Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kentucky, 2009
ISBN 10: 0813125626 ISBN 13: 9780813125626
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Looks New, approx 5 highlighted sentences otherwise Perfect ShapeFast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1997
ISBN 10: 0070066426 ISBN 13: 9780070066427
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill, New York, NY, 1992
ISBN 10: 007006556X ISBN 13: 9780070065567
Librería: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Light bumps and shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1981
ISBN 10: 0899190324 ISBN 13: 9780899190327
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Century Company, NY, 1886
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. W. Taber, A. R. Waud, C. W. Reed, E. Forbes, Jacob Wells Ilustrador. 30pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 35 drawings, including portraits, and 2 maps by Jacob Wells, first page-only was damaged and is here presented in reproduction, salvaged from a damaged issue of the Century Magazine, volume XXXIII, No. 2, December, 1886. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Librería: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 0742521966 ISBN 13: 9780742521964
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1997
ISBN 10: 0070066426 ISBN 13: 9780070066427
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 9,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill, Boston, MA, 1997
ISBN 10: 0070066426 ISBN 13: 9780070066427
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. The text appears clean, the cover is in nice condition. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0070066426. ISBN/EAN: 9780070066427. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560799761.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Hill Country Books, Boerne, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Back of dust jacket has a 6" scratch. Unread.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Telos Publishing Ltd, GB, 2021
ISBN 10: 1845831942 ISBN 13: 9781845831943
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 19,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 16,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good text and cover, minor reading wear to text and covers/edges. US orders shipped via US Mail. International orders shipped via DHL. Additional postage may be required on oversize books and sets. NO prison orders.
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Publicado por Frederick Fell Publishers, 1982
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with minimal age tone. DJ with some edge wear and creasing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The McGraw-Hill Company, 1993
ISBN 10: 0070065969 ISBN 13: 9780070065963
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 15,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. 221.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The McGraw-Hill Company, 1993
ISBN 10: 0070065969 ISBN 13: 9780070065963
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. 221.
Librería: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Picture Shown is For Illustration Purposes Only, Please See Below For Further DetailsCONDITION ? VERY GOOD light grub/wear and discolouration to jacket, light foxing to fore edges/pages, pages in nice condition, shipped from the UK.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The McGraw-Hill Company, 1993
ISBN 10: 0070065969 ISBN 13: 9780070065963
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 16,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. 221.
Publicado por Street & Smith, NY, 1937
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Fair to Good-. Vol. 110, No.2. Cover art by H. W. Scott for "Kid Wolf Meets a Coyote" (novelette) by Ward M. Stevens; "Red cartridges" (novelette) by Paul S. Powers; "Rawhide Rides the River" (novelette) by William F. Bragg; "Hang-noose Bluff" by Lee Bond; "Rangers' Ransom" by J. Allan Dunn; "Fightin' Buckaroo" by George C. Henderson; "The Runt from 20 Bar" by Allan R. Bosworth; "The Pony Kid's Smart track" (picture story). Brief Western Fact Stories: "Indian Recods Pictured on tree"; "Snake-bite Medicine"; "Gigantic Indian Remains Dug Up"; "Coyote Hunts"; "Old-Timer Hits the Long Trail"; "Treasure Finders Killed for their Gold". Departments: "Fiddlin' Joe's Song Corral"; "The Wrangler's Corner". Illustrations are uncredited. Tears, creasing and stains; upper staple failed to penetrate at bindery and is sticking out. Lacks front cover. date in pencil on first page; creasing. Book.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Publicado por Better Publications, NY, 1943
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Good. Cover art by Earle Bergey Ilustrador. First Edition. Better Publications, NY , 1943 First Edition 130 page Pulp Magazine. Edited by Oscar J. Friend with stories by William Morrison, Frank Belknap Long, Malcolm Jameson, Joseph J. Millard, Nelson S. Bond. Cover art by Earle Bergey A good to very good copy with small edge tears, dust soiling, text toned. See Photos whb1.
Publicado por Better Publications, NY, 1943
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Good. Cover art by Earle Bergey Ilustrador. First Edition. Better Publications, NY , 1943 First Edition 130 page Pulp Magazine. Edited by Oscar J. Friend with stories by William Morrison, Frank Belknap Long, Malcolm Jameson, Joseph J. Millard, Nelson S. Bond. Cover art by Earle Bergey A good to very good copy with small edge tears, duts soiling, text toned. See Photos bx 431E.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
EUR 28,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!