Publicado por Conde Nast Publications, 1974
Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 1,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Solid and tight binding. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover by Gaughan for "Earth, Air, Fire and Water" (pt. 1 of 3) by Stephen Nemeth & William Walling. Includes "A Mind of His Own" (novelette) by Joe Haldeman; "Wet Blanket" (novelette) by P. J. Plauger; "A Bonus for Dr. Hardwick" (novelette) by Brian C. Coad; "Violence on TV" by Glenn L. Gillette; "The Amphibious Cavalry Gap" by 'J. J. Trembly, as Told to James E. Thompson'. Science Fact: "The Artist and the Computer" by David L. Heiserman. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: Crazy Ideas"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "In Times to Come"; "The reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by Jack Gaughan, Leo Summers, Mike Hinge, Rick Sternbach, and Schoenherr.
Publicado por Conde Nast Publications, 1974
Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 1,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Solid and tight binding. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover by Gaughan for "Earth, Air, Fire and Water" (pt. 1 of 3) by Stephen Nemeth & William Walling. Includes "A Mind of His Own" (novelette) by Joe Haldeman; "Wet Blanket" (novelette) by P. J. Plauger; "A Bonus for Dr. Hardwick" (novelette) by Brian C. Coad; "Violence on TV" by Glenn L. Gillette; "The Amphibious Cavalry Gap" by 'J. J. Trembly, as Told to James E. Thompson'. Science Fact: "The Artist and the Computer" by David L. Heiserman. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: Crazy Ideas"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "In Times to Come"; "The reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by Jack Gaughan, Leo Summers, Mike Hinge, Rick Sternbach, and Schoenherr.
Publicado por Conde Nast Publications, NY, 1974
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 3,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Vol. XCII, No. 6. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover art by Gaughan for "Earth, Air, Fire and Water" (pt. 1 of 3) by Stephen Nemeth & William Walling. Includes "A Mind of His Own" (novelette) by Joe Haldeman; "Wet Blanket" (novelette) by P. J. Plauger; "A Bonus for Dr. Hardwick" (novelette) by Brian C. Coad; "Violence on TV" by Glenn L. Gillette; "The Amphibious Cavalry Gap" by 'J. J. Trembly, as Told to James E. Thompson'. Science Fact: "The Artist and the Computer" by David L. Heiserman. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: Crazy Ideas"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "In Times to Come"; "The reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by Jack Gaughan, Leo Summers, Mike Hinge, Rick Sternbach, and Schoenherr. Tanning; tiny corner chip. Book.
Publicado por Conde Nast Publications, NY, 1974
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 3,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Vol. XCII, No. 6. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover art by Gaughan for "Earth, Air, Fire and Water" (pt. 1 of 3) by Stephen Nemeth & William Walling. Includes "A Mind of His Own" (novelette) by Joe Haldeman; "Wet Blanket" (novelette) by P. J. Plauger; "A Bonus for Dr. Hardwick" (novelette) by Brian C. Coad; "Violence on TV" by Glenn L. Gillette; "The Amphibious Cavalry Gap" by 'J. J. Trembly, as Told to James E. Thompson'. Science Fact: "The Artist and the Computer" by David L. Heiserman. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: Crazy Ideas"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "In Times to Come"; "The reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by Jack Gaughan, Leo Summers, Mike Hinge, Rick Sternbach, and Schoenherr. Rubbing; tanning; minor creasing,. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Society of Heating (edition illustrated edition), 2005
ISBN 10: 1931862923 ISBN 13: 9781931862929
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. illustrated edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Society of Heating, 2005
ISBN 10: 1931862923 ISBN 13: 9781931862929
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Society of Heating, 2005
ISBN 10: 1931862923 ISBN 13: 9781931862929
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Society of Heating, 2005
ISBN 10: 1931862923 ISBN 13: 9781931862929
Librería: Isle Books, Layton, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. good condition, pages are clean and free of markings, light wear to corners and edges, CD-ROM disc has not been open, ships same or next business day.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Society of Heating, 2005
ISBN 10: 1931862923 ISBN 13: 9781931862929
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Society of Heating, Refrigerating and Air-Conditioning Engineers, Atlanta, Georgia, 2010
ISBN 10: 1933742690 ISBN 13: 9781933742694
Librería: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. text clean and unmarked. binding tight. boards have very light wear. edges of pages have very light wear. CD unopened in slipcase. OVERSIZE BOOK: INTERNATIONAL ORDERS WILL REQUIRE ADDITIONAL POSTAGE.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Society of Heating, 2013
ISBN 10: 193650457X ISBN 13: 9781936504572
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Society of Heating, 2013
ISBN 10: 193650457X ISBN 13: 9781936504572
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Society of Heating, 2013
ISBN 10: 193650457X ISBN 13: 9781936504572
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Society of Heating, 2013
ISBN 10: 193650457X ISBN 13: 9781936504572
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Society of Heating, 2013
ISBN 10: 193650457X ISBN 13: 9781936504572
Librería: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Society of Heating, 2005
ISBN 10: 1931862923 ISBN 13: 9781931862929
Librería: Friends of the Multnomah County Library, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Ex-library copy. Some wear along edges of boards. Clean pages. CD included.
Año de publicación: 2010
ISBN 10: 1933742690 ISBN 13: 9781933742694
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 6th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Society of Heating, 2001
ISBN 10: 188341394X ISBN 13: 9781883413941
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Society of Heating, 2005
ISBN 10: 1931862923 ISBN 13: 9781931862929
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 109,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Van Nostrand Reinhold Co, 1982
ISBN 10: 0442254679 ISBN 13: 9780442254674
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 152,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Publicado por ASHRAE, 1998
ISBN 10: 1883413567 ISBN 13: 9781883413569
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 106,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Later Edition. ISBN 1883413567. Hardback Textbook. Tight sound copy in very good condition with top right corner of front free endpaper clipped, no apparent markings to the book.
Año de publicación: 2026
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 29,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. {Size: 14.60 x 22.86 cms} Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2026, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1817. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Vol:- Volume 35, Pages:- 105, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume 35 105.