Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Colorado Mountain Club, 2000
ISBN 10: 0967146615 ISBN 13: 9780967146614
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Colorado Mountain Club, 2000
ISBN 10: 0967146615 ISBN 13: 9780967146614
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Colorado Mountain Club Press, The, 2000
ISBN 10: 0967146615 ISBN 13: 9780967146614
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Colorado Mountain Club, 2000
ISBN 10: 0967146615 ISBN 13: 9780967146614
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Colorado Mountain Club, 2000
ISBN 10: 0967146615 ISBN 13: 9780967146614
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Colorado Mountain Club, 2000
ISBN 10: 0967146615 ISBN 13: 9780967146614
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Colorado Mountain Club, 2000
ISBN 10: 0967146615 ISBN 13: 9780967146614
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Duru Media, Tallahassee, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pruett Publishing Company, 1974
ISBN 10: 0871080680 ISBN 13: 9780871080684
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Night Heron Books, Laramie, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Faux-leather bound. Dust jacket included and in fair condition. Spine creased in center. Minor wear to page edges and corners. No writing, highlighting, or marks in text. Contains maps throughout.
Librería: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 251pp. Trade paperback, VG, small crease to upper front corner tip, light stain on outer page edge, index, footnotes, b&w photos, maps, ROOF OF THE ROCKIES : A History of Colorado Mountaineering,
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. [vii] + 268.
EUR 5,92
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. [vi] + 343.
EUR 10,60
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. [vii] + 268 1st Published.
EUR 11,60
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. [vi] + 343.
Publicado por The Mountaineers, Seattle WA, 1978
ISBN 10: 091689049X ISBN 13: 9780916890490
Librería: All About Authors, Englewood, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Not Stated. The Mountaineers, Seattle WA Good softocver, no dustjacket, 12 mo size. Second Printing stated. 279 pages. Has wear but is readable and in good condition.
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. [vii] + 268 Acknowledgement.
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. [vi] + 343.
Publicado por Tuttle, Rutland, 1970
Librería: Juniper Point Books, Round Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Printing. 279pgs, nice copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pruett Pub. Co January 1974, 1974
ISBN 10: 0871080680 ISBN 13: 9780871080684
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good - Cash. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Light rubbing and edge wear to the cover. Still great condition. Unmarked pages. Secure pages, solid binding. DJ has surface rubbing, edgewear, and several edge tears. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Mountaineers, Seattle, Washington, 1978
ISBN 10: 091689049X ISBN 13: 9780916890490
Librería: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, Reino Unido
EUR 4,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Mountains of the world - A handbook for Climbers and Hikers by William Bueler. 2nd edition. paperback 1978 Good condition.
Publicado por Charles E. Tuttle, 1972
Librería: All Asia Books, West Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. 143 pages, bilingual with characters.
Publicado por Tuttle
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pruett Publishing Co., Boulder, CO, 1974
ISBN 10: 0871080680 ISBN 13: 9780871080684
Librería: West Side Book Shop, ABAA, Ann Arbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo. viii (i), 200 pp, illus. First Edition, 1974 [Neate #630]. Price clipped. Inked name on front pastedown. Very small chip with equally small closed tear to top edge spine dj, else, Pristine, no wear. No markings, binding tight, clean, white and bright. 5.75" x 9". Navy-blue cloth with bronze lettering to spine. Pictorial dj in acetate protector. Size: Octavo. Book.