book.
Publicado por Englewood Cliffs: Prentice-Hall, Inc., 1977, 1st printing by number line., 1977
Librería: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. . Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Near Fine: black remainder mark on bottom edge only, else completely clean, straight, unmarked, no signs of having been opened. Ships well protected in cardboard mailer. Large trade paperback, 370 pp. . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Institute of Governmental Studie, 1971
ISBN 10: 087772072X ISBN 13: 9780877720720
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Canfield Press, San Francisco, 1972
ISBN 10: 0063871831 ISBN 13: 9780063871830
Librería: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First printing glossy hardcover, clean tight and unmarked.
Librería: Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC, Front Royal, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. ETICA EN LOS MEDIOS DE COMUNICACION, LA.
Publicado por Harper & Row NY (c1969), 1969
Librería: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito314pp. 8vo Black cloth. Revised Edition. Front cover corner sunned, chapter 2 has underlining/marginalia in pen: VG/Good+ dj.
EUR 21,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Fulano Books, Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New++ condition.
EUR 25,40
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.