Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Briscoe Ctr for Amer History UT-Austin, 2013
ISBN 10: 097666979X ISBN 13: 9780976669791
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Briscoe Ctr for Amer History UT-Austin, 2013
ISBN 10: 097666979X ISBN 13: 9780976669791
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Briscoe Center for American Hist, 2013
ISBN 10: 097666979X ISBN 13: 9780976669791
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Briscoe Ctr for Amer History UT-, 2013
ISBN 10: 097666979X ISBN 13: 9780976669791
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Briscoe Center for American Hist, 2013
ISBN 10: 097666979X ISBN 13: 9780976669791
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Content Corporation, 2013
ISBN 10: 0989769534 ISBN 13: 9780989769532
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 12,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by Melady on front endpage.
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Second Printing. This is a VG hard cover copy in brown faux leather binding, no DJ. From a technical library, Minimal markings.
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Second Printing. This is a fine, as new, hard cover copy in brown faux leather binding, no DJ.
EUR 14,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: South-Western Pub. Co Pub Date: 1/1/1984 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 574 First edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crossroad Pub Co, Belleville, Michigan, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 0824516575 ISBN 13: 9780824516574
Librería: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good Ex-college Library. Usual library markings. Little or no notations. Spine is tight. Nice, sturdy copy. This comprehensive volume contains Thomas Merton's principal writings on non-violence, war, and racism. Much of what he wrote between 1961 and 1968 is prophetic and speaks penetratingly to our time. Wars and rumors of war are still with us. Justice and love remain a dream. In most of these articles, it's as if Merton is actually writing in the 1990s. He is speaking to us - reminding us of the essential oneness that roots the equal dignity of all peoples. Merton's writings on social issues flowed from a deep contemplative vision. Editor William Shannon puts each essay in context and reveals how this vision developed. We see a side of Merton's character that does not come through in his other books: his passion for peace and the ardor with which he pleaded for it in a world where people so desperately yearn for it. Passion for Peace is a book of testament, vision, and hope. Book.
Librería: Turtlerun Mercantile, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por South-Western Publishing, 1993
ISBN 10: 0538813911 ISBN 13: 9780538813914
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Third Edition. Gloss pictorial boards have light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. This book will require extra charges for Priority or International shipping. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ginn & Company, 1926
Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover. Very Good, no dust jacket (green boards). Name inside. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Briscoe Ctr for Amer History UT-, 2013
ISBN 10: 097666979X ISBN 13: 9780976669791
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Signed. First Edition. First ed, stated. SIGNED by author w/ short inscription on ffep. Minor shelf wear. Pages/boards/jacket clean.
Publicado por Harcourt, Brace and Company, 1937
Librería: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1937 Edition, book, binding and text all in very good condition, gray cloth binding tight and square, no damage, no DJ, decorated end papers, text clean and unmarked no names no stamps.
Publicado por Harcourt, Brace and Company, New York, Chicago, 1931
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good Only. No Jacket. Formerly owned by town of Vernon, CT, with a large rubber stamp on front pastedown and written number on cover; other scuffs and soils as well. A detailed study of business and all its aspects for students. 390 pages. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Briscoe Center for American History, University of Texas, Austin, TX, 2013
ISBN 10: 097666979X ISBN 13: 9780976669791
Librería: Inside the Covers, Frost, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Signed and inscribed by author on front endpaper. First edition. Hard cover published by Briscoe Center for American History, Univ. of Texas, in 2013. Book and dust jacket are in very good condition. Large 8vo, 520 pages, 1.9 lb.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 520 pages; Signed by Author.
Publicado por Harry Ransom Humanities Research Center, The University of Texas at Austin, Austin, 1989
Librería: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSaddle-stapled wrappers. Condición: Fine. 32pp Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Osprey Publishing, Oxford, 2020
ISBN 10: 1472838637 ISBN 13: 9781472838636
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. A nice, bright copy. ; B&W Plates; 6.37 X 1.55 X 9.52 inches; 368 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Briscoe Center for American History, Austin, Texas, 2013
ISBN 10: 097666979X ISBN 13: 9780976669791
Librería: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. B&w illustrations Ilustrador. First Edition stated. [xx], 520pp ---- Inscribed and signed by Cunningham on front free endpaper; signed by Cunningham on title page ---- [mild edge wear to dust jacket] Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Inscribed and Signed By the Author.
Publicado por Ginn & Co, Boston, MA, 1926
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 221 pp., Illus, Olive Hardback, Gilt title, ex priv lib but no exterior marks, else VG & Crisp.
Publicado por Harcourt, Brace, New York, 1944
Librería: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Blue cloth, yellow lettering, no dj, lightly rubbed. Owner's name on cover page. WWII; 26665.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Briscoe Center for American History, University of Texas at Austin, Austin, Texas, U.S.A., 2013
ISBN 10: 097666979X ISBN 13: 9780976669791
Librería: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Traditional "burnt orange" boards with white lettering on spine, frontis. port., xvii, 520 pp., photos, unclipped illustrated jacket. SIGNED by the author as "Bill" and dated 9/19/13 on the front free endpaper with inscription: J---, You have been a wonderful role model for thousands of students and faculty members at your University. Thank you for all that you have done for the Cunninghams and for The University. Excellent condition. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Harcourt, Brace & Co., 1937
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Significant damage due to wetness. Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito24 x 16 cm. Condición: Gut. 1.Auflage. 166 Seiten Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Hardcover, Pappeinband, mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. (Evtl. auch Kleber- und/oder Etikettenreste, sowie -abdrücke durch abgelöste Bibliotheksschilder). DE-10-15 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 435.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer-Verlag New York, Inc., New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 0387960503 ISBN 13: 9780387960500
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 166pp.incl.index; HB green w/white&gilt; some rub; PONstamp ft.endpaper; clean,tight pgs. Reliable, concise, and complete summary of the effects of pesticides on human health.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Verlag, Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1985
ISBN 10: 0387960503 ISBN 13: 9780387960500
Librería: Defunct Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Boards have edge wear, minor scratches, rubbed corners/spine. No writing. Very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dolph Briscoe Center for American History, Austin, Texas, 2013
ISBN 10: 097666979X ISBN 13: 9780976669791
Librería: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. 1st Edition. Bright, tight and clean!