Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nuth, Rosbeek, 1994
Librería: Don Kelly Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPortfolio. Condición: Very. First.
Publicado por Nuth, Drukkerij Rosbeek, 2004
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Vierkante paperback,geïllustreerd.; Kreukje kaft hoek bovenzijde.
Publicado por Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam, 1964
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 40 pages; in Dutch; good condition; ex-college library copy with partially removed stickers on front cover at upper left corner; and library bookplate on inside front cover; no internal marks.
Publicado por Maastricht : Bonnefantenmuseum, 1984
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. paperback, illustraties in z/w, 4to.; Naam/adres-stickertje op voorplat; kaft deels vergeeld.
Publicado por Nuth : Rosbeek, 1990
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Oorspronkelijk vierkant omslag met flappen, ca. 20x20cm, geà llustreerd met veel (paginagrote) z/w foto's. Rosbeek 30.
Publicado por Nuth : Rosbeek, 1990
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Oorspronkelijk vierkant omslag met flappen, ca. 20x20cm, geà llustreerd met veel (paginagrote) z/w foto's. Rosbeek 30.
Publicado por Nuth : Rosbeek, 1994
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Vierkante map met 2 leporello's, ca. 20x20cm, illustraties in kleur. Rosbeek 35.
Publicado por Jan von Eyck Akademie, Maastricht (Hrsg.), 1989
Librería: Verlag IL Kunst, Literatur & Antiquariat, Köln, Alemania
EUR 4,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. nl Ilustrador. limitiert. Limitierte Auflage 750. Mit Texten von Jan Fonce, Sakia Bos, Luciano Fabro, Gilbert de Bontridder: Kaspar König in Gesprek met Cor Boc etc. und Arbeiten von Cor Boc, Hans Biezen, Rene Daniels, Piet Dirkx, Elsa Stansfield, Han Seur, Kenk Visch, Ton Boelhouwer, Antonie Frank, Mariano Maturana, Ruud Kuijer, Matthias Lanfer, Bernaar Leenders, Karen Oude Alink, Geoffrey Salmon, Hans Snoek, Elly Strik, Stefan Valdimarsson, Mirjam de Zeeuw, Heidi Arnold, Dagmar Baumann, Peter Broowers, Frank Halmans, Suzan Drummen, Betsy Green, Marcel Hermans, Ine Lamers, Paul Landon, Nicolette Pot, Ines den Rooyen, Andreas Sansoni, Thorvaldur Thorsteinsson und Thomas Tullenaar, 47 S. Format 21x30cm, mit Farb-Abb. - Lithografien in Grün und Cyan. Einband minimal angeschmutzt, ansonsten gutes und sauberes Exemplar. Sprache: nl Size: 4°.
Publicado por Rosbeek
ISBN 10: 9073367379 ISBN 13: 9789073367371
Librería: Verzamelaars kabinet, Alkmaar, Holanda
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. *Het huis van San Claessens* is een Nederlandstalig boek van William Pars Graatsma, gecategoriseerd onder Architectuur.
Publicado por Maastricht, Stichting Werner Mantz, 2001
ISBN 10: 9080629227 ISBN 13: 9789080629226
Librería: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperbound, 8vo oblong 94 pp., ca. 40 ills. tekst in Nederlands en Engels; ALS NIEUW conditie.
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 142 pages; in English and Dutch; very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Jan Van Eyck Akademie, Maastricht, 1988
Librería: Livres-émoi, Bruxelles, Belgica
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAucune reliure. Condición: Bon. Boîte de 26 cartes avec reproductions des oeuvres des artistes contemporains dont certains furent exposés dans le cadre de l'Exposition au Musée Provincial de Hasselt (du 26 novembre 1988 au 15 janvier 1989). Introduction de William Pars Graatsma (directeur). Texte en néerlandais. Bords des cartes légèrement jaunis, sinon bon état.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Drukkerij Rosbeek, Nuth, 1990
ISBN 10: 9073367026 ISBN 13: 9789073367029
Librería: Amstelbooks, Rhenen, UTREC, Holanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover/Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Graatsma, William Pars / Mantz, Werner / Coumans, Ilustrador. First edition. Book condition: Very Good (Very nice copy, almost like new.) Binding: Softcover Language: Dutch Edition: First edition Publishing place: Nuth Publishing Year: 1990 Description: Handsome publication by Rosbeek 30 and Stichting Werner Mantz. With beautiful architectural illustrations of Maastricht. 520.000000.
Publicado por Rosbeek, Nuth 2004, 2004
Librería: Casanova Books, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSq. 8vo, soft cover, illustrated, 62 p., b/w photographs In very good condition. K15.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Nuth, Drukkerij Rosbeek November 2006., 2006
Librería: Klaus Kuhn Antiquariat Leseflügel, Köln, NRW, Alemania
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1. Auflage, 1500 Expl.,. 92 Seiten, Zustand: sehr gutes Exemplar. Bauplan ist auf Dünndruckpapier beigefügt! Leider ging diese Druckerei am 17.10.2008 in Konkurs. Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 785 19,8 x 19,8 cm , Softcover/Paperback, Broschiert.
EUR 6,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: fine. 1986, 95pp, Nette paperback met flappen.
Publicado por Nuth, Drukkerij Rosbeek, 1994
Librería: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoportfolio with 2 leporello's, square 8vo 60 pp., ills. selectie van 2x 45 affiches gemaakt voor de Jan van Eyck Academie en voor de TH Eindhoven; goede conditie.
Publicado por Drukkerij Rosbeek
ISBN 10: 9073367344 ISBN 13: 9789073367340
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 23,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Publicado por Maastricht 1994, 1994
Librería: Casanova Books, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSq. 8vo, portfolio with two leporellos In fine condition. K13.
EUR 39,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good. Graatsma, William Pars / Mantz, Werner / Coumans, Ilustrador.
Publicado por Rimburg : Huis Clos, 2010
ISBN 10: 0097890812 ISBN 13: 9780097890814
Librería: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, Holanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Illustrated boards (hardcover), first edition, 1 volume (unpaged) : illustrations (chiefly color) ; 20 cm. Fine/as new. Text in Dutch. Huis Clos, #33.
Publicado por Nuth, Drukkerij Rosbeek, 1992
ISBN 10: 9073367034 ISBN 13: 9789073367036
Librería: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Holanda
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritospecial binding, 8vo 1 part janpanese binding 33 pp; 1 part loose textleaves and 1 photograph fraai vormgegeven relatiegeschenk van Drukkerij Rosbeek (nr. 32); thema is het nieuwe gebouw van de Jan Eyck Academie van Wiel Arets en Wim van den Bergh; ALS NIEUW conditie.
Publicado por Rosbeek Books, 1996
Librería: Aeon Bookstore, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very nice copy with minimal shelf-wear/scuffing along it's flush fore-edges. Text in dutch and english, profusely illustrated large-format book.
ISBN 10: 9090127895 ISBN 13: 9789090127897
Librería: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Maastricht : Gemeente Maastricht, 1999. Paperback. 46 pp. : ill. ; 21x21 cm. - Uitgave bij de permanente aardewerktentoonstelling in de Stadshal van het Centre Céramique, Maastricht, sinds 18 mei 1999. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9789090127897. Keywords : ANTIQUES,
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Nuth, Drukkerij Rosbeek, 1993
ISBN 10: 9073367050 ISBN 13: 9789073367050
Librería: Klaus Kuhn Antiquariat Leseflügel, Köln, NRW, Alemania
EUR 45,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1. Auflage, 2000 Expl.,. erstklassige Fotografie von Betsy Green, ohne Paginierung, Sprache: Holländisch/Englisch. Zustand: sehr gutes Exemplar. Leider ging diese Druckerei am 17.10.2008 in Konkurs. Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 930 19,8 x 19,8 cm, gebundene Ausgabe, Halbleinen-Sondereinband.
Publicado por Rosbeek, Hoensbroek 1970, 1970
Librería: Casanova Books, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSq. 8vo, soft cover, illustrations, 20 p. In very good condition. K1.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Heerlen, Cubic Constructions Centre,, 1970
Librería: Buch & Cafe Antiquarius, Bonn, NRW, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 135,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosmall-8°, original softcover. 1. ed. With numerous illustrations on plates, 428 p. Rare copy with impressive plates. Cover a bit brownish, binding loosened, otherwise very fine copy. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.
Librería: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNuth, 2006. 92 pp. Col. ills. & folded floor plan. Soft cover. (Rosbeek 57).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cubic Constructions Centre/Drukkerij Rosbeek, Netherlands, 1972
Librería: Weinberg Modern Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 444,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Square leporello comprising eight isometric projections of a sphere constructed from identical cubic cells and printed in eight distinct three-color combinations. Portfolio design by Baer Cornet GVN; graphics by the Cubic Constructions Centre (CCC), the celebrated Dutch design laboratory founded by Jan Slothouber and William Graatsma. The reverse colophon identifies the publication as the ninth in Rosbeek's series of experimental printing projects. 7.75" x 7.75". Published in the Netherlands in 1972 by Cubic Construction Centre/Drukkerij Rosbeek. A striking synthesis of Op Art, sytems art, visionary architecture, and early computer-era graphic thinking. The spherical form?generated entirely from modular cubic units?belongs to the broader program of cubic investigations that occupied Slothouber and Graatsma from the 1960s onward through furniture, architecture, exhibitions, prints, and the activities of the CCC. The Rijksmuseum attributes Cubic Cosmic City directly to Slothouber and Graatsma and notes the use of successive primary and secondary color permutations across the eight projections. The work emerged from the same body of research that led to the duo's representation of the Netherlands at the 1970 Venice Biennale and their influential explorations of modular cubic systems. An especially desirable provenance copy, retaining a loose typed mailing slip addressed to Massimo Vignelli at his Riverdale, New York residence, and obtained directly from his estate. The presence of the original address label places the publication within the international network of designers, architects, and visual theorists who exchanged experimental graphic material during the early 1970s. An uncommon and visually arresting Radical Dutch design object linking Slothouber and Graatsma's celebrated cubic constructions with the library of one of the twentieth century's most influential graphic designers. Minor bumping and rubbing to extremities, with light chipping to spine.
Publicado por Hilversum : Steendrukkerij de Jong & Co., 1966
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 49,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Oorspronkelijk geniet omslag, softcover, enkele illustraties in z/w en kleur, tekst in het Nederlands, Engels, Frans en Duits, ongepagineerd, vierkant (circa 12x12cm). Met adressering en frankering. Tentoonstelling 66: 26 februari tot 6 april 1966 kantine Steendrukkerij de Jong & Co.