William editor cole (113 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,57
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,23
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,23
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, Estados Unidos de AmericaP Peterson Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,57
Envío por EUR 4,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. First Printing. There is a name and some small pencil notations on the front end paper. The dust jacket has some light soiling on the back.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Simon and Schuster 1952
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, Cedar Grove, Estados Unidos de AmericaKayleighbug Books, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,46
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. edge wear, front hinge slightly loose. Collected for Americans from England's Famous Humorous Weekly.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbacus Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 6,71
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 182 pp.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,36
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Tomi Ungerer (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,67
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, Estados Unidos de AmericaArtis Books & Antiques
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 8,04
Envío por EUR 4,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth Hard Cover. Condición: Fine. Very Good Dust Jacket. (10)182pp.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbacus Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st. 8vo, 243 pp. Fine copy in nearly fine dust jacket. Well-illustrated (ilustrador).
The Best Cartoons From Punch
A. P. Herbert [Foreword]; Marvin Rosenberg [Editor]; William Cole [Editor];
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Simon and Schuster 1952
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, Estados Unidos de AmericaSequitur Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,78
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Stated First Printing. Hardcover and dust jacket. Tears to jacket with loss. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Macmillan Company, New York 1971
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, Estados Unidos de AmericaP Peterson Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 8,71
Envío por EUR 5,63Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Stated First Printing. Blue cloth binding. The book has the normal library markings and attachments. There is cloth bleaching from moisture on the back cover. 202 pages.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Drew, Hutchinson, Estados Unidos de AmericaDrew
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,83
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Tomi Ungerer (ilustrador).
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: MACMILLAN COMPANY 1969
- Tapa dura
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, Estados Unidos de AmericaA Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,61
Envío por EUR 5,63Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Third Printing; 1968. Blue cloth covered boards with gold spine titles; spotting to boards; jacket is worn; front flap clipped; small chip in top rear edge; 16mo, 5 3/4" to 6 3/4" tall; interior is clean and unmarked; 164 pages.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Unskoolbookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,40
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good Minus Ex-Library. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Former library book with usual library markings. Some bumping, rubbing, bending to cover corners & spine edges. Some age toning & very small stains. Pgs are unmarked. *Oh, That's Ridiculous! Poems by Cole* is a delightful collection of playful, humorous, and so…metimes absurd poems that celebrate the unexpected quirks of life. Written by poet Cole, the book invites readers of all ages to laugh, reflect, and embrace their inner silliness. Its vibrant energy and rhythmic language make it perfect for reading aloud or enjoying in quiet moments of whimsy. Each poem is accompanied by lively illustrations that enhance the charm and accessibility of this delightful collection. Ungerer, Tomi (ilustrador). Book.
Editorial: Pushcart Press, 1992 1992
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, Estados Unidos de AmericaLonghouse, Publishers & Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 6,21
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition Fine and bright in very close to fine dustjacket with crisp bright text throughout. Illustrated.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House 1963
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Diamond Island Books, Gorham, Estados Unidos de AmericaDiamond Island Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 15,73
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good Minus. First Edition. liv + 501 pp. Stated first printing. Unclipped dust jacket has tears at head and tail of spine as well as a small loss at head. Book is near fine with no marks or inscriptions. PayPal accepted please inquire.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: you little dickens, Milwaukie, Estados Unidos de Americayou little dickens
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 16,98
Envío por EUR 4,12Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. FIRST EDITION - FIRST PRINTING - 144 pages. The book and jacket are AS NEW. Not price clipped ($13.95). Now in a new Brodart covering.

Editorial: Simon & Schuster, New York 1969
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Lost Paddle Books, IOBA, Albany, Estados Unidos de AmericaLost Paddle Books, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Very Good -. First Ediition. In white pictorial cloth. Some spotting to top edges of boards and page ends. Jacket is clipped with some chipping to top of spine and wear to bottom and corners. Jacket design by Paul Bacon. 1st Printing.

Editorial: Harper Trophy, New York NY 1983
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, Estados Unidos de AmericaGibson's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 7,15
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. First Edition Thus. Very Good with no dust jacket; Exlibrary with markings. Front endpaper is cut out. ; From the thirst-quenching taste of watermelon in summertime to unappetizing cold cocoa, this feast of gastronomic poems includes works by such poets as John Updike and John Ciardi.; Ex-Lib; 84 pages. Illustrated by… Karen Ann Weinhaus (ilustrador).
Editorial: Simon Schuster 1959
- Tapa dura
Librería: RPL Library Store, Rochester, Estados Unidos de AmericaRPL Library Store
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 4,68Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. FAIR/WITH POOR JACKET, 522 pp. Text clean with numerous b/w illustrations. Yellow/black cloth boards with gold text on spine. Paper yellow jacket with b/w/red text; has areas of wear. Binding stitched and has early stages of loosening.

Librería: Legacy Books LLC, Summerdale, Estados Unidos de AmericaLegacy Books LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,93
Envío por EUR 2,60Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
library. Condición: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library book with library markings. Glue residue inside covers. Blank pages cut out of back. Edges of pages have mild foxing.

Editorial: Dell First Edition 21, U.S. 1954
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: John Thompson, Winnipeg, CanadaJohn Thompson
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,47
Envío por EUR 9,54Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Printing. Square and solid with light creases on covers and covers show light wear.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino UnidoGreener Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,15
Envío por EUR 18,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino UnidoBrit Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,90
Envío por EUR 18,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l…iterary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

Editorial: Dell First Edition 64, U.S. 1955
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: John Thompson, Winnipeg, CanadaJohn Thompson
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 5,36
Envío por EUR 9,54Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good- Very Good. 1st Printing. Solid copy with creases on covers, otherwise covers show light wear.

Editorial: Wainscott, NY Pushcart (1992) 1992
- Tapa dura
Librería: WellRead Books, Shamong, Estados Unidos de AmericaWellRead Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito12 mo. cloth covered boards, hardcover; 95 pages; black & white illustrations; a very good, clean, tight copy in a very good dustjacket.
Editorial: Random House, New York 1963
- Tapa dura
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, Estados Unidos de AmericaLowry's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,17
Envío por EUR 5,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Rough w/ Protective Cover. This book has clean text and minimal wear. The jacket suffers from large tears and the upper part of jacket is mostly torn off. Jacket has been placed in a protective plastic covering. Overall, this book is in good condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editorial: World Publishing Company, Cleveland & New York 1953
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Mainly Books, Silverdale, Estados Unidos de AmericaMainly Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover with dustjacket, first printing as stated on copyright page, thin strip of tanning along the top and bottom edges of the blue cloth and to the blank end-papers, the book is clean and tight, the contents are fine and there are…no other remarkable flaws, the jacket is price-clipped, has a few edge-chips and tears, has a short open tear on the rear panel, and fading to the red spine, the jacket is clean and remains presentable and a professional (removable) mylar cover is included, "a treasury of the top humorous writing of the twentieth century".
Editorial: NY World Publ C1953. 1953
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, Estados Unidos de AmericaAnn Wendell, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,40
Envío por EUR 3,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritovg+/g+, dj edge chips/small tears, o/w clean & tight. Illustrated by Sprod. 1st US edition. Binding is blue cloth.