Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Permabooks, 1949
Librería: Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very good condition hardcover book. [1403].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Haldeman-Julius Company, Girard, KS, 1922
Librería: 20th Century Lost & Found, La Grande, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 127 pp. Haldeman-Julius was a radical publisher who began this series in the 1920's with the classics and expanded to include many social issues, political topics, essays on alternative religions and philosophies, as well as pamplets on practical advice. He wanted his line accessible to working people and so priced them accordingly and made them pocket size.
Librería: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
EUR 10,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Girard, Kansas, 1922
Librería: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Small blue soft cover. Has a previous owner's name on the top edge of the cover. Light age toning to the book. We have other little blue books--email us for a list and a great combined price. We ship fast.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por P F Collier & Son Company, New York NY, 1929
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. soiled and scuffed boards, edgewear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Home Library
Librería: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Strange Customs Of Courtship And Marriage William J Fielding 1942 New. Home Library. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Listing and template services provided by inkFrog. Binding: Hardcover. Language: English. Author: William J Fielding. Publisher: New Home Library. Modified Item: No.
Publicado por Dodd, Mead & Co
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Haldeman-Julius, Girard, KS
Librería: Steven Edwards, Coalmont, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very good. 64 p. Small stapled booklet in orange wraps. Clean, unmarked copy. There are a couple of chips in the cover.
Publicado por Garden City Publishing Co., Inc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Garden City Publishing Co., Inc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por perma book,, 1955
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. reprint. 006, very good, some wear (NON-FICTION), paperback,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Haldeman-Julius Publications, Girard KS, 1938
Librería: Beautiful Tomes, Moscow, ID, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good-. First Edition. Intro by Joseph Lewis, President, Freethinkers of America. Tan stapled covers with black printing; top of spine has slight ding on it; some soiling; bottom corner of back cover has been bent. 153 pp. (including index), plus advertisements; clean, browning. "The Shackles of the Supernatural is one of the most vital and essential books of our time. It should prove a clarion call to awaken in the minds of our intellectual superstition the necessity of a continuous crusade against religious superstition and ecclesiastical encroachment in whatever form they may manifest themselves. Never was it more clearly shown that eternal vigilence is the price of liberty.".
Publicado por popular library,
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Reprints Perma P-23. EB-62, very good , (NON-FICTION STORIES), paperback,
Publicado por Girard, KA: Haldeman-Julius Publications, 1922, 1922
Librería: WellRead Books, Shamong, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito32mo.; stiff wraps with stapled binding, softcover; 127 pages; wraps are sunned and soiled else very good.
Publicado por eton book,, 1952
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first PB. 109, very good , creases (PERSONALITY GUIDE BOOK), paperback,
Publicado por New York: Avon 148, 1948, 1948
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Softcover, edition not stated, half inch tear to edge of rear cover, pages browning, otherwise a bright VG copy.
Publicado por The New Home Library, 1944
Librería: Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Fifth reprint of 1942 original. Binding is solid. Pages are unmarked but somewhat tanned and slightly brittle. Brown cloth cover has a few small stains and a little wear to edges. No dustjacket.
Publicado por perma book,, 1949
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first PB hardcover. 23, very good -fine, , reading crease (NON-FICTION STORIES), paperback,
Publicado por Popular Library Eagle, New York, 1956
Librería: Baltimore's Best Books, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Clean text. Light tanning. Minimal wear along the edges and corners. Former owner's name on the inside cover.
Publicado por popular library,
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Reprints Perma P-23. EB-62, very good -fine, reading crease (NON-FICTION STORIES), paperback,
Publicado por perma book,, 1948
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first PB. 006, very good -fine, , reading crease (NON-FICTION), paperback,
Publicado por Eton E109 January 1952, 1952
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good - Cash. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Corners are bumped. The spine is creased. Cover has creases. There is some peeling to the cover. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Publicado por Haldeman-Julius, Girard, KS
Librería: Steven Edwards, Coalmont, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very good. Small stapled booklet in manila wraps. Clean, unmarked copy.
Publicado por Haldeman-Julius Company
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. No date stated. Little Blue Book No. 690. Volume 7 - Rational Sex Series. Writing inside. Knowledge of Life series. (Man's Sexual Life).
Publicado por Blue Ribbon Books, New York, 1931
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Eleventh Printing. Light corner wear, else minor marks only. A study of sexual fulfillment. 322 pages. Book.
Publicado por Haldeman-Julius Publications, Girard, KS
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Booklet from the Little Blue Book series, edited by E. Haldemann-Julius, 3 1/2 x 5 inches. Covers teeth and general health, mouth hygiene, teeth in infancy and childhood, dental diseases, teeth and diet, and the importance of dental attention and periodic examinations. 64 pages. Undated; circa 1920's. Book.
Publicado por perma book,, 1948
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first PB. 006, almost near fine, (NON-FICTION), paperback,
Publicado por eton book,, 1952
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first PB. 109, very good + (PERSONALITY GUIDE BOOK), paperback,