Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. (rev)91 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grolier, 1987
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
EUR 6,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. (rev)91 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookings Institution Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0876091095 ISBN 13: 9780876091098
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Sharehousegoods, Colgate, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book has been examined carefully and the cover and pages are in very good condition. It is clean and tight inside.paperbackUsed - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dutton, New York, 1969
Librería: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, Canada
EUR 7,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. A worn but still solid copy. Previous owners name on inside cover. Clean copy. Includes work by Miguel Asturias, Jorge Luis Borges, Julio Cortazar, Carlos Fuentes, Pablo Neruda, Octavio Paz, Cesar Vallejo and others.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por North Atlantic Books,U.S., US, 2004
ISBN 10: 155643524X ISBN 13: 9781556435249
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Indiana University Press, Bloomington and London, 1969
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Edge wear, soiling and chipping of the DJ edges.
Publicado por Indiana U. Press, 1971
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Dust Jacket Included. UNDER 30 : FICTION, POETRY, AND CRITICISM OF THE NEW AMERICAN WRITERS. Charles Newman, William A. Henkin (editors). Published by Indiana University, Bloomington, 1971. 300p.hardcover with dust jacket, dust jacket lightly bumped/scuffed, boards lightly bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, NOT xlib creased/shelfwear/price clipped/in mylar, "Johnson" stamped on front endpaper--9.50.
Publicado por E.P. Dutton & Co., New York, 1969
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: Nearly fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 496 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Daedalus Publishing, San Francisco, 2015
ISBN 10: 1881943127 ISBN 13: 9781881943129
Librería: DogStar Books, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 20,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 100 pages; 1996 Daedalus Publishing Co. Trade size paperback. Sungly bound and clean in glossy titled covers. Moderate storage wave to the page block and covers. Contents clean, bright, and unmarked. VG-.
Librería: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,21
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 24,25
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. ix + 260.